Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
Signed (6)
With photos (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) All Through the Town, Out Came the Sun & Morning Bells Preprimers 1,2,&3
SILVER BURDETT & GIN

2003. Spiral-bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Sprial bound, very good condition, light edge scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$9.10
2) Wing-Borne
FROSTIC GWEN

Presscraft Papers, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner inscription ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.25
3) Cultivating Spiritual Fruit
Robert C Gage

Regular Baptist Press, 1986. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, underlining ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.86
4) Samuel Pepys' Diary
Introduction by Richard Le Gallienne

The Modern Library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Modern Library #103, undated. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner label on front inside cover, dust jacket in good condition with toning, edge rubbing and light marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.87
5) The Forsyte Saga
John Galsworthy

C. Scribner, 1933. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.23
6) Great Blue: New and Selected Poems - Signed
Brendan Galvin

Great Blue: New and Selected Poems - Signed
University of Illinois Press, 1990-03-01. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author "For Phyllis Joffe with gratitude and pleasure Brendan Galvin July 10, 1996", includes pink sticky note on front inside cover from author "Dear Ms. Joffe - Here you are, I look forward to working with you. Brendan Galvin". Soft cover, like new condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$18.74
7) A Star Called the Sun
George Gamow

Bantam Pathfinder, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.24
8) The File on Devlin
Catherine Gaskin

Doubleday & Company Inc, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.13
9) Essentials in Conducting (The Music Students Library)
Karl W. Gehrkens

Oliver Ditson Company, 1919. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Burgundy boards no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, former owner name on front inside cover, old price on first inside page, light edge scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)





$3.06
10) Let's Travel in China
Darlene (editor) Geis

A Travel Press Book, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name on first two inside pages ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.48
11) A Rebel's Recollections
George Cary (David Donald, Intro) Eggleston

Indiana U.P, 1959. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$28.11
12) Seven Wonders of the Modern World
George, Sullivan

Putnam Pub Group (L), 1968-01. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$2.24
13) French Lyrics In English Verse
William F Giese

The University of Wisconsin Press, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover toning. French lyrics from various French authors from 12th century to early 1900's. Excerpt from page 109, Alexis Piron: Epitaph: My earthly journey now is done; A breakneck course I've had; Through light and darkness I have run, And I was wise and I was mad. Now yawns the abyss, the horrid spot, Where madmen and where sages slip. My destination? I know not! Good-bye, Piron! A lucky trip! ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.99
14) 1999 Chase's Sports Calendar of Events
Steve Gietschier

Contemporary Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.95
15) 2000 Chase's Sports Calendar of Events
Gietschier, Steve

Contemporary Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.37
16) Light Can be Both Wave and Particle
Ellen Gilchrist

Faber & Faber, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.49
17) Weavings: A Great Cloud of Witnesses (A Journal of the Christian Spiritual Life, Volume III, Number 5)
Various; Editor-John S. Mogabgab; Editor-Lynn W. Gilliam

Weavings: A Great Cloud of Witnesses (A Journal of the Christian Spiritual Life, Volume III, Number 5)
The Upper Room, 1988. Pamphlet. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
18) The Child Now Before Us: The Story of Grandfather Home for Children, 1914-1997
Mary Dudley Gilmer

Grandfather Home for Children, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, first inside page removed, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.57
19) Selected Bible Studies - Signed
Robert Girouard

Robert Girouard, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author "Robert Girouard" on first inside page. Scarce collectible title. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, former owner name stamps and black out mark on front inside cover and first inside page, cover marks. 113 pages. Preface: More than one third of the subject matter in this book is new; the rest has been previously published in the Apostolic Faith Report. The articles appear in their original form, except for... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1,124.99
20) A Song for Lovers: Including both a New Paraphrase and a New Translation of the Song of Solomon
S. Craig. Glickman

InterVarsity Press, 1976-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author, soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$7.50
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations