cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
1) LORD JOHN AND THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE BLADE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gabaldon, Diana

Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c2007. First Edition. Hardcover. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) LORD JOHN AND THE PRIVATE MATTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gabaldon, Diana

Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c2003. First Edition. Hardcover. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) WIDOW LEROUGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaboriau, Emile

Scribner's, c.1900. Red cloth hardcover, several b/w illus, ; Spine lightly sunned, covers lightly sunned on edges, pages slightly tanned, else a sound GOOD+ copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) MILITARY INCOMPETENCE / WHY THE AMERICAN MILITARY DOESN'T WIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gabriel, Richard A

Hill and Wang, c1985, ; Book club edition, hardcover, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) ARAB HISTORIANS OF THE CRUSADES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gabrielo, Francesco (Selected and translated by)

Barnes & Noble, c1969, reprint edition, hardcover, indexed, ; Clean, bright and solid, near FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) HISTORICAL DECEPTION / THE UNTOLD STORY OF ANCIENT EGYPT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gadalla, Moustafa

Bastet, c1996, AUTOGRAPHED, ; SOFTCOVER, about 8 x 6, signed and inscribed by author on title page, b/w illus. , pages bright, a tight solid copy, some slight wear to spine else, VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) NURSE MELINDA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaddis, Peggy

Arcadia, c.1960, First edition, hardcover, ex-library with usual; Distinctions, spine rolled, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) LADY DOCTOR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaddis, Peggy

Arcadia House, c. 1956, first edition. HARDCOVER. Ex-library, ; With usual indications, and traces of black along top and bottom edges of covers from old DJ cover (otherwise clean) , touch of wear. Spine rolled a bit. Sound. GOOD. In original dustjacket, a little worn in spots at edges, no lib markings, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) SETTLEMENT NURSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaddis, Peggy

Arcadia, c1959, later printing, hardcover, ex-library with usual; Distinctions, else tight, about GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket which has the flaps pasted to end papers. Still, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) CARPENTER'S GOTHIC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaddis, William

Viking 1985 first edition, hardcover, clean bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) CIRCLE OF THREE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaffney, Patricia

HarperCollins, c2000, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; Faint stain on top edge of rear cover, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) SNIPPY AND SNAPPY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gag, Wanda

Coward-McCann, c. 1931, 23rd impression. Hardcover. Rebound in i; Llustrated cloth. B/w ils by author. Oblong, 6.5 by 9. Ex-library, lacks rear free endpaper, stamp inked out on title page, sticker on spine. Else G+. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) SNIPPY AND SNAPPY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gag, Wanda

Coward-McCann c1931 twenty-first impression, illus yello cloth; Hardcover, 7x9-1/2, oblong, xlib usual faults, back end page removed, solid copy, else GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) IN FOREST GLENS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gage, Dr. Daniel Shaw

Westminster College, Fulton, Missouri, no date. (Foreword, by Le; 0nard Hall, is dated 1950) . Paper covered booklet, seven leaves. Very good. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) TABOO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gage, Elizabeth

Pocket Books, c. 1992, first printing. HARDCOVER. Remainder mark; Onbottom edge else fine in fine dustjacket in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) SEVENTH CHILD SERIES / 3 VOLUME SET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gage, Joy Pennock

Harold Shaw, various dates, ; SOFTCOVERS, 8-1/4 X 5-1/4, three volume set includes, "VOLUME ONE-A LAND OF HEARTS DESIRE", "VOLUME TWO-LEE WILLIAMS QUEST", "VOLUME THREE -A WAITING LEGACY", previous owner's name and note else, pages bright, tight solid copies, VERY GOOD. A nice set you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) THE MAFIA IS NOT AN EQUAL OPPORTUNITY EMPLOYER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gage, Nicholas

McGraw-Hill. c. 1971. First Edition. Blk vinyl. 179 pp. Ffep partly stuck to fep. Minor stns rear eps; . Very good in very good DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) HOWLIN' MAD VS THE ARMY / CONFLICT IN COMMAND, SAIPAN 1944 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gailey, Harry A

Presidio, c1986, book club edition, hardcover, several b/w; Photos, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, (no library stickers! ) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) TRANSFORMING OUR DAYS / SPIRITUALITY, COMMUNITY, AND LITURGY IN A TECHNOLOGICAL CULTURE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaillardetz, Richard R

Crossroad Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. c2000. SOFTCOVER. 024518446 . 158 pages, a clean, bright, solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) HEROES & VILLAINS TRUE STORY OF THE BEACH BOYS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gaines, Steven

New American Library, c1986, 1st ed, black hard cover, b/w; Photographs, top and bottom of spine ltly worn, else clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)
Fine or New (22)
New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1437)
$10-25 (732)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1943)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (614)
With dust jacket (1865)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (2176)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: