| 1) |
Bh Sewing Casual Clothes
|
|
|
"Hard cover, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Better Homes & Gardens - 175"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bh Professional Sewing Tips
|
|
|
"Hard cover, light cover wear, to spine edge, otherwise in excellent condition, Better Homes & Gardens - 175"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Better Homes and Gardens Pattern Adjustments
|
|
|
"hard cover, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Better Homes & Gardens - 175"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Birthday. [Song.] Words
|
|
|
"Sheet music, wear to edges, tanning, very good condition, English lyrics, Joseph Williams, undated, early 1900's - 324"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
"A Matter of Possession [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, light wear, very good condition, BCE, Carroll & Graf - 007"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
"Elmer and the Dragon [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Scholastic - 308"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
"The Bloc That Failed (Midland Book)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, underlining in pencil, otherwise in very good condition, Indiana University Press, 1992 - 155"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
"MAKE YOURS A HAPPY MARRIAGE [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, NO DJ, light cover wear, bumped corners, tanning & light soil, inscription inside, good condition, Concordia - 30"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
"SPIRITUAL SAYINGS OF KAHLIL GIBRAN [Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, tanning, good condition, Bantam, 1970 - 314"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Considering her Condition
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with light wear, inscription inside, cover & interior in excellent condition, Vanguard Press, 1st printing - 222"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Intermediate Music Music Education Series [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, cover wear ro spine edges, lower front corner has exposed board,name inside, tanning, front end paper torn, page 18 torn, pencil marks, interior in good condition, Ginn, 1924 - 19"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
GIGER'S ALIEN
|
|
|
Hardcover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Morpheus - 0... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
ANNALS OF THE BLACK COMPANY [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Nelson Doubleday - 323"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
GREAT STORIES FROM THE BIBLE AND THE MASTERPIECES THEY HAVE
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, very good condition, Hawthorn Books - 329"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
STRANGER WITHIN THE GATES [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket in poor condition with large tears & chips, bumped corners, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Grosset & Dunlap, 1930's or early 1940's - 018"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
SEFTON: THE HORSE FOR ANY YEAR [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, name inside, excellent condition, Quiller Press - 039"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
BRIDGE OF SAND [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Bantam, 1969 - 253"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Second Youth
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, bumped corners, very good condition, Instant Improvements, 1998 - 244"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Hound and Bear: Story and Pictures
|
|
|
"Hardcover, wear to lower spine edge, bumped corners, cover wear, name inside, pen marks on pages, interior in good condition, Weekly Reader CBE, Clarion, Seabury Press - 321"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Mother Rabbit's Son Tom [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, cover wear, soil to lower edge of pages, tanning, good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1978 - 299"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (808)Fine or New (99)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (949)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (446)Paperback (578)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (360)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1051)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
