Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with G from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 923
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
KENTUCKY RULES OF COURT STATE 2001
|
|
|
West Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0314249834 . Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.49
|
|
| 2) |
Epworth Praises A Collection of Popular Sacred Songs New and Old
|
|
|
Western Methodist Book Concern. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.22
|
|
| 3) |
The Course of American Democratic Thought
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. 9997497023 . Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE COURSE OF AMERICAN DEMOCRATIC THOUGHT
|
|
|
Ronald Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. 0826032753 . Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE COURSE OF AMERICAN DEMOCRATIC THOUGHT An intellectual history since 1815 (Ronald series in history) (Ronald series in history)
|
|
|
The Ronald Press Company. Poor with no dust jacket. 1943. Unknown Binding. To good, exlib; Ex-Lib; 452 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.46
|
|
| 6) |
THE COURSE OF AMERICAN DEMOCRATIC THOUGHT
|
|
|
Ronald Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Hinges weak, covers worn . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
RELIGION IN TWENTIETH CENTURY AMERICA
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. No dj, small pencil marks in the margins . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hattie Rabbit
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0060219394 . Early I Can Read Book; Book Club Edition; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hattie Rabbit
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0060219394 . Early I Can Read Book; Book Club Edition; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
CRACKLE GLUCK AND SLEEPING TOAD
|
|
|
Clarion. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 039528953X . Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Leatherman
|
|
|
Seabury Pr. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0816431949 . Ex-Lib; 47 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.19
|
|
| 12) |
HATTIE, TOM, AND THE CHICKEN WITCH
|
|
|
Harper & Row, Publishers. Good. 1980. Hard Cover. 0060219580 . Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings Good in Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAG THE MAGNIFICENT
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin (Juv). Good. 1985. School & Library Bin. 0899193390 . Pictoral cover, usual library markings, good copy; Ex-Lib Good with no dust jacket; 8.75 x 0.25 x 9.25 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
FOOT-PRINTS OF AN ITINERANT
|
|
|
Methodist Book Concern. Good with no dust jacket. 1856. Hardcover. Large chip from middle of spine, corners rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.12
|
|
| 15) |
The shepherd Psalm
|
|
|
Printed By the Nazarene Publishing House for Tilden H. Gaddis. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Paperback. Foxing around the edges of cover. No markings in text. ; 46 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
HANSEATIC CONTROL OF NORWEGIAN COMMERCE DURING THE LATE MIDDLE AGES
|
|
|
E. J. Brill. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.25
|
|
| 17) |
TOO MANY GIRLS
|
|
|
Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan. Good. 1972. Hardcover. 698304225 . Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Good in Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE LORE OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
Little Brown. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
INTIMATE
|
|
|
"Intimate" centers on three characters, a seductress, an upstanding ad executive, and the richest man in the world. There are... read more
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0671897063 . Ex-Library; 1.45 x 9.55 x 6.42 Inches; 498 pages; Protective mylar cover. Clean, unmarked text. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
MIKE'S TOADS
|
|
|
World Publications. Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)Fine or New (51)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (500)$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (560)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (536)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (923)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

