cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The Log of the Jessie Bill
Gabbert, Dean

M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1993. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Treasury of Flower Designs for Artists, Embroiderers and Craftsmen: 100 Garden Favorites
Gaber, Susan

Treasury of Flower Designs for Artists, Embroiderers and Craftsmen: 100 Garden Favorites
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1981. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) No More Heroes; Madness and Psychiatry in War
Gabriel, Richard A

Hill & Wang Publishing, 1987. The front edge of the book is foxed. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Book of Windsurfing; a Guide to Boardsailing Techniques
Gadd, Mike, et al

Exeter Books, 1985. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) How to Repair Home Laundry Appliances
Gaddis, Ben W

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1986. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) American Indian Myths & Mysteries
Gaddis, Vincent H

Indian Head Books, 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) A Frolic of His Own
Gaddis, William

A Frolic of His Own
Stock photo.
This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.

Simon and Schuster, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) A Frolic of His Own
Gaddis, William

A Frolic of His Own
Stock photo.
This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.

Simon and Schuster, 1995. A name has been removed with 'white out ' from the flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Pittsburgh : Fulfilling Its Destiny
Gagetta, Vince

Sun Valley, California, U.S.A.: American Historical Press, 1986. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Weight Watchers Simply the Best; 250 Prize-winning Family Recipes
Gagliardi, Nancy (editor)

Weight Watchers Simply the Best; 250 Prize-winning Family Recipes
Stock photo.
Weight Watchers Publishing Group, 1997. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Warriors in Eden
Gagnon, Mariano, Friar, O.F.M.; Hoffer, Marilyn; Hoffer, William

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1993. The previous owner's name is neatly written on the flyleaf - else fine.The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Because He Lives
Gaither, Gloria

F. H. Revell Co, 1977. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Two Girls Fat and Thin
Gaitskill, Mary

Poseidon Press, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) The Anatomy of Power
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) De Stael
Gimpel Hanover Galerie

Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, 1963. There is a deep fold mark to the front cover - else near fine.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Inner Magic; a Guide to Witchcraft
Gallagher, Ann-Marie

Inner Magic; a Guide to Witchcraft
Stock photo.
Mitchell Beazley, 2001. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Feng-Shui Junkie
Gallagher, Brian

The Feng-Shui Junkie
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Orion Books., 2000. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Learning Theory of Piaget & Inhelder
Gallagher, Jeanette McCarthy & Reid, D. Kim

Brooks/Cole Publishing Company., 1981. One corner of the cover has a fold mark.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Power of Place: How Our Surroundings Shape Our Thoughts, Emotions, and Actions
Gallagher, Winifred

The Power of Place: How Our Surroundings Shape Our Thoughts, Emotions, and Actions
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1994. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Stretch Plan
Gallagher-Mundy, Chrissie

Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2003. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: