Authors starting with G from Village Bookmarket
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 178
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
LOOK YOUNGER LIVE LONGER
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, spine faded. . Chipping and boards visible at corners. Underlining and notes. Notes on . front end page. Binding sound. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1950. Hardcover. 17008 . 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.4 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE LAYMAN'S BIBLE COMMENTARY VOLUME 15 Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah, Malachi
|
|
|
Georgia: John Knox Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear and soil. Binding tight, . text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 0804230757; 16108 . 144 pages; J-5-6-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
Mexican-Americans in the Southwest
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Mcnally & Loftin, Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, . binding tight, text clean. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 10372 . Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 90 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE OLD WOMAN AND HER PIG
|
|
|
New York: "mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. ". Fair with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with usual distinctions with "Discard" . written in red marker, paper scar and glue residue on one end page. Wear, . rubbing, soil and pen scribbles to covers. Text block in upside down from . covers. Don't know if this was a printing error or a repair error. Soiled . pages. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1960. Hardcover. 15813 . Ex-Library; 32 pages; D-4-16-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
VENETIAN PAINTINGS OF THE 15TH AND 16TH CENTURIES Loan Exhibition April 11 through April 30 1938
|
|
|
NY: M. Knoedler. Very Good; Light foxing. Rear cover scuffed. Sturdy.. Softcover. 6530 . B&w Plates; 39253 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jewelry Ancient To Modern
|
|
|
Studio. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Wear, rubbing and soil to . DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding tight, . text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it . domestic media mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1980. Hardcover. 067040697x; 16208 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE STEADFAST MAN A Biography of St. Patrick
|
|
|
garden City, Ny: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good+ in Fine dust jacket; binding tight, text clean, DJ tanned and light . wear at edges and corners, DJ spine sunned. 1958. Hardcover. 149 . "5.75x8.5, 8vo"; 238 pages; M148 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE WHITE MONKEY AND A SILENT WOOING
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear. Mild margin tanning. Binding . tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1969. Paperback. 16507 . 291 pages; D-6-13-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Claims to Fame Celebrity in Contemporary America
|
|
|
University of California Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Very mild cover wear with slight bumping and . curling at front cover corner tips and a small spot of bumping and . scuffing along bottom of front cover. Old price sticker on back cover. . Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1994. Paperback. 0520083539; 16627 . 0.79 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 270 pages; J-6-16-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
KEEPERS OF THE WESTERN DOOR
|
|
|
"boston, Ma": Maple Street Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light cover wear, binding tight, text clean. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 0963303112; 12479 . 154 pages; 8-21-08 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS HOUSE PLANTS New How-To for the Indoor Gardener
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear and soil, mild margin . tanning, binding tight, text clean. 1959. Hardcover. 12595 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages; Early sept . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
STEP-BY-STEP TILING PROJECTS
|
|
|
"des Moines, Iowa": Better Homes and Gardens Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Very light wear and rubbing to covers, . binding tight, text clean. 1998. Paperback. 0696208180; 10066 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
BETTER HOMES and GARDENS Heritage Cook Book
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with . small chips/tears around spine head, now in protective jacket, light wear . and rubbing to covers, small tears bottom of back end page, slight spine . slant, binding tight, text clean. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 696007606; 10274 . Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Traditional American Crafts
|
|
|
Des Moines: Meredith Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, . name/address stamp on front end page, binding tight, text clean. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0696015307; 10297 . Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 15) |
BETTER HOMES and GARDENS NEW Cook Book Every Recipe Perfected for you in our Test Kitchen
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, 5-ring . binder, 3 extra booklets included in the back, very few spots or smudges, . binding tight. 1965. Hardcover. 10339 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
EASY DECORATING MAKEOVERS
|
|
|
"des Moines, Iowa": Better Homes and Gardens Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light cover wear, Light wear and . rubbing to DJ, binding tight, text clean. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0696214040; 10644 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 17) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS AMERICAN PATCHWORK & QUILTING
|
|
|
Des Moines: Meredith Corporation. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light cover wear, Light wear and . rubbing to DJ with sticker on front cover, binding tight, text clean. 1985. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0696010151; 11734 . Features; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages; Notes; Signed by SignedBy . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light cover wear with slightly heavier . edge wear, moderate wear to DJ with a couple of chips at corners and spine . ends, small tear across bottom edge, light soil, binding tight, text clean. 1992. Hardcover. 0696019744; 13337 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 480 pages . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
HOME FURNISHINGS IDEAS
|
|
|
Iowa: Meredith Publishing Company. Good; Binding strong, text clean and complete. Moderate cover and edgewear . includes light rubbing and corner bumps.. 1950. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 1730 . 32815 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
FLOWER ARRANGING FOR EVERY DAY AND SPECIAL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
U S A: Meredith Publishing Company. Very Good-; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. . Moderate/heavy wear to corners and spine ends. Small chip to spine tail.. 1957. First Edition (?). Pictorial boards. 3665 . Profusely Illus; 21666 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
