Authors starting with G from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
A Christianity Today Reader
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press. Very Good+ condition in Fair dj with ragged top. 1966. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 2) |
Double Muscadine
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company. Good. No DJ. Cover slightly frayed on spine.. 1949. 1st printing. hardbound. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 3) |
The Sons And The Daughters
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Mass market paperback. Fair + condition. Shrink wrapped. 1975. 11th printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Nightmare, With Angel
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Marianne Cadogan lives in a big house by the sea with her stern father. One day Marianne is rescued from the ... read more
New York: Ballantine. Mass market paperback. Good condition with some cover stress. 1995. 1st Printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 5) |
Trial By Terror
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good dj with slight stain and small chips. 1951. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 6) |
Center Stage: One-Act Plays For Teenage Readers and Actors
|
|
|
Harper Keypoint. mass market paperback x-library copy with stamps/etc. 1990. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 7) |
Outdoorsman's Fitness And Medical Guide
|
|
|
New York: Outdoor Life. Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket. 1966. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 8) |
Soldier Of Fortune
|
|
|
New York: William Sloane Assoc.. Good condition. Cover has paint drop on upper right corner. 1954. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 9) |
The Case Of The Drowning Duck
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Good- condition with some cover chipping. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 10) |
The Case Of The Singing Skirt
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. mass market paperback/good condition. 1992. First thus. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 11) |
Understrike
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Good+ condition. Some bumps and wear at corners. No dj. 1965. Later Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
The Werewolf Trace
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. X-lib stamps only. Tear/crease at top front cover corner. 1978. 1st print thus. Paperback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap. A psycho thriller echoing with evil from the. ISBN: past, the present...and from somewhere beyond.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 13) |
Bloodline of the Holy Grail
|
|
|
Canada: Element. Good. Trade paperbac. ISBN: Good Condition little wear on cover right edge, clean pages plenty. ISBN: ofdigrams/illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 14) |
The Sound Of Coaches
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. Some dampening not affecting text, dj has some bumps and tears. 1974. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: Overall Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 15) |
The Night of the Comet
|
|
|
New York: Dell. Good trade softcover, ex-library, light page tanning. 1988. Reprint. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 16) |
The Deep Deep Freeze
|
|
|
New York: Putnam/Berkley Medallion. Mass market pb. Fair condition. Protected in shrink wrap. 1968. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: A chilling novel of cold war espionage.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.04
|
|
| 17) |
The Ski Bum
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good condition in Good- dj with scuffs/stains/chips. 1965. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 18) |
Lady L
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition.. 1966. 3rd printing. Paperback. ISBN: Cover photo from the MGM motion picture starring Sophia Loren and Paul. ISBN: Newman. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 19) |
Lady L
|
|
|
hardback/good condition/fair scuffed dustjacket. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 20) |
Sara Dane
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Protected in shrink wrap. 1954. Possible 1st. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (89)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



