cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Rogelio C., Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) La Iglesia ---Su Forma De Gobierno y Sus Ordenanzas [Book in Spanish ]
H, Harvey

U.S. A.: Casa Batista De Plublications, 1986 Clasifiqueser: Doctrina y Teologia. .....Quien debe gobernar a la iglelsia?. Que funcion cumplen los miembros en este sentido?. Como se organizara si lo hace de acuerdo con lo que ensena el nuevo testamento?. Estas preguntas encuentran bien documentadas respuestas en la primera parte del libro.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Wire-O-Mania : A Complete Guide to Making Wire Wonderful Things [Handicraft, Juvenile, Non Fiction, Crafts, Hobbies]
Haab, Sherri; Torres, Laura

Wire-O-Mania : A Complete Guide to Making Wire Wonderful Things [Handicraft, Juvenile, Non Fiction, Crafts, Hobbies]
Stock photo.
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.: Klutz, 2000. Spiral with Board Cover. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Juvenile Crafts. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Great crafts book. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. With interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CRAFTS HOBBIES 1570545227. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
3) A reader and Guide to Conversations : Points De Vue [Foreign Language]
Haac, Oscar A.; William A. Strozier; William S. Willis

Appleton - Century - Crofts Inc. 1959. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Previous Owner's Marks. Haac, Oscar A.; William A. Strozier; William S. Willis A reader and Guide to Conversations : Points De Vue [Foreign Language]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) Guide to Greece
Haag, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, 1986. ISBN: 0870522477. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. GREECE GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL EUROPE. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Management Information Systems for the Information Age
Haag, Stephen; Cummings, Maeve; McCubbrey, Donald J

2004 Fourth / 4th edition 2004. Book is in good condition, with slight edge wear, no writing, missing pages, tears, scratches, dents or dings. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. Highly informative and beatifully illustrated, the book offers readers special advantages not found in any others book about the same subject. . Half-Leather. Good/No Jacket. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. Tight clean & unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Keeping Barney
Haas, Jessie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986 How could such a beautiful horse be so much trouble? Book for Young Women and Young men.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) How to Get a Job in Advertising
Haas, Ken

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Art Direction Book Co, 1980. ISBN: 0910158657. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Some Markings. ADVERTISING VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Know How to Breed Tropical Fish [Pet, Tropical Fish; the Pet Library No. 704]
Haas, Richard

The Pet Library Ltd. No Published Date Stated. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. Haas, Richard Know How to Breed Tropical Fish [Pet, Tropical Fish; the Pet Library]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Know Your Aquarium
Haas, Richard

The Pet Library Ltd. No Published Date Stated. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations.. ISBN: 0878267026. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. Haas, Richard Know Your Aquarium. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Russia : The Story of a Nation [Illustrated 1965 Hardback Edition]
Habberton, William

Houghton Mifflin Company 1965, 1965. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. Habberton, William Russia : The Story of a Nation [Illustrated 1965 Hardback Edition]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) Star Teachers of Children in Poverty [Poor Children, Teachers United States]
Haberman, Martin; Kappa Delta Pi

1995. ATW Good SOFT COVER BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION. HAS BLACK AND WHITE PICTURES THAT HELP ENHANCE THE TEXT. HAS SOME UNDERLINING WITH PEN BUT STILL READABLE. MARTIN HABERMAN HAS MADE IT HIS LIFE'S WORK TO STUDY WHAT MAKES SOME TEACHERS SUCCESSFUL WITH STUDENTS. ISBN: 0912099089. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. POOR CHILDREN TEACHERS UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) Mathematical Models : Mechanical Vibrations, Population Dynamics, & Traffic Flow [Classics in Applied Mathematics ; Mathematical Models Mathematics Textbook]
Haberman, Richard

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Society for Industrial & Applied, 1998. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . ISBN: 0898714087. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. MATHEMATICAL MODELS MATHEMATICS. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
13) A Writers Reference Third / 3rd Edition [Authorship Handbook Manual ]
Hacker, Diana

A Writers Reference Third / 3rd Edition [Authorship Handbook Manual ]
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins, 1995. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . ISBN: 0312134177. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean Firm. AUTHORSHIP HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC LANGUAGE. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook [English Language Grammar Rhetoric Report ]
Hacker, Diana

U. S. A.: St. Martin's Press, 1985 Full explanations for students who need them. Because Rules for Writers highlight rules and examples, it provides quick answers for students who need nothing more . But students who need more help will find it.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook [English Language Rhetoric Grammar Report ]
Hacker, Diana

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Contents: Generate ideas and sketch a plan. Rough out an initial draft. Make global revisions first; then revise sentences. Choose an appropriate document design. Focus on a main point. Develop the main point. Improve coherence. And much more.. 3rd/ Third Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) The Beos Bible
Hacker, Scot ; Bortman, Henry; Herborth, Chris

The Beos Bible
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Peachpit Pr, 1999 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
17) The Mystery of the Swan Ballet [1965 Edition First Printing Stated ; Hardback with Dust Jacket]
Hacker, Shyrle ; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown

Franklin Watts, Inc. 1965, 1965. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Hacker, Shyrle ; Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown The Mystery of the Swan Ballet [1965 Edition First Printing Stated ; Hardback with Dust Jacket]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) Wind and Windspinners a Nuts 'n Bolts Approach to Wind Electric Systems
Hackleman, Michael

Peace Press Publication , 1976 Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Jewis Heritage Review [Jewish Education]
B'NAI B'RITH Department of Adult Jewish Education; Israel Hadany

Very Rare!!! Hard to Find!!!: B'NAI B'RITH Department of Adult Jewish Education 1975 First Edition Trade Paperback. Good Previous Owners Name. Pictorial soft cover. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) Jewis Heritage Review [Jewish Education]
B'NAI B'RITH Department of Adult Jewish Education; Israel Hadany

Very Rare!!! Hard to Find!!!: B'NAI B'RITH Department of Adult Jewish Education 1975 First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good Previous Owners Name. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better unde... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.62


Results 1 - 20 of 1295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (486)
$25-50 (577)
$50-100 (151)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (614)
Paperback (295)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (486)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (1295)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: