Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) PANORAMA OF PINNER VILLAGE. A Pictorial History
GADSDEN, E.J.S

Pinner, 1969. Third Impression. New and Completely Revised. pp.98. Profusely illustrated with b/w photographs.Hardback in slightly nicked now protected dust jacket. Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
2) THE HISTORY AND ANTIQUITIES OF SUFFOLK THINGOE HUNDRED
GAGE , John :

THE HISTORY AND ANTIQUITIES OF SUFFOLK THINGOE HUNDRED
Published by John Deck,Bury St Edmunds and Samuel Bentley,Dorset Street, London,1838. First Edition.4to.pp.xxvii + 538 + frontispiece coloured map of Suffolk + more than 80 further illustrations in text of full page many tinted.Some foxing or browning to some of the plates.but in the main very clean and fresh ,the text.very clean.marbled endpapers.Full crushed red morocco raised bands tooled in gold.in the panels,dentelles tooled in gold. A Very handsome edition of this important work. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $1,200.00 ($1059.36)
3) RECENT ADVANCES IN PAEDIATRICS
GAIRDNER , Douglas & HULL,David [Editors]:

Churchill,London,1971. 8vo.pp.viii+ 567. Original owners signature else Very Good in original hardcover in spine sunned slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
4) UTAH AND QUEENSLAND COAL. A study in the micro political economy of modern capitalism and the state
GALLIGAN , Brian :

University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1989. 8vo.pp.xxii+268. Original quality paperback Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.42)
5) WHAT BECAME OF THE AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINES?
GAMACK , Donald

Wheaton, Exeter, First edition 1969. 8vo.pp.909.profusely illustrated.Very Good hardcover in very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)
6) AUSTRALIANS 1938
GAMMAGE, Bill & SPEARRITT, Peter [Editors]:

Fairfax, Syme & Weldon Associates, Sydney 1987. 4to, pp xviii + 474, profusely illustrated in colour and black & white, mock leather spine hardcover. Very good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.90)
7) SINGLE CELL PROTEIN SAFETY FOR ANIMAL AND HUMAN FEEDING
GARATTINI ,Silvio,& PAGLIALUNGA,Silvio & SCRIMSHAW,Nevin.[Editors]:

Pergamon Press,Oxford,1979. 8vo.pp.xvi+ 213.Original quality card cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $120.00 ($105.94)
8) FLOWERS OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA. SECOND SERIES
GARDNER ,C.A.:

Dix,Perth,1930. 4to.pp.16 illustrations in colour,viii 4to.pp.+4p.insert on tourism + 16p.colour plates. a tiny amount of pale foxing.Original decorated card covers. Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
9) THE BLUETONGUE WHO LOVED A WOODEN CROCODILE
GARDNER , Silvana :

Boolarong Publications , Brisbane,1996.First Edition. 8vo.pp.60.Beautifully illustrated in colour throughout. Very Good in original laminated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
10) MONKEY GRIP
GARNER, Helen:

MONKEY GRIP
McPhee Gribble, Melbourne, 1977, FIRST EDITION. 8vo, pp 245, very good original hardcover in very good dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $65.00 ($57.38)
11) DOGS AND GUNS. The Training, Management and Working of Shooting Dogs
GARTON, R.V

Geoffrey Bles, London, 1964, . First Edition, 8vo. pp.x + 150. Illustrated. Some slight dicolouration of paper else Very Good in chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
12) GABRIEL GATE'S SUPER COOKBOOK,
GATE ,Gabriel :

Anne O'Donovan,Melbourne,1994. 4to.pp.276. profusely illustrated.Very Good laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)
13) BUSINESS @ THE SPEED OF THOUGHT. Using A Digital Nervous System
GATES ,Bill with HEMINGWAY,Collins:

Viking, Melbourne, 1999. 8vo. pp.xxii +470. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)
14) METHODS OF ANIMAL EXPERIMENTATION.Volume 2
GAY , William [Editor]:

Academic Press,New York & London,1965. 8vo.pp.xvi+ 608.Illustrated. Very Good hardcover in chipped and worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.31)
15) SCHINDLER. Preface By Henry Russell Hitchcock
GEBHARD, David :

Thames and Hudson, London, 1971, First Edition. 8vo.pp.216. 159 illustrations in black and white. Very Good hard back in very good dust jacket. Schindler wrote in 1926" The distinction between indoors and outdoors will disappear"Schindler worked for Frank Lloyd Wright. His houses were California style. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($52.97)
16) A LONG WAY FROM SILVER CREEK A Family Memoir
GEE , Margaret :

Margaret Gee, Sydney, 2000. First Edition. 8vo.quality paperback.pp.350. Illustrated. Inscription on half title else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)
17) SOUTHWARD HO
GEEVES, Lance

Geeveston , 1988. 8vo.pp.232, Profusely illustrated. Very Good hardback in slightly used dust jacket. A History of the origin ,culture and characteristics of people who settled the Great South Land particularly in the Huon and at Geeveston in particular. Signed by author on title page. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.90)
18) SYDNEY
GEEVES, Phillip

Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1981, First Edition. Illustrated by Cedric Emanuel. 4to.pp158. Profusely illustrated in b/w and col. Hardback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
19) THE NEW DIVERSITY. Australian Fiction 1970-88
GELDER , Ken & SALZMAN, Paul:

McPhee Gribble, Melbourne, 1989. 8vo paperback.pp.viii + 296. Internally some browning aND a couple of ugly marks. On the other hand it has Nancy Catos signature on the verso of the cover, ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.24)
20) ABTARCTICA. Future of a Frozen Wilderness
GELL , Rob :

Houghton, Melbourne,1989 First Edition. 4to.pp.96.Profusely illustrated.Very Good hardcover .Dust wrapper has a tear now repaired and in in protective cover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (174)
Signed (6)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
Australia (180)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: