Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The Corruption of Economics
Gaffney, Mason & Fred Harrison

The Corruption of Economics
Stock photo.
Shepheard-Walwyn Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1994. Paperback. Georgist Paradigm Series Series; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
2) The Saving Graces A Novel
Gaffney, Patricia

The Saving Graces  A Novel
Stock photo.
Four female friends, so-called "The Saving Graces," see each other through such issues as love, adultery, infertility, and br... read more

HarperTorch. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 528 pages; <B>Meet The Saving Graces, Four Of The<BR>Best Friends A Woman Can Ever Have.</B><P>For ten years, Emma, Rudy, Lee, and Isabel have shared a deep affection that has helped them deal with the ebb and flow of expectations and disappointments common to us all. Calling themselves the Saving Graces, the quartet is united by understanding, honesty, and acceptance -- a connection ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Union organizing and staying organized
Gagala, Kenneth L

Reston Pub. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1983. Hardcover. 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
4) The Lives of the Piano
Gaines, James R

HarperCollins (paper). Good with no dust jacket 1983. Paperback. Ex-Library; 214 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
5) Specifying Building Construction A Guide for Architects and Engineers
D. W. Gale

Reinhold Publishing Corp.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.86
6) C. Pisarro. For The Benefit Of The Association For The Help Of Retarded Children
Beilin Gallery

Beilin Gallery. Very Good with no dust jacket 1965. Paperback. 50 drawings. Slightly faded cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
7) Processes in architecture: a Documentation of Six Examples
Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Hayden Gallery

MIT School of Architecture. Very Good 1979. Softcover. vg condition . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) George Jensen, Silversmith
Renwick Gallery

Smithsonian Books,US. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1980. Paperback. 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
9) Oriental Treasures
William Rockhill Nelson Gallery

Hallmark. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. 1. From buddha's dhammapada, 2. From the analects of confucius, more.... . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Matter Earth And Sky
George Gamow

Prentice Hall. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1965. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) Nomograms for Steam Generation and Utilization
Ganapathy, V

Fairmont Pr. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1985. Textbook Binding. 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.30
12) More Blues You Can Use
Ganapes, John

More Blues You Can Use
Stock photo.
Hal Leonard Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. 0.47 x 11.81 x 8.9 Inches; 112 pages; This comprehensive follow-up to Blues You Can Use is designed to help players develop their lead and rhythm techniques. Covers: pentatonic scales, single-note tremolo, double-string bends, reverse bends, shuffle rhythms, 6th and 9th chords, boogie patterns, chord substitutions, vibrato techniques, chord accents, voice leading, arpeggios, rakes, blues runs and more! Examples are in standard not... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.54
13) Inamorata
Gangemi, Joseph

Inamorata
Stock photo.
Based on a real event in 1922, this novel is about a 23-year-old graduate student's investigation into the claims of a Philad... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics). Very Good with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. 0.71 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 336 pages; Inspired by real-life events, this chilling and atmospheric debut novel marks the arrival of a young writer with tremendous promise. It is the 1920s, and Spiritualism is all the rage. With seances taking place in parlors across the country and Harry Houdini and Sir Arthur Conan Doyle arguing metaphysics in the papers, the media embraces the feverish obsession with the paranormal. Twenty... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Diaghilev's Ballets Russes
Garafola, Lynn

Oxford University Press, USA. Good+ with no dust jacket 1992. Paperback. 1.03 x 9.19 x 6.13 Inches; 576 pages; Dog-eared corners. <p>In the history of twentieth-century ballet, no company has had so profound and far-reaching an influence as the Ballets Russes. It existed for only twenty years--from 1909 to 1929--but in that brief period it transformed ballet into a vital, modern art. The Ballets Russes created the first of this century's classics: Les Sylphides, Firebird, Petrouchka, L'Ap... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
15) Vertical Run
Garber, Joseph

"Vertical Run" is a thriller about a man trapped in a New York office building patrolled by mercenaries who have orders to sh... read more

Bantam. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. 1.2 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
16) Current Therapy in Surgical Gynaecology
Garcia, C.R

Saint Louis, Missouri: Mosby. As New 1987. Hardcover. 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
17) The Garden Design Book
Gardendesign, Staff

The Garden Design Book
Stock photo.
Regan Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. 1.03 x 11.32 x 11.24 Inch; 304 pages; For years <I>Garden Design</I> magazine has been bringing its unique vision of the garden to a smart, savvy readership through its lush, arrestingly beautiful photography and thought-provoking, informative articles. Now <I>Garden Design</I> captures this wisdom and style in a book that delights the senses and enriches the mind. This book of visions for the new gardener. The man or ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Wood Scrollsaw Techniques And Projects You Can Make
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
19) Canadian Mines Handbook 1984 - 85
C. D. Gardiner

Northern Miner Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1984. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
20) "Ugh!" Eight Little Indians On The Warpath
Glenn Gardiner

Knollwood House. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (179)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (314)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: