cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The Best of Jazz: Volume One: Great Songs Recorded By Today's Jazz Vocalists
Haag, John L

Creative Concepts Publishing Corp, 1980. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to. No date, but possibly 1980s. Sheet music for piano, vocal, guitar. Usual ex-lib markings. Spine and foredges reinforced with clean tape by library. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Rembrandt: His Life, His Work, His Time
Haak, Bob

Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good dj ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Jigs and Fixtures
Colvin & Haas

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1922. 2nd. Hardcover. Like New. American Machinists' Library series. Many sketches throughout. Clean tight. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) The Infectious Diseases of Domestic Animals: With Special Reference to Etiology, Diagnosis, and Biologic Therapy: Third Edition
Hagan, William Arthur And Dorsey William Bruner

Comstock Publishing Associates, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. xx, 968 p. Very clean, no marks. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Green cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The English of Business: Complete Edition
Hagar, Hubert A., Lillian Grissom Wilson, E. Lillian Hutchinson, Clyde Insley Blanchard

The Gregg Publishing Co, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Front flyleaf has small section torn from top edge. Green cloth with black lettering. Some soil to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Out of the Box: Strategies for Achieving Profits Today & Growth Tomorrow Through Web Services
Hagel, John III

Out of the Box: Strategies for Achieving Profits Today & Growth Tomorrow Through Web Services
Stock photo.
Harvard Business School Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 217 p. Very clean, very tight copy. Near Fine condition. No marks on interior. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) How to Win Over Worry: a Practical Formula for Successful Living
Haggai, John Edmund

Zondervan Publishing, 1964. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 180 p. Author had typed, on a paste-down on the half-title page, a 6 line statement of appreciation, which he signed. This paste-down has been torn and 30% of it is missing. The author's signature is clear and all present. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Atomic Testament
Haggar, J. T

Pointblank Press, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 116 p. "Past, present and future shock in a parodic package for the visionary reader. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) A Guide to Supply-Side Economics
Hailstones, Thomas J

Robert F. Dame, Inc, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 175 p. Traces supply-side economics back to its classical roots. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Captain Dreyfus: the Story of a Mass Hysteria
Halasz, Nicholas

Simon & Schuster, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. Dust jacket with original price of $3.50. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Christmas Candy
Hale, Gloria (Editor

Gramercy Books, 1990. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 63 p. Forty seven candy recipes, plus Making Best Candy, Storing Candy, Packaging. Nice condition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Old Way of Seeing: How Architecture Lost Its Magic
Hale, Jonathan

Houghton Mifflin, 1994. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Signed by author on title page. 2nd printing of 1st edition. Several phrases underlined on 10-12 pages, otherwise Fine. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
13) A New Analysis of Chronology and Geography, History and Prophecy, Volume IV: Profane Chronology
Rev. William Hales

C.J.G. & F. Rivington, 1830-01-01. Leather Bound. Acceptable. 8vo. Second edition, corrected and improved; in four volumes, this is Volume 4. xlv, 552 p. Full leather cover with gilt design on front and rear covers, with rubbings and tears to spine ends. Textblock is fully separated from cover, although it is fully intact and in very good condition. Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper. Some pencil marks on front and rear flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $170.00
14) Nuclear Strategy, Arms Control & the Future
Haley, P. Edward; Keithly, David M.; Merritt, Jack

Westview Press, 1985. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 372 p. Previous owner's stamp along top edges of pages, 3 very tiny soil marks on edges also. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) A Sketchbook of Easy Flower Designs
Hall, June

Prospect Hill, 1984. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Color photos of arrangements tipped in. Near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) History of English Literature
Halleck, Reuben Post

American Book Company, 1900. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 499 p. Includes numerous engravings of authors and locales in English Literature. Some writing in pencil on front endpaper. Bottom corner is bumped, otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Quantitative Risk Assessment for Environmental and Occupational Health
Hallenbeck, Bill

Lewis Publishers, 1986. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. 199 p. Third printing 1988. No inscriptions, near new. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Royal Road to Romance
Halliburton, Richard

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1925. Cloth. Good. Signed. Signed by author on map endpapers, signature dated Jan, 1928. Brown cloth with some fraying to spine ends. Photo of author on frontispiece. Recounts the authors world travels. This edition has some foxing on several pages. The front and back endpapers show a map of his travels and stops. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
19) New Worlds to Conquer
Halliburton, Richard

Bobbs-Merrill, 1929. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Signed by author on map front flyleaf. Black cloth, with some fraying to spine ends. Front hinge in very early stages of weakening. Map endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
20) The Chute
Halper, Albert

Viking Press, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Viking Press, 1937, First edition, October, 1937. Beige cloth with red and black stripes and lettering. With some sunning to spine. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 284
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (191)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (188)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (284)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: