Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 254
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Send Me No Flowers (Harlequin Love & Laughter, No 62)
Gabriel, Kristin

Send Me No Flowers (Harlequin Love & Laughter, No 62)
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999 very good plus, no creases or marks, slight warp to back upper pages, in wraps, cover clean and bright. Not Listed. Soft Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.18
2) Reaching Out For Love
Gaddis, Peggy

New York, New York: Magnum Books, 1950 Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine, corners bumped , back cover lower corner cr, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, back cover has a couple small spots, pages clean and tight, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Large Print. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
3) Caitlins Cowboy (Home on the Ranch)
Gaddy, Eve

Caitlins Cowboy (Home on the Ranch)
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2008 A Harlequin Romance #1472, paperback. Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...One man and one woman, dependent on each other.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plu... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Your Obedient Servant
Gage, Elsie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985 Signet regency romance, published November 1985 in very good condition. Creases on spine and on front cover by spine, corners bumped, light edge wear. slight slant ot spine, light tanning inside book. No stamps or writing. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS..A very proper beauty's love for a dashing lord threatens to plunge her into dishonor.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) Ninja Gaid (Worlds of Power Ser., No. 3)
Gaiden, Ninja

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990 Nentendo game based novel in fine condition, has light edge wear and a stamp inside back cover, otherwise in great shape...IN WRAPS...Ninja Action! Journey with Ninja Ryu deep into the mysterious Amazon jungle to battle a deadly force of incredible power.... 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
6) THE BROTHERS MAD
Gaines, William H

Ballantine, 1976 Humor paperback, 9th printing, 6/76Condition is like new, a beautiful book...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>More enlightening than A NIGHT AT THE OPERA... More rewarding than A DAY AT THE RACES...More norishing than ANIMAL CRACKERS....and more nauseating than DUCK SOUP...THE BROTHERS MAD Marx A new high for insaity (and a new low for literary achi... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
7) INSIDE MAD
Gaines, William H

Ballantine, 1976 Humor paperback, 21st printing 7/76. Condition is like new, a beautiful book...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>ARE YOU A CULTURE VULTURE...Do you feel ashamed because you "haven't had time" to read The Great Books? Would you like to have your own collection of Genuine Works of Art-pictures you cannot find in the world's most famou... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.26
8) UTTERLY MAD
Gaines, William H

Ballantine, 1976 Humor paperback, 9th printing, 7/76. Condition is near new, has light edge wear with lower corner of front cover bumped, otherwise looks new...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>YES! YOU TOO CAN BE WELL-INFORMED! Go to any exclusive club in New York. Los Angeles, San Francisco, Peoria...the places where important executives meet...and look at the maga... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
9) A Splendid Obsession
Galitz, Cathleen

A Splendid Obsession
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Silhouette Desire #1715 paperback. Condition is near fine, may have slight crease on spine or front or back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) SIGNS OF LAUGHTER
Gallagher, Tom

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970 A Fawcett Gold Medal paperback, Edited by Tom Gallagher, Copyright 1970, 50 cent # D2194 in Good plus condition. Reading creases along spine on front cover, tanning of cover and pages...IN WRAPS...<><><><>The signs in the book are hilarous. Some of them were planned that way. Others just happened. But no matter how you read them they point in the direction of your funny bone.. G+, Fwctt Gld Mdl, Pb, Cr 1970. Not Listed. Soft Cover. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
11) VISIONS
Gallo, Donald R. (editor)

VISIONS
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1978 A Dell collection of short stories for Young Adults, paperback. Condition is near fine, light crease on front hinge, slight bend on back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, RSP-1 written on top of the inside of front cover, no stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS..... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
12) A Small-Town Girl
Galloway, Shelley

A Small-Town Girl
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007 Harlequin American Romance #1156, paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Simple Gifts
Galloway, Shelley

Simple Gifts
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Harlequin American Romance #1134, paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. First Printing. Soft Co... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) A Small-Town Girl
Galloway, Shelley

A Small-Town Girl
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007 Harlequin American Romance #1156 paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>She's the new girl in ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Island in the Sky
Gann, Ernest

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine,and along edge of spine on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, spine slightly slanted...IN WRAPS...<><><> Bantam Air & Space Series; cover painting by William S. Phillips; "Here is the magnificent saga of a man named Dooley and an airplane called Corsair - and the battle they fought together against staggering odds. It is a story of monumental suspense and adventure ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.06
16) Miranda's Outlaw
Garbara, Katherine;Garbera, Katherine

Miranda's Outlaw
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2005 Silhouette Desire #1694 paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Overnight Cinderella
Garbera, Katherine

Overnight Cinderella
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 Silhouette Desire #1212, paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Six-Month Mistress (The Mistresses)
Garbera, Katherine

Six-Month Mistress (The Mistresses)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2007 Silhouette Desire #1802 paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Make-Believe Mistress (The Mistresses)
Garbera, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2007 Silhouette Desire #1798 paperback. Condition is fine, may have very slight crease on spine, or on front or back hinge, corners, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Her High-Stakes Affair
Garbera, Katherine

Her High-Stakes Affair
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006 Silhouette Desire #1714, paperback. Condition is near fine, may have slight crease on spine or front or back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 254
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)
Fine or New (93)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (118)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (209)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (254)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: