Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from N & A Smiles

Bookseller: N & A Smiles (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: N & A Smiles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) The Ruthless Dromedas
Gage, Hamlin

Paramount Library Adult Classic Series nd (c.1969) 190pp Paperback. VG. Quite Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) The Spendthrifts
Galdos, Perez (trans by Gamel Woolsey)

London: Four Square Classics 1962 First UK Paperback Edition. Near Fine. A very attractive copy, almost As New throughout.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Dying of Paradise
Gallagher, Stephen (as Stephen Couper)

London: Sphere Books 1982 First Sphere Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7221-3795-8. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Valley of Lights
Gallagher, Stephen (cover art by Gordon C. Davies)

London: New English Library 1988 Second NEL Paperback Printing ISBN 0-450-42268-2. GD+ Cover art by Gordon C. Davies.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Trial by Terror
Gallico, Paul (cover art by Rex Archer)

London: Pan Books GP75 1957 First Pan Paperback Edition. VG. Occasional pencil underlining of text, otherwise very clean throughout. Cover art by Rex Archer.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Star Trek The Next Generation Galoob 1988 Action Figures - Complete Starter Set (Picard, Riker, Worf, Geordie, Yar & Data)
(Star Trek: The Next Generation) Galoob

Galoob 1988. Set of 6 action figures - 1st year of issue for Next Generation figures. All figures are fine, as new, the packs are unopened, but slightly shelfworn.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $48.00
7) The Last Leap and Other Stories of the Super-Mind
Galouye, Daniel F. (cover art by Josh Kirby)

London: Corgi Books GS7043 1964 First UK Paperback Printing. GD+ Edges slightly worn, sticker-pull to top front corner, moderate creasing to spine, store stamps inside front cover and to front fly, otherwise a solid copy, internally very clean throughout. Cover art by Josh Kirby.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Lost Perception
Galouye, Daniel F. (cover art by Josh Kirby)

London: Corgi Books GS7819 1968 First Corgi Paperback Printing. VG. Light edgewear, slight age-toning mostly to edges, otherwise a very attractive copy. Cover art by Josh Kirby.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Project Barrier
Galouye, Daniel F. (cover art by Bill Botten)

London: Sphere Books 37451 1970 First Sphere Paperback Printing ISBN 0-7221-3745-1. GD+ Cover art by Bill Botten.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) The Lost Peception
Galouye, Daniel F. (jacket art by Tim Newling)

London: The Science Fiction Book Club in Association with Victor Gollancz 1966 Second UK Hardcover Edition cr.8vo 190pp. Near Fine original tan cloth, in VG+ DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. Jacket design by Tim Newling.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) The Lost Perception
Galouye, Daniel F. (jacket art by Tim Newling)

London: The Science Fiction Book Club 1966 12mo 190pp. Near Fine original tan cloth, in VG+ slightly edgeworn DW. Jacket art by Tim Newling.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Saint's Progress
Galsworthy, John

London: William Heinemann Dec 1919 reprint cr.8vo 404pp. Fair-Good original decorative cloth, faded, hinges slack.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) The Spaewife; a Tale of The Scottish Chronicles (3 vols)
Galt, John

Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd 1823 First Edition 3 vols 12mo. Ex-Library, VG original 3/4 tan calf over marble boards, covers rubbed & soiled, but still an attractive and readable set.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $200.00
14) The Provost
Galt, John (ed by Ian A. Gordon)

Oxford University Press (The World's Classics) 1982 First Paperback Printing ISBN: 0192816292. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Best of Hancock
Galton, Ray & Alan Simpson (illust by John Ireland)

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1987 First UK Penguin Trade Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-009757-0. VG. Mild edgewear, sticker & former owner's name blacked out to ffep, otherwise internally clean throughout.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Elton John and Bernie Taupin
Elton John & Bernie Taupin (ed. by Paul Gambaccini)

London: Star Books 1975 First Edition Paperback Original. VG+ original stiffened wrappers, photo cover, b&w plates.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) The Story of Gallipoli
Gammage, Bill (from a screenplay by David Williamson)

Melbourne: Penguin Books Australia 1981 First Edition Trade Paperback ISBN: 0140061053. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The High and the Mighty
Gann, Ernest

London: Hodder & Stoughton C258 August 1956 Second UK Paperback Printing. VG. Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, slight fraying to base of spine, former owner's name whited out on ffep, otherwise clean & solid copy.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Ballad Minstrelsy of Scotland: Romantic and Historical. Collated and Annotated. Second Edition
Gardner, Alexander (ed)

Glasgow: Maurice Ogle & Co nd 12mo xxviii,656,4pp. VG original dec. brown gilt cloth. Ex-library, sticker and card on rear ep. Remains of sticker on spine. Front hinge a little weak, otherwise a very usable copy.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $49.00
20) The Toxic Plants of Western Australia
Gardner, C.A. & H.W. Bennetts

Perth: West Australian Newspapers 1956 First Edition small 4to xxix,253pp + 52 colour plates. VG+ deluxe isssue with 1/4 leather & red cloth, slight rubbing to edges, internally near fine. Fully illustrated throughout.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (203)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
Australia (340)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: