Authors starting with H from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1613
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
America's Historic Inns & Taverns
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Company, 1977. Book is bumped at corners and spine. DJ has minor shelf wear, slight soiling and fading, small tear at top front. Solid copy with clean pages.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
American and British Technology in the Nineteenth Century : The Search for Labour Saving Inventions
|
|
|
U.K.: Cambridge University Press, 1967. Pen mark on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Off Limits (Uncensored Abridgment)
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Crest, 1958. Front hinge starting to crack, pages loose. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Money: Who Has How Much and Why
|
|
|
This title is an illuminating, crucial, and taboo-breaking explanation of financial life in America.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1997. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Crusaders, Criminals, Crazies: Terror and Terrorism in Our Time
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1978. Underlining and margin notes to the first ten pages, else clean. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Truth About Golf and Other Lies
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1968. Fading to spine. Light shelf wear. Minor scuffing. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
I Was a Stranger
|
|
|
London: Pimlico, 1999. Address label on first page. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Palmetto Springs
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1962. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Self-Evidence: New and Selected Poems
|
|
|
Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triquarterly Books, 1998. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Somebody Else's Music
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2003. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Conspiracy Theory
|
|
|
The bombing of an Armenian church in downtown Philadelphia and the murders of the Rosses, a wealthy Main Line couple, seem to... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2004. Some stress to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Good God: Sketches of His Character and Activities
|
|
|
Forward Movement, 1965. Soiling and browning to wraps and pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Cozy Book of Coffees and Cocoas
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1997. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Planet Big Zero
|
|
|
Derby, CT: Monarch Books, 1964. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Cobra Strike (The Point Team #3)
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1986. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Viper Squad (The Point Team #2)
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1985. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Point Team
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1984. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
In Peace and War : Interpretations of American Naval History, 1775-1978 (Contributions in Military History Ser., No. 16)
|
|
|
Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1978. Highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Minor fading on spine.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Ocean of Dreams
|
|
|
Bensalem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Meteor Pub Corp, 1991. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
Allerlei : Original Series of Graded German Readers Revised : Book One
|
|
|
Boston: D. C. Heath & Co., 1957. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1253)Fine or New (174)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1091)$5-10 (369)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (291)Paperback (1266)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (615)With dust jacket (1022)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1613)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






