cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from The Betta Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Tie That Binds
Gale, Laura

The Tie That Binds
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-373-27330-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 1260; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Miranda's Outlaw
Garbera, Katherine

Miranda's Outlaw
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-76169-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire Series; Vol. 1169; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 184 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Sgt. Billy's Bride
Gardner, Bonnie

Sgt. Billy's Bride
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0-373-16911-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Bookstore stamp inside cover. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin American Romance Series; Vol. 911; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Stranger In Her Bed
Gardner, Bonnie

Stranger In Her Bed
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-07798-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and bumped. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments Series; Vol. 798; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Uncle Sarge
Gardner, Bonnie

Uncle Sarge
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-16876-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; American Romance Series; Vol. 876; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Wishbringer
Gardner, Craig Shaw

New York: Avon Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-75385-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The King's Daggers Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 248 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) Murder Up My Sleeve
Gardner, Erle Stanely

New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover; Third Printing. Book is in very good condition. Cover is shelfworn at edges and bumped. Spine is bumped. All normal library stamps and pocket but no lables because it's from the staff library at Tranquille, B. C.. Pages appear clean and tight yet yellowed. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" ta... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) The Case Of The Dubious Bridegroom
Gardner, Erle Stanely

The Case Of The Dubious Bridegroom
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-345-30881-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. All normal library marks. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; A Perry Mason Mystery Series; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 211 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Quinn Eisley's War
Gardner Evans, Patricia

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07493-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: American Hero Series; Vol. 493; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) Quinn Eisley's War
Gardner Evans, Patricia

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07493-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and one corner crease. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: American Hero Series; Vol. 493; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Quinn Eisley's War
Gardner Evans, Patricia

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-373-07493-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has some shelfwear and one corner crease. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: American Hero Series; Vol. 493; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Expendable
Gardner, James Alan

Expendable
Stock photo.
In an alternate world Festina Ramos is a member of the Explorer Corps, a group of citizens who are all smart and efficient, b... read more

New York: Avonova (Avon Books). Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-79439-x . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. Binding has been reglued. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Hunted
Gardner, James Alan

New York: EOS. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0-7394-1170-5 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is bumped and starting to chip at spine. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Vol. 4; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 327 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Yesteryear
Garlock, Dorothy

Yesteryear
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-446-36371-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curved. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 375 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) String Of Miracles
Garrett, Sally

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0-373-70524-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 524; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) The Secret
Garwood, Julie

The Secret
Stock photo.
Judith Hampton travels to Scotland to be at the side of a friend as she gives birth but also to meet the father she never kne... read more

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-74421-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) The Wedding
Garwood, Julie

The Wedding
Stock photo.
Lady Brenda McAlister gets caught up in a dangerous game during clan wars in 12th-century Scotland.

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-87100-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you l... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) The Serpent
Gaskell, Jane

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 0-312-71312-6 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket in mylar has light shelfwear, bumped and chipped at edges. Cover has light shelfwear. All normal library marks excluding pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Atlan Saga Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) The Serpent
Gaskell, Jane

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 0-312-71312-6 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket in mylar has light shelfwear, bumped and chipped at edges. Cover has light shelfwear. All normal library marks excluding pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; The Atlan Saga Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 1... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Touch Me In The Morning
George, Catherine

New York: Harlequin Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11065-0 . Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and chewed corners. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1065; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: