cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Totch: A Life in the Everglades
Loren G

Totch: A Life in the Everglades
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 1993-10. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) The Cross in the Sand: The Early Catholic Church in Florida, 1513-1870
MICHAEL GANNON

The Cross in the Sand: The Early Catholic Church in Florida, 1513-1870
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 1965-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover with small surface tear on spine near bottom. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine without creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) The Southwest Pacific to 1900;...Australia, New Zealand, The Islands,
C. Hartley GRATTAN

see notes for publisher info, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps; stickers and mylar cover. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sturdy and tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
4) Lord John and the Private Matter
Gabaldon, Diana

Lord John and the Private Matter
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more

Delacorte Press, 2003. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page (For Liz - Diane Gabaldon). Dustjacket with moderate shelf wear (light scratching; price intact). Small tear at bottom edge on page 67. Spine slightly leaning but sound. FIRST EDITION. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
5) Feuer Und Stein
Diana Gabaldon

Feuer Und Stein
Goldmann Verlag GmbH, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Book has been read and shows some normal signs of use. Pages slightly yellowing and some pages dog-eared (creased). Spine is sound. A good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.52
6) Das Meer der Luegen
Diana Gabaldon

Blanvalet, 2005. Paperback. Good. TEXT IS IN GERMAN. Book showing some normal signs of use. "Overstock" stamp on bottom edge. Unmarked text; spine lightly creased but sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
7) Monsieur Lecoq
Emile Gaboriau

Dover , 1975-12. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover (white back cover slightly yellowing). Unmarked text and spine without creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) Brazil Poetic Portraits
Raimundo Gadelha

Escrituras Editora, 2006-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Dual text in Portuguese and English. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Hike Los Angeles (Vol. 2)
Dennis R. Gagnon

Western Tanager, 1992-06. Paperback. Like New. Volume 2. Unused copy of the book with minor shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
10) Peleliu: 1944
Harry A. Gailey

Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer, 1983-12. Hardcover. Good. Book Club Edition. Stamp on first free endpaper and previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. Age-spotting to top edge and moderate shelf wear and discoloring to dust jacket. Spine is sound. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) Deception Point
Dan Brown; Narrator-Boyd Gaines

Deception Point
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2003-11-11. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Box with light all-around wear. Cassette tapes have been tested and work fine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
12) Pretty Boy Floyd (Audio Tapes)
Larry McMurtry; Reader-Boyd Gaines

Pretty Boy Floyd (Audio Tapes)
Stock photo.
McMurtry's book recreates the life of a small-town boy who became an infamous bank robber during the Depression era.

Audioworks, 1999-01-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Eight audio cassettes; unabridged recording. Box is still in publisher's shrink wrap but lightly bump on to corner. Approx. 13.5 hours running time. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) World's Spring: Prize-Winning Science Fiction from the Soviet Union
Gakov, Vladimir

Macmillan, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with light shelf wear to cover. Interior pages crisp & clean without markings or inscriptions. Spine shows no creases. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Parrot: An Italian Folktale (Folk & Fairytales)
Raffaella Gal; Laszlo Gal

Groundwood Books, 1997-08-18. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is new but has some light shelf wear to dust jacket from standing on a shelf. No remainder marks. Interior pages free of handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.48
15) American Photography 1890-1965: From the Museum of Modern Art New York
Peter Galassi

Works from the Museum of Modern Art in New York City. Includes 201 photographs by more than 100 photographers, among them Pau... read more

Harry N. Abrams, 1995-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Rectangle cut-out of mylar cover where barcode was located near top front edge. Interior pages are unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Armoriaux I
Galbreath, Donald L

[Manuscript - Working Papers], 1980. Hard Cover. Acceptable. Unpublished manuscript appears to be a compilation of notes/reference material from various museums, monasteries, etc. Hard cover bound manuscript in fair condition. Covers have shelfwear with rubbing and bumping at corners. Inside pages with text appear to be mimeographed sheets (blue ink) that are pasted onto white sheets; also numerous rough line drawings of heraldric crests roughly pasted on to blank white sheets. Extensively marked with not... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
17) Catalogue of The Frederic Gallatin Collection of Books on Ornithology
Jr. Frederic Gallatin

Self-Published, 1908. Paperback. Acceptable. Grey covers with chipping and discoloring. Tear at head of spine and first two fly-leaves (blank pages) half loose. Age-spotting throughout the pages. Reference copy only. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.48
18) The Nightingale
Morgana Gallaway

The Nightingale
Stock photo.
Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2009-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
19) Secretos de la Cocina Colombiana
Patricia McCausland Gallo

Hippocrene Books, 2004. Paperback. Good. Text is in Spanish. 1.5 " cut on front cover near front edge (made by box-cutter opening a box; not very noticeable). Interior pages very clean without markings. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
20) The Artist and the Storyteller: Goingback and Mary Chiltoskey - A Cherokee Legend
Gallowya, Mary Regina Ulmer

Self-Published, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound booklet with light all-around wear. Signed on first free endpaper by Mary Galloway and Mary Chiltoskey. Clean pages with unmarked text. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50


Results 1 - 20 of 321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (164)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (14)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (321)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: