Authors starting with G from Second Harvest Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 271
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Birds of Oregon
|
|
|
Corvallis, OR: Oregon State College. Bk: little soiling back cover; light edge soiling; name front free endpaper; some ink underlining/marginalia ; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1940. Hardcover. Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 650 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Constable and His World
|
|
|
NY: Norton. Bk: bottom edge staining; page edges lightly browned / DJ: tear spine top; some spine/fold ends wear; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bending the Twig
|
|
|
Author Published. Bk: some cover staining; back lower corner creased; bookplate 1st page; copy is clean ; Good 1967. Softcover. No edition stated; 12mo; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mafia is Not an Equal Opportunity Employer, The
|
|
|
NY: Mcgraw-Hill. Bk: spine ends creased / DJ: lower front flap corner creased; little soiling ; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Culture of Contentment, The
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Bk: slight slant/edgewear ; Very Good+ 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 195 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Calamus Male Homosexuality in Twentieth Century Literature
|
|
|
New York: Quill. This soft cover edition carries ISBN 068800606X and is the same as the hard cover edition. Bk: lower corner tips creased; light foxing on blocks/Half-Title Page; hint of page edge browning ; Very Good- 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 503 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth Century Literature
|
|
|
New York: Quill. Bk: upper front corner creased; very light page edge browning ; Very Good 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 503 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Three Novels of Love
|
|
|
NY: Scribner. Bk: lower spine end rolled; name front endpaper; some free endpaper browning; page edges browned ; Very Good- with no dust jacket 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. This is Volume 5 of a uniform edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 739 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Shroud in the Family, A
|
|
|
Houston, TX: Arte Publico Press. This copy is the first printing with ISBN 0934770719 - same book. Bk: impression mark back cover; 2 lower page corners creased; Very Good+ 1987. Softcover. No edition stated; Trade paperback; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
101 Full-Size Quilt Blocks and Borders
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens Books. As New with no dust jacket 1998. Second Printing. Spiral bound. Hardcover with encased spiral ; Square 4to 9" - 11"; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Best Buffets
|
|
|
(Des Moines, IA): Meredith Press. This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: little corner wear; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1963. Hardcover. Small 4to; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Favorite Ways with Chicken, Turkey, Duck and Game Birds
|
|
|
NY: Meredith Press. Bk: light edge/corner/spine end wear; Very Good with no dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Make Now Serve Later
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. Bk: small dark abrasion front cover (sticker removal? ) ; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
501 Quilt Blocks : A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens Books. No dust jacket, as published; As New with no dust jacket 1996(1994). Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Needlepoint
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Bk: gift inscription fep; tear on one page bottom edge; Good with no dust jacket 1981(1978). Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Embroidery
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Bk: very light wear lower corners/spine end; top block soiled; name blackout Title Page; Very Good with no dust jacket 1980(1978). Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Applique
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Bk: very light edgewear; top block soiled; name blackout Title Page; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1980(1978). Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Barbecues and Picnics
|
|
|
(Des Moines, IA): Meredith. Bk: touch of edgewear; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1963. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
So-Good Meals
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Bk: touch of edgewear; small abrasions lower corner 1st 2 pages where pages once stuck together; Very Good with no dust jacket 1963. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sky Pioneers: the Story of Wilber and Orville Wright
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace & World. Bk: little edgewear; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (31)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)With dust jacket (220)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (271)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

