Authors starting with G from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1838
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
| 1) |
She's a Rebel: The History of Women in Rock & Roll
|
|
|
Seal Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. 467 pages. Thick trade paperback. Light wear only; tight, clean book. Preface by Yoko Ono. "...spans the entire spectrum of rock & roll, from the early rhythm & blues singers of the 1950s such as Big Mama Thornton-who topped the R&B charts with 'Hound Dog' three years before Elvis did-to the women rappers and pop icons of the 1990s such as Queen Latifah and Madonna. In between it covers the girl groups, Motown, fo... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Make the Eagle Mount Up
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair-Good. Tight copy, light shelfwear, very good internally. Dj is worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0682487635 Inventory No: 033761. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Il Dramma di Zacharias Werner: Letterature Moderne Studi Diretti da Arturo Farinelli Volume III
|
|
|
Fratelli Bocca, 1916. Softcover. Fair Condition. Tanned and soiled cover and pages; binding loosening; reading copy. Italian text. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Italian Inventory No: 078902. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Many-Colored Fleece
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward, 1950. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 336 pages. Ex-library; some soiling and wear; good solid book overall. Includes works from John STeinbeck, Langston Hughes, Sean O'Faolain and many others. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071880. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gangsters from Little Caesar to The Godfather (Pyramid Illustrated History of the Movies)
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. 156 pages. Soiling to cover, pages tanned at edges; tight reading copy. Many photos. M3249. Trade paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Film & Television Inventory No: 043574. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hot Hands
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Heavy rubbing, poor externally. Solid book though, pages are good. Reading copy. "Her name was Mona, her game was love...and she was ready and willing--for anything." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze Inventory No: 015523. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
To End the Night
|
|
|
Signet, 1953. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1035. Moderate wear to edges, pages tanned; sound, square copy. "He had to find the secret of his wife's past" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 028599. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Carolina Love Song
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 50-355. Moderate rubbing and wear, tight book, very good internally. "Her heart was in his hands-but his arms were around another woman." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 016754. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Doctor (Dr.) Jerry
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 50-242. Rubbing to covers, edges; tight book; very good internally. "Scandal threatened to destroy a gifted doctor and the women who loved them." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 019216. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Doctor Merry's Husband
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 50-304. Rubbing to covers; tight book, sound reading copy. "The story of a valiant woman doctor who learned--just in time--that it takes more courage and humility to be a wife than to be a doctor." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019458. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nora Was a Nurse
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 35-107. Moderate creasing and edgewear, tight book; tanned edges else clean inside. "She thought of herself only as a dedicated nurse until she learned she was also a woman." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fFiction-Romance Inventory No: 020090. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beloved Intruder
|
|
|
Belmont Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. B50-659. Light rubbing and creasing to covers, pages tanned; sound coyp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 020193. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nurse at the Cedars
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 40-145. Light rubbing to edges, faint reading crease, tight copy. "Nurse Susan's first private patient would be her last--if the young Island doctor's miracle drug didn't work." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 020321. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Nurse Christine
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 40-115. Creasing, rubbed edges, pages tanning; good solid copy. "'The most important thing in life is to be needed' Christine said. But did she want to be needed as a nurse--or as a woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 020535. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Doctor Sara
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 35-127. Some edgewear and creasing, tight copy; tanning inside, sound book. "A dedicated woman doctor must choose between two men who have a secret she cannot share." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 020822. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Student Nurse
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 40-107. Heavy creasing, solid reading copy. "A pretty nurse finds herself involved in romantic as well as medical problems." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 020823. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mountain Nurse
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 40-124. Light rubbing, discoloring to edges; tight copy, very good. "Nurse Julie's job was her whole life. Could she risk losing it...to find herself as a woman?" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 022549. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Emergency Nurse
|
|
|
Macfadden Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 40-122. Thumb reading crease to cover, moderate creasing, tight copy; very good otherwise. "Two doctors loved her. Only one could make her dreams come true. Nurse Elaine faces her most fateful decision." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 022592. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
House of Sinners
|
|
|
Lancer Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 72-659. Burn mark on title, photo cover, tight copy; modeate discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 022593. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Lust Seekers
|
|
|
Belmont Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. B50-844. Rubbed edges, tight copy, very good internally; 2nd printing. "Her invalid, rich old husband was dead; now Bonnie Layne, young and passionate, was looking for men to fill the void of eight empty years." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance Inventory No: 022789. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (35)
New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1159)$5-10 (509)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (996)Paperback (842)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (327)With dust jacket (833)
Signed (27)
With photos (272)
Filter by country:
United States (1838)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


