Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) DEMAG LTD
Deutsche Mashchinenfabrik A.~G

Duisburger, Germany: Deutsche Mashchinenfabrik A.. G/--. ca1900. ........ Paperback. Makers of: Mining Machinery, Blast Furnace Plants, Steel-Works and Rolling Mills, Cranes and Transporting Appliances, Ship-Berths, Harbour-and-Wharf-Cranes, Structural Steel Work. American Distrbutor: Neumeyer & Dimond . 4to., 92 pp., rubbed, yellowing, soiling, edges bumped, frayed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) SYNTAX OF THE LEZG LANGUAGE, PART II
GADJIEV, M. M

Makhach Kala. Fair/--. 1963. Hardcover Boar. Lezg in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 203pp, Rubbed corners, yellowed cover and pages, penciled on back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) GRACE
GEE, MAGGIE

New York, NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. G/G. (1989). First Edition. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 197 pp., dj frayed slightly . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) VIETNAMISE-RUSSIAN DICTIONARY
GLEBOVA, I. I

Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1961. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 616, Corners rubbed, inside back hinge broken, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) GRAMMAR OF OLD AND NEW TESTAMENT GREEK
GLUBOKOVSKI, N. N

Sofia, Bulgaria. Fair/--. 1927. Softcover or W. In Bulgarian. . 8vo., 431, Front cover torn, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) MARKLIN 1961/62
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1961/62. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . Oblong 8vo., 60 pp., rubbed, corners curling . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) MARKLIN 1960/61
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1960/61. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 61 pp., rubbed, corners bumped . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) MARKLIN 1966/67
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1966/67. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 70 pp., rubbed, bumped. spine splitting . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) MARKLIN 1968/69
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1968/69. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 80 pp., rubbed, bumped, spine frayed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) MARKLIN 1967/68
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1967/68. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 72 pp., rubbed, bumped, spine frayed . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) MARKLIN 1965/66
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1965/66. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 72 pp., rubbed, bumped . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) MARKLIN 1962/63
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1962/63. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . Oblong 8vo., 60 pp., rubbed, bumped . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) MARKLIN 1963/64
Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH

Goppingen, Wurtt., Germany: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. GMBH. G/--. 1963/64. ........ Wraps. Entirely in German . 8vo., 60 pp., rubbed, edges bumped, slightly curling . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) VOLKSWAGEN INSTRUCTION MANUAL Sedan and Convertible
Volkswagenwerk GMBH

Wolfsburg, Germany: Volkswagenwerk GMBH. G/--. Aug1959. ........ Wraps. Fold-out color view . 12mo., 89 pp., rubbed, yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) KARACHAI FOLKTALES
GOCHIBAEVA, E. A., R. A. ORTABAEVA, KH. SUYUHICHEV

Cherkessk, USSR. Fair/--. 1963. Boards (Hardco. Title page and text in Karachai, Karachai in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 236, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) FAMILY FLORA AND MATERIA MEDICA BOTANICA ... PLANTS ... VOLUME I [only]
GOOD, PETER P

Cambridge, MA: ***** Self Published *****. Very Good/--. (1854). Revised Editio. 1/4 leather. Volume one only with frontis, portrait and 48 color plates. See Bennett pp. 46 about the earlier edition and this expanded edition. Meisal. Vol. 3, pp 441. . 8vo., no pagination, Foxing, light wear to cover, tissue guards present. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
17) KHMER LANGUAGE
GORGONIEV, YU. A

Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1961. Softcover or W. In Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 130, Corners rubbed, cover over binding wrinked, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) GRIT COOKBOOK. Over 100 Years of Home-Style Recipes
Editors of GRIT

(Williamsport, PA): [Grit Publishing Company]. G/--. 1984. Revised Editio. Plstc Comb/Brd. 8vo., 281pp., corners bumped . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) PHONETICS OF THE DIALECTS OF THE MARI LANGUAGE IN A HISTORICAL CONTEXT
GRUZOV, L. P

Ioshkar-Ola. Fair/--. 1965. Boards (Hardco. In Russian. . 8vo., 244, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) BYELORUSSIAN LANGUAGE PART 1
GURSKI, M. I., BULAKHOV, M. G., M. TS. MARCHENKO

Minsk, USSR. Fair/--. 1968. Boards (Hardco. In Byelorussian. . 8vo., 407, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (360)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (331)
$10-25 (694)
$25-50 (234)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (741)
Paperback (207)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)
With dust jacket (497)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (1393)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: