Authors starting with H from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x
Results 1 - 20 of 1389
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
Dostoyevsky:His Life and Work
|
|
|
Scribner's. 1st printing,1978. Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,222pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,small tears,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. light yellowing edges,clean and tight text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Essential Asthma Book:A Manual for Asthmatics of All Ages
|
|
|
Ivy. 2nd printing thus,1989. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,362pp,illus Axen,Kenneth. edgewear,nicks,corners curled,yellowing,cover. text yellowing,clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Old Age & the Search for Security: An American Social History
|
|
|
Indiana University Place. 1st thus,1994. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,231pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,corners wearing,cover. corners bumped,yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. socio. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
My Life: From Brigand to King: Autobiography
|
|
|
Octagon Press. 1st thus,1990. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,276pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. slight flare covers. light tanning,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Yes Minister:The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister by The Right Hon. James Hacker M.P
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. 1st printing thus,1988. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,514pp,illus. edgewear,spine creases,corners curled,light rubbing,cover. text tanning,clean and with some gutter stress.t. t.v. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Yes Minister:The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister by The Right Hon. James Hacker M.P
|
|
|
Harper Perennial. 1st printing thus,1988. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,514pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,corners curled,scratches,cover. foxing margins,light tanning,clean and tight text with corners bumped. t.v. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Yes Prime Minister:The Diaries of The Right Hon. James Hacker M. P
|
|
|
Salem House. 1st printing U.S.,1988. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,391pp,illus. edgewear,chips,small tears,scrapes,dust jacket. shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. entertainment. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Yes Minister:The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister by The Right Hon. James Hacker M. P
|
|
|
Salem House. 1st printing U.S.,1987. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,514pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,scrapes,scratches,crease foot area back,dust jacket. light stress at gutter half-title page. clean and tight text. light shelfwear. entertainment. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Complete Yes Minister:The Diaries of a Cabinet Minister by The Right Hon. James Hacker M. P
|
|
|
Salem House. 1st printing U.S.,1987. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,514pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,rubbing,tiny tears and chips,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. topedge yellowed,clean and tight text. entertainment. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aurora's Motive:A True Story of Mother Love,Feminism and Murder
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing America,1988. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,115pp. edgewear,scuffing dust jacket. slight shelfwear,ghost of small label front end page. McCown,Edna translator. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 11) |
Fishless Days, Angling Nights: Classic Stories, Reminiscences, & Lore about Fishing & Camping
|
|
|
Fireside by Simon & Schuster. 2nd printing thus,1988. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,223pp,illus. ex library in full dress. a few creases,corners curled,covers. corners bumped,small stain top corners a number of pages else clean,tight,text. fishing. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Designing Women
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing,1979. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,181pp. edgewear,tiny nicks,light yellowing edges dust jacket. rem mark top topedge. yellowing edges. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
Designing Women
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing,1979. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,181pp. edgewear,nicks dust jacket. light yellowing end pages & edges. foot corners slightly bumped. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Beside Herself: Pocahontas to Patty Hearst: Poems
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,241pp. edgewear,small tears,chips,scratches,scuffing,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. dustsoil,yellow spotting,topedge,clean,tight,text. women's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Living in Time
|
|
|
Rutgers. 1st printing,1990. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,188pp. edgewear dust jacket. shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. memoirs. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hard Driving:My Years
|
|
|
Random House. 1st printing,1985. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,193pp. edgewear,small tears,scrape dust jacket. red clearance mark foot. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Body Metaphors: Releasing God-Feminine in Us All
|
|
|
Crossroad. 1988. hurt but Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,256pp,drawings. missing title page. edgewear,nicks,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
True Colors:The Real Life of the Art World
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly. 1st printing,1996. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,344pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. yellowing edges,clean and tight text. art. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dreams and Nightmares
|
|
|
Pelican. reprint,1962. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,244pp. edgewear,scrapes,corners curled cover. yellowing,clean and tight text. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Chamber of Horrors:An Anthology of the Macabre in Words and Pictures
|
|
|
Little,Brown. 1st printing America,1965. Very Good-/Fair hard cover. 8vo,boards,320pp,illus. edgewear,tears,bites,scratches,chips,price clipped,dust jacket. owner name inside front cover. light shelfwear. top front corner bumped. dustsmudges edges and front end page. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (871)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (717)
$10-25 (486)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (957)Paperback (432)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (411)With dust jacket (951)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (1389)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
