Authors starting with G from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 606
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
|
|
|
Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2005. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. Dj. has light shelfwear, tiny scratch on ft., slightly curled inside (dj.) flaps. A like new looking book, thick book - 1,154 clean, tight pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Hopi Photographs: Kate Cory 1905-1912
|
|
|
Univerisity of New Mexico Press, 1988. Soft. Good++. Someshelfwear, bumped tips, old sticker scuff on bk., light edgewear-ligthly bumped upper ft. edge. Pages clean and tight, beautiful b&w photographs, very good pages, hint of darkening on the very edges of pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Bible for Family Reading
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1956, 1956. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. Good+/Fair. DJ distintigrating with rips and tears; previous owner name stamp on first page; give in the spine and edge wear on boards; interior text very good and unmarked. New Testament section co-prepared with Chester C. McCown. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Sky's the Limit: Passion and Property in Manhattan
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 2005. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean tight unmarked first print copy, 273 pages, dust jacket a little loose fitting with light edgewear, NOT price-clipped, from the author of Philistines at the Hedgerow. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
John Steinbeck's The Grapes of Wrath
|
|
|
John Steinbeck lived and worked with a group of migrant workers in California, from whom he drew the material for his great D... read more
Dramatist's Play Service, 1991. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 143 pages, Steinbeck's story adapted for the stage. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Turbulent Taos
|
|
|
Sunstone Press, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. 48 clean and unmarked pages, NO age toning, with illustrations and archived photos. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Gifted Kids Survival Guide: A Teen Handbook
|
|
|
Advice for students who have been labeled gifted. Topics covered include how to understand giftedness and view it as an asset... read more
Free Spirit Pub, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Clean, tight copy. No slant in spine, no age-toning, no marks, one page has crease in upper corner from fold. 295 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 8) |
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1987. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Good++. Some shelfwear, light edgewear, no tears. 276 clean and tight pages, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Even Monkeys Fall from Trees: And Other Japanese Proverbs
|
|
|
Tuttle Pub, 2000. Trade Paperback. Fine. Near Fine or Fine condition, new looking very tight and clean copy, no creases, no slant, unmarked, 226 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 10) |
20 Over 40
|
|
|
Univerisity Press of Mississippi, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good++. Light reading wear, bumped tips, first page slightly torn from spine, otherwsie cover and pages clean and tight, unmarked. Mild dampstain on back cover's top and bottom edge. No creases in spine. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Little Bird
|
|
|
Dramatists Play Service, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Soft cover, VG+. Except for former initials on ft. cover and first page, this is like new looking copy, 73 bright, clean and tight, unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Simple Path to the Good Life: Discovering the Inner Bottom Line
|
|
|
Rising Moon, 2004. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. Clean tight unmarked, slight slant to spine, appears unread, no rips or creases, 143 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Simple Path to the Good Life: Discovering the Inner Bottom Line
|
|
|
Rising Moon, 2004. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Book in shrink wrap, never opened. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Soul Barnacles: Ten More Years With Ray
|
|
|
Univ of Michigan Pr, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, lightly bumped tips, tight binding, 249 unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 15) |
Cesarean Recovery
|
|
|
Firefly Books Ltd, 2004. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good+. Mild shelfwear on covers, 128 like new looking pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Into Wholeness: The Path of Deep Imagery
|
|
|
Moon Bear Press, 2001. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, no creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked copy, NO age toning, 241 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Eye of Stieglitz
|
|
|
Hirschl & Adler, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good+. Some coverwear, bumped tips, mild crease lower ft. corner, tiny tear on spine. Pages are clean and crisp, binding tight. 84 pages. Introduction by Richard T. York. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
BLOOM & BASKIN
|
|
|
New York: Kennedy Galleries, 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 9 1/4" x 8 3/4". Dimples near spine and a few dimples on the pages of text. Bump on fore edge, some shelf wear. Stickers on front , with the artists names. Pages clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Three More
|
|
|
Holly Solomon Gallery, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A catalog documenting the galleries exhibitions from 1977 -1980. Black & White illustrations. Covers show some shelfwear, interior is very good, pages clean, binding tight. Unmarked, no tears or rips. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
BRUCE COHEN: Paintings
|
|
|
John Berggruen Gallery, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Soft Cover. Fine. Exhibition catalogue: February 14 - March 17, 1990. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (115)$5-10 (275)
$10-25 (166)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)Paperback (326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (225)With dust jacket (407)
Signed (91)
With photos (55)
Filter by country:
United States (606)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










