Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with G from Handee Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 624
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Lord John and the Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York:: Delacorte,, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon on the title page. Fine in a Fine, lightly rubbed dustjacket. No remainder mark. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 2) |
Dragonfly in Amber
|
|
|
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more
New York:: Delacorte Press,, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon on the title page. An ex-library copy, and a well-read one, with a cocked spine, labels on the endpapers, discreet stamp at the top of the title page and soiling to the page edges. The dustjacket is edgeworn but free of chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Fiery Cross (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more
New York:: Delacorte,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon on the title page. Near Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. Mild wear to the heel of the spine; no bookplates, bumping, previous owners' names or other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 4) |
Dragonfly in Amber
|
|
|
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more
New York:: Dell,, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon on the title page. A Near Fine, unread copy with a small ownership label on the first page but no spine crease or other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Voyager
|
|
|
New York:: Delacorte,, 1994. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Diana Gabaldon on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the heel of the spine; the dustjacket is rubbed and lightly edgeworn. An attractive copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Berlin Conspiracy
|
|
|
The action in this Cold War thriller gets going in June 1963, when an East German official offers to divulge some important i... read more
New York:: Morrow,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket with no remainder mark. Review copy with publicity materials laid-in. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
Winchell
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED on the half-title page by Eva Klebow Winchell, Walter Winchell's daughter. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Mild bump to the upper corner of the front board. The dustjacket has a 4" closed cut, presumably by a careless bookstore employee with boxcutter, to the front panel at the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 8) |
Space Giants #1, September 1993 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Champaign, IL:: Boneyard Press,, 1993. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Mark Texeira on the front cover. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Fisherman's Encyclopedia
|
|
|
NY:: Stackpole and Heck,, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in decorated cloth, lacking the dustjacket. Wear to the edges and corners of the boards, abrasions to the endpapers, small library withdrawal stamp to the top-edge but no other evidence that this was a library book. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Meredith Blake, M.D
|
|
|
New York:: Avon,, 1962. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Avon F-155. Spine crease, mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers. An attractive reading copy with no previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mountain Interlude
|
|
|
NY:: Arcadia House,, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-rental library copy. Trimmed, brodarted dustjacket is attached to the boards, library stamp to the front free endpaper. Text block clean. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Curious World of Twins
|
|
|
New York:: Hawthorn,, 1972. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Gift inscription (from one twin to another) on the front free endpaper otherwise a clean, unblemished copy. The dustjacket is frayed at the spine ends and has a short closed tear from the lower edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 13) |
Men and Trees: The Problem of Forest Conservation and the Story of the United States Forest Service
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt Brace ,, 1939. Hardcover. Fine in pictorial boards; issued without dustjacket. Appears unused. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 14) |
Gone is Gone or The Story Of A Man Who Wanted To Do Housework
|
|
|
New York:: Coward-McCann,, 1935. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in green cloth, lacking the dustjacket. Wear to the corners of the boards and spine ends, boards lightly soiled, gift inscription dated in the year of publication on the front free endpaper. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gods and Tulips (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Easthampton, MA:: Westhampton House,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Neil Gaiman in silver ink on the front cover. A Near Fine, unread copy with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Collects three comic-related essays, "Good Comics and Why You Should Sell Them", "On Signings" and "Writing (The PROC/con Speech". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 16) |
Poster from the Premiere of Coraline at Cody's Books in Berkeley, July 2 2002 (Quantity available: 14)
|
|
|
Berkeley:: Cody's Books,, 2002. Poster. A Fine, unused copy of this poster measuring 13" X 19". Advertisement for the complete reading of Coraline which Gaiman gave to celebrate the release of the book. Mailed rolled or flat; please specify your preference. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sandman Trading Cards
|
|
|
New York:: Skybox,, 1994. Trading Cards. Complete set of 90 cards, housed in an official Sandman Trading Cards binder. The binder and all cards are in Fine condition with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 18) |
One Life Furnished in Early Moorcock - Elric #0
|
|
|
New York:: Topps Comics,, 1996. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Soft crease to the lower tip of the front cover otherwise a clean, apparently unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eurotemps
|
|
|
London:: Roc,, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Neil Gaiman on the title page and by Colin Greenland at his contribution. Near Fine. Gentle crease to the lower corner of the rear cover, light shelfwear. Shared-world anthology created by Gaiman containing stories by Graham Joyce, Storm Constantine, Brian Stableford, Anne Gay, Molly Brown, Colin Greenland, David Langford and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 20) |
Violent Cases
|
|
|
Northampton, MA:: Tundra,, 1991. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Dave McKean on the first page, above his name, and SIGNED by Neil Gaiman at the tail end of his introduction to the U.S. edition. Near Fine, with mild wear to the corners of the covers and no other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (239)Paperback (247)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (227)
Signed (242)
With photos (89)
Filter by country:
United States (624)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















