Authors starting with G from All-Ways Fiction
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction x
Results 1 - 20 of 519
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Lord John And The Private Matter **Signed**
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York: Delacorte Press, 2003. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Outlandish Companion: In Which Much Is Revealed Regarding Claire and Jamie Fraser, Their Lives and Times, Antecedents, Adventures, Companions and Progeny, With Learned **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. SIGNED For Pam - by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 3) |
An Echo in the Bone **Signed**
|
|
|
Diana Gabaldon continues her bestselling Outlander series with another gripping tale of historical fiction. The adventure con... read more
New York: Delacorte Press, 2009. Signed by Diana Gabaldon on Title page - signature only - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Long Rain
|
|
|
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more
New York: Picador USA, 1997. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First U.S.A. Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Saving Graces
|
|
|
Four female friends, so-called "The Saving Graces," see each other through such issues as love, adultery, infertility, and br... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1999. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Blood of the Wicked **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: SOHO Chime, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 7) |
Buried Strangers **Signed**
|
|
|
Brazilian Inspector Mario Silva, who debuted in Leighton Gage's preceding BLOOD OF THE WICKED, has a monstrous case on his ha... read more
New York: SOHO Crime, 2009. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 8) |
Anansi Boys **Signed**
|
|
|
Cult-favorite fantasist Neil Gaiman's unique blend of myth and popular culture runs gloriously amok once again in this novel,... read more
New York: William Morrow, 2005. Signed by author on dedication page - signature only Dated in publicaiton month - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
Smoke and Mirrors: Short Fictions and Illusions
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1998. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sandman: Preludes And Nocturnes
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
New York: DC Comics, 1999. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No dust jacket as issued. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Amano, Yoshitaka. Graphic Novel. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The World of the Sandman: Dream Country, Preludes & Nocturnes **Signed**, Season of Mists
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1992. The World of The Sandman includes a slipcase with three overside trade publications - Dream Country (Sandman Vol 17-20) First Printing; Preludes & Nocturenes (Sandman Vol 1-8) **Signed** By F Paul Wilson - Introduction page First Printing; Season of Mists ( Sandman Vol 21-28) First Printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Not price clipped . All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast ser... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sandman Book of Dreams **Signed**
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
New York: Harper Prism, 1996. Signed by Clive Barker, Nancy Collins, Barbara Hambly, Will Shetterly, and Tad Williams on their stories. Signatures only - received in person. Also signed by Illustrator Dave McKean on the title page. Stories based on the World Fantasy besteller authors. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Dave ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $128.00
|
|
| 13) |
Special Victims
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Book in Mylar cover, Slight bumping noted. First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Father's Day
|
|
|
Matthew's father commits suicide--a completely unexpected act, the motive for which eludes not only Matthew but his mother. I... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Patron Saint of Butterflies **Signed**
|
|
|
Two 14-year-old girls who couldn't be more different from each other but who are inextricably linked by their being brought u... read more
New York: Bloomsbury USA, 2008. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person Dated in pulication year First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First U.S. Edition. Ha... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nightmare, With Angel
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Red, Red Robin **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Signed by author on pre-title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lamaar Ransom, Private Eye
|
|
|
London: John Calder, 1979. British - book shows both US and UK prices, John Calder, London and River Run Press, Dallas. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Inamorata **Signed**
|
|
|
Based on a real event in 1922, this novel is about a 23-year-old graduate student's investigation into the claims of a Philad... read more
New York: Viking Press, 2004. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Author's First Novel. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Magistrate
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1982. Book in Mylar cover. Minor edge wear noted on side seam bottom. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (513)Fine or New (283)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (141)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (517)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (489)
Signed (197)
Filter by country:
United States (519)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













