Authors starting with H from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 293
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
K2: Dreams and Reality
|
|
|
Tantalus Publishing, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Tantalus Publishing, 1994, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (slight rubbing to covers). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Illustrated History of Surgery
|
|
|
Bell, 1988, 1988-12-12. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. by Haeger, Knut. Bell, 1988, Reprint. Very Good hardcover (1/2" tear on front endpaper). Very Good Jacket (Light wear along jacket edges). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Handcarts to Zion: The Story of A Unique Western Migration 1856-1860
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1976. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Arthur H. Clark Company, 1976, 3rd printing. Hardcover with green boards and white lettering. No dust jacket. Very Good condition (light edgewear; address sticker removal residue on front endpaper; otherwise book is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 4) |
Overland Routes to the Gold Fields, 1859 From Contemporary Diaries
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Arthur H. Clark Company, 1942, First Edition. Hardcover with maroon boards and gold lettering on spine; top page edges gilt. Near Fine condition (two bookplates on front endpaper; spine very slightly faded; otherwise Fine). This is Volume XI in the Southwest Historical Series. JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 5) |
Colorado and Its People- Volumes I - IV
|
|
|
Lewis Historical Publishing Co. , 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lewis Historical Publishing Co., 1948, First Edition. This is the complete four volume set. Each hardcover volume has green boards with gold lettering on the spine. Each volume is Very Good with slight soiling to page edges and slight wear to boards. A very nice set. JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
Colorado: The Story of A Western Commonwealth
|
|
|
Peerless Publishing Co. , 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Peerless Publishing Co., Denver, 1933, First Edition. Hardcover with black boards and gold lettering on cover & spine. No dust jacket. Fair condition (bookplate & ink name on front endpaper; soiling on page edges; ink underlining & notes throughout text; one page corner torn off; a reading/reference copy only). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Colorado: A Story of the State and Its People
|
|
|
Old West Publishing Co, 1944. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Old West Publishing Co., 1944, 2nd printing. Very Good hardcover (light edgewear; soiling on page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight). No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Fort Laramie and the Pageant of the West, 1834-1890
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Arthur H. Clark Company, 1938, First Edition. Hardcover with black boards and gold lettering on spine; top of page edges gilt. Side of page edges uncut. Near Fine condition (bookplate on front endpaper; one page where the edge was sloppily torn away from the preceding attached page; otherwise book is Fine). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pike's Peak Gold Rush Guidebooks of 1859
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Company, 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Arthur H. Clark Company, 1941, First Edition. Hardcover with maroon boards and gold lettering on spine. top page edges gilt. Signed & inscribed by editor LeRoy Hafen on the front endpaper. This is Volume IX in the Southwest Historical Series. Near Fine condition (bookplate on front endpaper; very slight fading to spine; otherwise Fine). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
This People's Navy: The Making of American Seapower
|
|
|
Free Press, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Free Press, 1991, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 11) |
King Solomon's Mines
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1994. Reprint. Fine. by Haggard, H. Rider. Reader's Digest, 1994, Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
My Life With Chagall: Seven Years of Plenty With the Master As Told By The Woman Who Shared Them
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine , 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Haggard, Virginia. Donald I. Fine, 1986, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (faded on spine and back.). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Mischief Makers
|
|
|
Walker, 1982, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. by Haggard, William. Walker, 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Publisher review copy- slip laid in. Small tear on front of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The U.S. Air Force: A Pictorial History in Art
|
|
|
Books Inc, 1966. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. by Haggerty, James J. and Smith, Warren R. Books, Inc, 1966, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover ( Owner name on front endpaper) in Good Jacket (has two tears across spine, and a tear on the bac)k. Jacket is protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 15) |
End-Time Prophecies of the Bible
|
|
|
Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Putnam, 1999, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 16) |
The Tower Menagerie: The Amazing 600-Year History of the Royal Collection of Wild and Ferocious Beasts Kept at the Tower of London
|
|
|
Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin , 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin, 2004, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (publisher binding flaw along spine has left area of paper uncoverage) in Fine jacket. If not for the binding flaw along the spine, this book would have been classifed New. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Mabel: A Biography of Mabel Dodge Luhan
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Houghton Mifflin, 1977, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (price clipped; edgewear and rubbing on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 18) |
Historic Sites Along the Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Patrice Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Patrice Press, 1983, Trade Paperback edition. Signed by author on title page. Near Fine condition (small ink name on first page; light edge soiling). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Children
|
|
|
Noted journalist David Halberstam worked as a reporter for "The Nashville Tennessean" in 1960 where he got to know eight youn... read more
Random House, 1998, 1998-03-24. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Halberstam, David. Random House, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Firehouse
|
|
|
This post-September 11 report on New York City firefighters is based on interviews with family members, friends, and brother ... read more
Hyperion, 2002, 2002-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Halberstam, David. Hyperion, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)Fine or New (143)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (233)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (116)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (20)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (293)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





