Authors starting with G from Practical Plants
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Practical Plants (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Practical Plants x
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Faces of Tyler, January 11 Through Frebruary 25, 1979
|
|
|
Tyler Museum of Art, 1979. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hand-To-Hand Fighting At Spotsylvania
|
|
|
Century, 1887. Disbound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, disbound article, ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Gazetteer of Indian Territory
|
|
|
Clearfield, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good; Stamps and marking of. Reprint of 1905; 8vo 8" - 9" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nelson Against Napoleon: From the Nile to Copenhagen 1798-1801
|
|
|
Caxton Editions, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. The battle for the Mediterranean, The channel and Ireland, Colonial and commerce warfare, The northern threat; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Cappella : Thirty Settings, Unaccompanied, Mixed Chorus, 3 to 8 Parts
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992. Pictorial Cover. Good; Ex-library with usual stam. 019336199XSoft cover rebound hard for library; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cellular Communcations Worldwide Market Development
|
|
|
Artech House - A Technical Book & Software Artech House, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Legacy of Southwestern: Writings That Shaped a Tradition
|
|
|
Smithfield Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Signed by editor, Benajah Harvey Carroll, Lee Rutland Scarborough, Walter Thomas Connor, William Wright Barnes, John Milburn Price, Harvey Eugene Dana, Thomas Buford Maston, Ray Summers, Robert Andrew Baker, John (Jack) William MacGorman, James Leo Garrett, Jr. , Ralph Lee Smith, Henry Clifton Brown, Jr. , William Curtis Vaughan, Franklin Morgan Segler, Huber Lelland Drumwright, Jr. , John Paul Newport, William Roscoe Est... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 8) |
Morvern Transformed: a Highland Parish in the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Cambridge At the University Press, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good in Good dust jacket; Owner . Map appended, Morvern in 1800, People removed, land improved, The estate as a constructive hobby, The estate as a machine for sport, Appendixes, Bibliography ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
1 Vintage Article on the Motor Drive
|
|
|
U. S. Naval Institute, 1910. Disbound. Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 22 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hispaniola Rediscovered
|
|
|
Harper's New Monthly Magazine, 1931. Disbound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, disbound article, ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Metals in America's Historic Buildings A Historical Survey of Metals; Deterioration and Methods of Preserving Metals
|
|
|
U. S. Government Printing Office, 1980. Softcover. Very Good; Owner name back of in. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Armstrong County, Gateway to the Allegheny A Pictorial History
|
|
|
Q Publishing, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $170.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Orange and Black: a Record of the First Seventy Years in the Life of Oregon State College--the Illustrated Story of Her Growth to the "major Industry in the state", complete with the Changing Life and Activity of Her students and Alumni
|
|
|
Oregon State College Alumni Association, 1938. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hydroxylapatite Coatings in Orthopedic Surgery
|
|
|
Raven Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good in Good dust jacket. Literature review, Materials, Experimental studies, Clinical Studies, Histology of HA; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Red . Tile . Style America's Spanish Revival Architecture
|
|
|
Spanish Revival architecture is given a thorough exploration in this book, which includes a history, a look at the style toda... read more
Viking Studio Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Remainder; 4to 11" - 13" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
the smoke signal Yavapai Country Memories, 1863-1894
|
|
|
Softcover. Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chemistry of High-Temperature Superconductors II
|
|
|
Amer Chemical Society, 1988. Hard Cover. Good in Good dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall---------Overview of high-temperature superconductivity: theory, surfaces, interfaces, and bulk systems, Analysis of thermodynamic transport properties, Electronic structure and high critical temperature in oxide superconductors, High-temperature superconductivity from charged boson pairing, Topological aspects of chemical bonding in superconductors, Bonds, bands, charge-transfer excitation... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
American Impressionism
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Prelude, Rising perceptions, The years of triumph, The impressionist establishment ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Diamonds The Evolution of the Ballpark
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 259 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ben Gest Light Work: Contact Sheet Number 141
|
|
|
Robert B. Menschel Media Center, 2007. Softcover. Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
$10-25 (31)$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






