Authors starting with G from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
LEVITICUS (OTL) (Old Testament Library)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664226736 The Old Testament Library - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664226732 We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/01/1996. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.12
|
|
| 2) |
Philosophical Apprenticeships (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought)
|
|
|
PHILOSOPHICAL APPRENTICESHIPS is Gadamer's literary autobiography, detailing his academic encounters and struggles before and... read more
MIT Press (MA). Hardcover. 0262070928 Philosophical Apprenticeships (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Underlining in Pen. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780262070928 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 09/01/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 3) |
Reason in the Age of Science (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought)
|
|
|
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262070855 Reason in the Age of Science (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Underlining in Pen. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780262070850 Size: 6 x 9 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 03/23/1982. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.13
|
|
| 4) |
Fisher-Price: Baby's First Christmas: Learning About Colors
|
|
|
HarperFestival. Board Book. 0061450235 Fisher-Price: Baby's First Christmas: Learning About Colors - Fisher-Price: Baby's First Christmas: Learning About Colors - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Board Book ISBN13: 9780061450235 Size: 6 x 6 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/01/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 5) |
Footprint Files: Ideas to Help Congregations Care for Creation and Reduce Their Footprint
|
|
|
Wood Lake Books. Spiral Bound. 1551455013 Footprint Files: Ideas to Help Congregations Care for Creation and Reduce Their Footprint - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Spiral Bound ISBN13: 9781551455013 Size: 10.3 x 11.6 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.07
|
|
| 6) |
Moses in Greco-Roman Paganism (Society of Biblical Literature, Monograph Series, Vol. 16)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 0687206316 Moses in Greco-Roman Paganism (Society of Biblical Literature, Monograph Series, Vol. 16) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780687206315 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1972. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 7) |
Reweaving the Sacred: A Practical Guide to Change and Growth for Challenged Congregations
|
|
|
Church Publishing. Paperback. 0898695880 Reweaving the Sacred: A Practical Guide to Change and Growth for Challenged Congregations - Reweaving the Sacred: A Practical Guide to Change and Growth for Challenged Congregations - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780898695885 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/01/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.34
|
|
| 8) |
Jesus Mean and Wild: The Unexpected Love of an Untamable God
|
|
|
Baker Books. Hardcover. 0801012848 Jesus Mean and Wild: The Unexpected Love of an Untamable God - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780801012846 Size: 5.6 x 8.8 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 9) |
Imagining the Gospels
|
|
|
Crossroad Pub Co. Paperback. 082450982X Imagining the Gospels - BW12 Used PB in Good Condition. Binding Good. Pages 99% Clean. Some wear from shelf and use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780824509828 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 05/01/1990. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rumi and Islam: Selections from His Stories, Poems, and Discourses--Annotated & Explained
|
|
|
Skylight Paths Publishing. Paperback. 1594730024 Rumi and Islam: Selections from His Stories, Poems, and Discourses--Annotated & Explained - Rumi and Islam: Selections from His Stories, Poems, and Discourses--Annotated & Explained - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781594730023 Size: 5.6 x 8.4 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2004. First Printing. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
My Faith, My Life: A Teen's Guide to the Episcopal Church
|
|
|
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0819222208 My Faith, My Life: A Teen's Guide to the Episcopal Church - My Faith, My Life: A Teen's Guide to the Episcopal Church - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780819222206 Size: 6.2 x 9.1 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/2006. 1. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 12) |
The New Testament Canon: Its Making and Meaning (Guides to Biblical Scholarship New Testament Series)
|
|
|
Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800604709 The New Testament Canon: Its Making and Meaning (Guides to Biblical Scholarship New Testament Series) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owners Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800604707 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 12/01/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 13) |
Good Family: A Novel
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060737956 Good Family: A Novel - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780060737955 Size: 5.3 x 7.8 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 07/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 14) |
Standards-Based Reform and the Poverty Gap: Lessons for No Child Left Behind
|
|
|
Brookings Institution Press. Paperback. 0815730330 Standards-Based Reform and the Poverty Gap: Lessons for No Child Left Behind - Used book in Very Good Condition. Binding Tight. Pages Clean & Bright. Some Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780815730330 Size: 6 x 8.9 x 1.1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Very Good. 10/01/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.30
|
|
| 15) |
The Forgotten Woman
|
|
|
Ozark Mountain Publishing, Inc.. Paperback. 1886940770 The Forgotten Woman - Used book in Very Good Condition. Binding Tight. Pages Clean & Bright. Some Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781886940772 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . Very Good. 01/02/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 16) |
Baudrillard's Bestiary: Baudrillard and Culture
|
|
|
Routledge. Paperback. 0415063078 Baudrillard's Bestiary: Baudrillard and Culture - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780415063074 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 11/22/1991. 1. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kierkegaard (Past Masters)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Paperback. 0192876422 Kierkegaard (Past Masters) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780192876423 Size: 5.1 x 7.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 12/15/1988. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 18) |
The Mahfouz Dialogs
|
|
|
American University in Cairo Press. Hardcover. 9774161270 The Mahfouz Dialogs - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9789774161278 Size: 6.1 x 9.3 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/11/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.51
|
|
| 19) |
The Gospel according to Hollywood
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664230520 The Gospel according to Hollywood - The Gospel according to Hollywood - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664230524 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/01/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rising from the Ashes: Rethinking Church
|
|
|
Seabury Books. Paperback. 1596270624 Rising from the Ashes: Rethinking Church - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781596270626 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/01/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.27
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












