cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Pittsburg--Fulfilling Its Destiny
Gagetta, Vince

Windsor Publications, 1986 4to size, heavy book--international extra, photo illustrated, VG in edge-nicked dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Challenge of Coexistence
Gaitskell, Hugh

Harvard University Press, 1957 cloth binding, very light shelf wear, owner's name in ink. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) The Ladies Home Journal (magazine), January, 1897--cover by Edwin A. Abbey
Gale, Charles Fremont and Sheldon, Lillian Tate

Curtis Publishing, 1897 wonderful Victorian Christmas cover by E.A. Abbey, music for "Rock-a-By-Baby Lullaby" by Gale and Sheldon, lots of ads and articles, subscription copy with small sticker in title, small back cover tear with quarter size piece missing, spine edge split at very bottom only, no cuts, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Snow--Twice Orphaned/Once Rescued
Gale, June

Phoenix Publishing, 1980 author signed, lightly edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Leukemia Therapy
Gale, Robert Peter

Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1986 blue cloth binding, clean and bright.. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
6) Chimera
Gallagher, Stephen

St. Martin's Press, 1982 stated first U.S. edition, first printing, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A Book of the Basques
Gallop, Rodney

University of Nevada Press, 1971 second printing, dust jacket (light edge wear), blue cloth binding, clean and bright, previous owner's address label, clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) What Can You Do?
Galvani, Maureen and Littler, Angela

Julian Messner, 1988 small format, glossy boards, color illustrated.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Investigate and Discover Light
Gardner, Robert

Julian Messner, 1991 illustrated, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) Uncle Wiggily and the Alligator
Garis, Howard R. (story by Gil Turner)

Whitman Publishing Co, 1953 small pictorial hardcover, light corner wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Tip
Gates, Arthur I. and Clark, Mae Knight

Gates and Clark, 1939 ex-school lib., usual markings, gray and yellow with black and white pictures, word list, underlining in pencil, star sticker on cover, edge wear, cover crease.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) This Time, Tempe Wick?
Gauch, Patricia Lee and Tomes, Margot

This Time, Tempe Wick?
Stock photo.
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1974 stated first Putnam edition, first printing, author signed/inscribed (Gauch), fine in near fine dust jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Poems by John Gay--The Abbey Classics--XVI
Gay, John

Small, Maynard & Co., 1910 dark blue cloth binding, very light browning inside covers, light spine end wear, Abby Classics XVI. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) The Plays of John Gay--Volume One--The Abbey Classics--XIV
Gay, John

Small, Maynard & Co., 1910 dark blue cloth binding, smaller size, 226pp, very light browning inside covers, light spine end wear, Abby Classics XIV, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Gaylord's Guides Celebrates the Statue of Liberty--Plus a Guide to Lower Manhattan!
Gaylord, Bruce Cranor

Gaylord Guides, 1986 includes the statue history, light spine end wear.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
16) The Atomic Age Opens
Wendt and Geddes

World/Forum Books, 1945 first printing, red cloth binding, light back board shelf wear, good + cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Peddie School's First Century--A History of the Peddie School in Highstown, New Jersey, from Its Founding in 1864 to the End of Its First Hundred Years in 1964
Geiger, Carl E

Judson Press, 1965 blue cloth hardcover, 159pp, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Structural and Field Geology for Students of Pure and Applied Science
Geikie, James

Van Nostrand, 1920 fourth edition, revised, red cloth,454pp with index, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Field Fortifications--Course in Field Engineering
General Services Schools, Fort Leavenworth Kansas

The General Services School Press, 1926 ex-military library with usual markings, light soiling on cover cloth, some corner and spine end wear,128pp with 5 folded maps in back pocket. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Gault and the Juvenile Court Revolution
George, B. James Jr

Institute of Continuing Legal Education, 1968 with footnotes, 122pp + table of cases, index, and section larger than the first section with brief for appellants Gault, appendices, etc., light edge wear.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: