cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Doubtful Motives
Gagnon, Maurice

Totem Crime, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.55
2) The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
Gaines, Ernest J

Bantham, 1974. Numbered. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Perfect spine! VERY gentle wear. A wonderfull copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
3) Hellfire
Gallagher, Mia

Penguin, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.32
4) Lifemask
Galleymore, Frances

Lifemask
Stock photo.
Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) Lonely, The
Gallico, Paul

Avon. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Avon printing. April, 1972. Pictorial card wraps. Minor edge damage to a half dozen pages; o/w a clean, tight VG+ copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Thirty Years That shook Science
Gamow, George

Anchor, 1966. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
7) Death at the Opera
Gano, John

Death at the Opera
Stock photo.
Pan, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy. some gentle wear and creases on corners. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) A Ship Possessed
Gansky, Alton

A Ship Possessed
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
9) Bloodline of the Holy Grail: The Hidden Lineage of Jesus Revealed
Gardner, Laurence

Fair Winds, 2005. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUl copy of the EXPANDED edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
10) The Tesseract
Garland, Alex

The Tesseract
Stock photo.
Penguin, 1999. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy of the UK EDITION! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
11) Financially Free: Add 20,000
Garrison, Marc Stephen

Simon & Schuster, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
12) Logs: Quetico by Canoe, 1970, and Bewitched by the Bwca, 1987
Gassman, Conrad

Rampage Pr, 1991. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.48
13) Le Cent Pour Cent D'Ani Croche
Gauthier, Bertrand

LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
14) Edgar Le Voyant
Gauthier, Gilles

LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
15) The Glory Road
Gavin, Catherine

Diamond Books, 1994. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) The Oasis
Gedge, Pauline

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
17) The Hippopotamus Marsh Trilogy 1
Gedge, Pauline

Penguin, 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.48
18) House of Illusions
Gedge, Pauline

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
19) Waylander II - In the Realm of the Wolf
Gemmell, David

Legend, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.55
20) Waylander II - In the Realm of the Wolf
Gemmell, David

Legend, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.55


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: