Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 698
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) GARLANDIA: Studies in the History of the Medieval University
Gabriel, Astrik L

Frankfurt: Josef Knecht. bumped, vg, dj torn, vg. 1969. 1st ed. beige cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $73.31
2) BIBLICAL GARDEN COOKERY
Gaden, Eileen

Chappaqua, NY: Christian Herald Books. vg, dj torn, chipped, good. 1976. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
3) MAFIA, U.S.A
Gage, Nicholas, ed

Chicago: Playboy Press. n-fine in vg dj. 1972. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.87
4) COCA PROHIBITION IN PERU: The Historical Debates
Gagliano, Joseph

Tucson, AZ: UAP. fine in dj. 1994. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
5) WATERMELON WINE: The Spirit of Country Music
Gaillard, Frye

NY:: St. Martin's,. ex-lib, good, dj.. 1978. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
6) A MISFIT MANIFESTO: The Spiritual Journey of a Rock & Roll Heart
Gaines, Donna

A MISFIT MANIFESTO: The Spiritual Journey of a Rock & Roll Heart
Stock photo.
While on the way to becoming a sociologist, Gaines explored her own wild side with drugs, alcohol, sex, and, above all, rock ... read more

NY: Villard. fine/fine. 2003. 1st ed. boards. Review copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
7) EVENING IN THE PALACE OF REASON: Bach Meets Frederick the Great in the Age of Enlightenment
Gaines, James R

EVENING IN THE PALACE OF REASON: Bach Meets Frederick the Great in the Age of Enlightenment
Stock photo.
NY: HarperCollins. fine/fine. 2005. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.13
8) THE HISTORICAL COLLECTIONS OF A CITIZEN OF LONDON IN THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY
Gairdner, James, ed

NY: Johnson Reprint Corp.. 279+pp, front board scuffed, vg. 1965. Rpt. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $73.31
9) THE DIARY OF HUGH GAITSKELL, 1945-1956
Gaitskell, Hugh. Ed. Philip Williams

London: Jonathan Cape. fine/n-fine. 1983. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $27.08
10) INDEPENDENTA ROMANIEI DOCUMENTE. 3 vols
Gal, Ionel, ed

Bucharest: Romania. 420+382+338pp, pon on ffeps inked over o/w fine. 1977. 1st ed. white cloth. Text in Romanian . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $183.26
11) HISTORICAL PARADORS: A Journey Through Spanish Hotels
Galan, Juan Eslara

HISTORICAL PARADORS: A Journey Through Spanish Hotels
Stock photo.
Cologne: Konemann. fine in dj. 1990. 1st ed. boards. Text in English . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.22
12) THE FUTURE OF OUR PAST: The Spanish Mystics Speak to Contemporary Spirituality
Galilea, Segundo

Notre Dame, IN: Ave Maria Press. fine/vg. 1985. 1st ed. boards. dj rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) LOVE, THE WORD, AND MERCURY: A Reading of John Gower's Confessio Amantis
Gallacher, Patrick J

Albuquerque: UNM Press. library bookplate and stamps, vg, dj spine sunned, torn, good+. 1975. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
14) ILLINOIS WOMEN NOVELISTS IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY: An Analysis and Annotated Bibliography
Gallagher, Bernice E

Urbana, IL: UIP. fine. 1994. 1st ed. violet cloth. Inscribed (on tp) copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.29
15) ANTIETAM: Essays on the 1862 Maryland Campaign
Gallagher, Gary W., ed

Kent: KSUP. n-fine. 1989. Ltr ptg. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
16) THE ANTIETAM CAMPAIGN
Gallagher, Gary, ed

THE ANTIETAM CAMPAIGN
Stock photo.
Chapel Hill, NC: Univ. North Carolina Press. fine/fine. 1999. BC ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) THE YANKEE ENCYCLOPEDIA
Gallagher, Mark

Champaign, IL: Sagamore. fine in dj. 1996. 2nd ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.46
18) IOWA EMIGRANT: Containing a Map, and General Descriptions of Iowa Territory
Galland, Isaac

Iowa City: State Hist. Soc. Iowa. 28+pp, crayon marks on rear fep and one page, vg. Map present. 1st ed thus. green cloth. 3500 copies. Reprint of 1840 edition . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
19) ZURBARAN, 1598-1664
Gallego, Julian

London: Alpine Fine Arts. 415pp, fine, dj rubbed, vg+. 1987. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $54.98
20) THE BASEBALL CHRONICLES
Gallen, David, ed

NY:: C&G,. n-fine in dj. 1991. 1st ed,. boards. Reprints Hoyt on Ruth, Lardner on Cobb, Povich on Johnson, Cobbledick on Speaker, etc. . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98


Results 1 - 20 of 698
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (517)
Fine or New (264)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (207)
$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (591)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)
With dust jacket (449)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (698)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: