Authors starting with G from Second Glance Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
From David's Pure Vegetarian Kitchen
|
|
|
Evergreen Northwest, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with very light scuffing and edge wear. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 2) |
Hound and Bear
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Clarion Books, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards are clean and square. Mild shelf wear to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Edge wear and mild rubbing to dustjacket. Several short closed tears at top edge. Sunned spine. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bread and Roses from Stone
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A: Shorey's Bookstore, 1974. Soft Cover. Good. Second edition of facsimile reprint. Machine bound. Covers smooth and flat with mild edge wear. Top edges foxed. Tail edges with mild smudges. Internally pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Sandman Book of Dreams
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harper Prism, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers with edge wear and mild scuffing. Smooth spine. Tanned pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Soka Gakkai Dictionary on Buddhism
|
|
|
Soka Gakkai, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth boards with very light bumps to corners. Spine ends show light shelf wear. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear, now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Pantheon Books, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers rubbed and edge worn. Corners flared and creased. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Lover of Horses
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Rubbing and edge wear to covers. Mild crease to one corner. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square with tanning to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
100 Girls: The First Girl: Part Four
|
|
|
Arcana, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Staple-bound. Flat covers with light rubbing and edge wear. Some light stress creases along spine. Scuff mark to rear along with a small area of light oil spots. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Day Jean-Pierre Went Round the World
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First US edition. Blue cloth boards are clean and square with light rubbing at corners and spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright throughout. Binding tight with a slight lean. Clipped dustjacket with mild rubbing at edge wear. Several small tears at edges with chipping at spine ends. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Birgitta Gallo's Expecting Fitness
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Renaissance Books, 2000. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers are mildly smudged with edge wear and light scuffing. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Polly Prindle's Book of American Patchwork Quilts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Glossy pictorial dj is rubbed and curling at the edges. Small puncture to rear dj hinge. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Spine ends are soft. Pages are clean, crisp and bright. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Few Small Candles: War Resisters of World War II Tell Their Stories
|
|
|
In this collection of personal essays, 10 conscientious objectors relate their experiences while imprisoned for violating the... read more
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A: Kent State Univ Pr, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth boards with gilt titles to spine. Tiny white spot near top front edge. Mild bumps to bottom corners. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild scuffing and edgewear, now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Woodland Gardens
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth flat covers with mild shelf wear. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Better Homes and Gardens 8 Grams Or Less Low-Carb Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Soft Cover. Near Fine. Comb-bound. Book is in new and unread condition with mild shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Main-Travelled Roads
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Red cloth boards are clean and square with mild rubbing at corners. Spine faded with slight wear at ends and very small brown stain above title block. Clean crisp pages. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Politically Correct Holiday Stories for an Enlightened Yuletide Season
|
|
|
James Finn Garner rewrites holiday tales such as "A Christmas Carol," "The Story of Hanukkah," and "Twas the Night Before Chr... read more
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A: Hungry Minds Inc, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to dj. Small water stain at bottom of spine edge only shows on inside of dj. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Pages very clean and crisp. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Generalist Practice: A Task Centered Approach
|
|
|
Irvington, New York, U.S.A: Columbia Univ Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards are clean and square with mild scuffing and edge wear. Spine ends turned in. Occasional highlighting and pencil notations. Otherwise pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Weimar Culture : The Outsider as Insider
|
|
|
Norton, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat covers with mild edge wear and light scuffing. Light bump to tail of spine with mild chipping. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Scandal of the Season
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A: Scribner, 2007. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First printing, full number line. Boards are square with mild edge wear and rubbing at corners. Very light spots of soiling on front board. Light shelf wear to spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild edge wear and scuffing. Area of light surface scratches on rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Bum Wad: Humor in a Toilet Bowl
|
|
|
Print Mint, 1971. Soft Cover. Good. Staple-bound. Flat covers with rubbing and edge wear. Small spot of chipping near top front corner. Corners a little flared. Small stress creases along spine. Unmarked pages are clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







