| 1) |
Divine Healing
|
|
|
London: Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1922. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Boards show some age dulling and some age wear. Red mark on bottom page ends. Prev. owner's name written on first page. No markings to text, binding loosening in places but still good. 54 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Berwick Camp Meeting / The First Hundred Years / 1872-1972
|
|
|
Casket Printing and Publishing Company, 1972. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small soiled mark on back cover. Clean and unmarked text. Solid stapled binding. 56 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
On the Edge
|
|
|
Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 258 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Lines to Mountain Gods: Nazca and the Mysteries of Peru
|
|
|
Random House, 1987. First edition. American ed. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Some wear to jacket edges, slight shelf wear to board bottoms. Inside is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hypnosis for Change
|
|
|
MJF Books, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket. As new inside, clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 304 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The riddle of the universe
|
|
|
London: Watts, 1937. 4th printing. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Boards show age dulling, edge wear, corner roll and some soiling. Pages are moderately age browned. Note written by prev owner on first blank page. No markings to text, solid binding. x, 324 p.; 17 cm. Thinker's library; no. 3.. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Acts of the Apostles, a Commentary
|
|
|
Westminster Press, 1971. Unabridged. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has some light edge wear and some chipping at corners. Prev. owner's nameplate on back of front board, otherwise fine inside, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. Text in English, German. 762 p. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Snickers from the Front Pew
|
|
|
RiverOak Publishing, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Corners show light curling. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
God's Two-Minute Warning
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Light scuffing to back board. Prev owner's name written on top right corner of first page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rattling Those Dry
|
|
|
Innisfree Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Prev owner's name written on first page. clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fragile X Syndrome: Diagnosis, Treatment, and Research
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996. 2nd Second Edition, ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some corner curl to book, light edge wear to covers. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mansfield the Story of Vermont's Loftiest Mountain
|
|
|
Phoenix Publishing, 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good in No D/J jacket. No jacket as issued. Some wear to cover edges. Inside is clean and bright, no marks, binding is tight. Larger size book with B&W photos and sketches. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Clergy and the Craft
|
|
|
Missouri Lodge of Research, 1970. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in fair dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed on front and along edges. Some chipping and wear along top jacket edges, incl. 1" teat at back top. Prev. owner's name on f.e.p. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wisdom's daughter; the life and love story of She-who-must-be-obeyed
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, unkn. Pub circa 1920s. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Red boards with black lettering. Foxing to page ends and some foxing to early part of book. No markings to text, good binding. 288p ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
H. Rider Haggard Collected Novels
|
|
|
Castle, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has some scuffing and edge wear. Slight edge wear to boards. Inside pages are showing some age browning. Text is clear and binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
End-Time Prophecies of the Bible
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, 1999. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear to jacket. No markings to text, tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Understanding the Anointing
|
|
|
Faith Library Publications, 1983. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new inside and out, clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Prayer Secrets
|
|
|
Faith Library Publications, 1980. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light rubbing/light edge wear. Old price sticker on front cover. Prev owner's name blacked out on back of front cover. Clean and unmarked text, solid stapled binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 66 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Commentary on the Minor Prophets
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1972. Unabridged. Hard cover. Good in fair dust jacket. Jacket extensively worn and chipped along edges and spine. Right front edge has 3" tear. Text has some underlining and some marginal notation in ink. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Test-Tube Mysteries
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company NY, 1982. Hardcover. Fine in Good jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and scuffing. Inside is clean and bright, unmarked with tight binding. NOT ex-lib. 14 fascinating stories of scientific detection and discoveries. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (497)Fine or New (138)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (339)Paperback (317)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (259)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
Canada (663)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





