Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from TheWingCo

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: TheWingCo (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: TheWingCo x


Results 1 - 20 of 464
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Keeping Barney
Haas, Jessie

Scholastic, 1981. {006180} Keeping Barney by Jessie Haas. ISBN 0590327437. Published by Scholastic in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0590327437. Trade Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.22
2) Helen's Babies
Habberton, John

Books, Inc, 1905. {008691} Helen's Babies by John Habberton. Published by Books, Inc in 1905. HARD COVER 12mo 278pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: Green cloth, fading, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: tanning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
3) The Bedford Handbook for Writers
Hacker, Diana

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994. {006613} The Bedford Handbook for Writers by Diana Hacker. ISBN 0312137036. Published by St Martins Pr in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Writing Fourth Edition {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: label(s), soiled, frayed corners, heavy edge wear, pen/marker writing on front, label(s), soiling, tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s), creasing, occasional highlighting,... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
4) Greek Drama
Hadas, Moses

Bantam Books, 1965. {002739} Greek Drama edited by Moses Hadas. Published by Bantam Books in 1965. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy 337pp. {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), heavy creasing on Spine, short tear(s) on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper soled, tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s), creasing, water stained, occasional pen writing.. Mass... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
5) Imperial Rome
Hadas, Moses

Time-Life Books, 1975. {006872} Imperial Rome by Moses Hadas. Published by Time-Life Books in 1975. HARD COVER 4to History Reprint {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: is tight, minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages. {Notes} Great Ages of Man Series. {65-24363}. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 4to. {65-24363}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
6) Netware Unleashed
Hader, Michael L.; Sant'Angelo, Rick

Sams Publishing, 1994. {000585} Netware Unleashed by Michael L. Hader and Rick Sant'Angelo. ISBN 0672302098. Published by Sams Publishing in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Legacy Software {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Other: a missing floppy-disk, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} NETWARE COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS NETWORKING GENERAL. ISBN: 0672302098. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo. NETWARE COMPUTER PROGRAM COMPUTERS NETWORKING GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
7) The Saturday Book 18
Hadfield, John

MacMillan, 1958. {008079} The Saturday Book 18 by John Hadfield. Published by MacMillan in 1958. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing.. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
8) The Illustrated History of Surgery
Haeger, Knut

Bell Publishing, 1988. {007253} The Illustrated History of Surgery by Knut Haeger. ISBN 0517665743. Published by Bell Publishing in 1988. HARD COVER 4to History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor staining, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: slightly soiled page edge(s). {Keywords} SURGERY HISTORY MEDICAL. ISBN: 0517665743. Hard Cover. Very-Good/... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.01
9) Plato: The Republic & Dialogues
Hagerty, Thomas

Monarch Press, 1964. {000711} Plato: The Republic & Dialogues by Thomas Hagerty. Published by Monarch Press in 1964. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Study Aid {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: rubbing, short tear(s), creasing, rubbing, Text: dark tanning.. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
10) The Works of H. Rider Haggard
Haggard, H. Rider

Blacks Readers Service, 1928. {007881} The Works of H. Rider Haggard by H. Rider Haggard. Published by Blacks Readers Service in 1928. HARD COVER 12mo @C Handsomely Bound 670pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, minor end bumping, Cover: Red cloth cover with gilt lettering. title in gilt lettering in black box on spine,, minor edge wear, Text: light foxing on page edge(s). {Contents} Allan Quatermain; Cleopatra; King Solomon&... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
11) Queen Sheba's Ring
Haggard, H. Rider

Doubleday, Page, 1910. {010694} Queen Sheba's Ring by H. Rider Haggard. Published by Doubleday, Page in 1910. HARD COVER 12mo @L 326pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: Full leather binding, minor edge wear, short tear(s) on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: foxing on front free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages, Gilt on all edges. {Blurb} NRA edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo @L. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.12
12) Strong Medicine
Hailey, Arthur

Strong Medicine
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Dell Publishing Co, 1986. {002971} Strong Medicine by Arthur Hailey. ISBN 0440183669. Published by Dell Publishing Co in 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Large-Type {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, minor rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: almost bright pages. {Keywords} LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION. ISBN: 0440183669. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. L... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
13) The Diamond Waterfall
Haines, Pamela

Doubleday, 1984. {000295} The Diamond Waterfall by Pamela Haines. Published by Doubleday in 1984. HARD COVER 8vo Fiction 532pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Text: bright, unmarked pages.. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
14) The Black Barque
Hains, T. Jenkins

L. C. Page, 1908. {004314} The Black Barque by T. Jenkins Hains. Published by L. C. Page in 1908. HARD COVER 8vo Fifth Impression {Book Condition} FAIR+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, slightly rolled, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: pricing notation(s) on front free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages.. Fifth Impression. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.64
15) Vector Analysis
Halderman II, Jack C

Berkley, 1980. {009304} Vector Analysis by Jack C. Halderman II. ISBN 0425042758. Published by Berkley in 1980. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front paste down, Tape on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning.. ISBN: 0425042758. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
16) Age of Exploration
Hale, John R

Time-Life Books, 1970. {006867} Age of Exploration by John R Hale. Published by Time-Life Books in 1970. HARD COVER 4to History Reprint {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: is tight, minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages. {Notes} Great Ages of Man Series. {66-20552}. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 4to. {66-20552}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
17) The Prodigal Woman
Hale, Nancy

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. {009212} The Prodigal Woman by Nancy Hale. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons in 1942. HARD COVER 8vo 556pp. {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, slightly frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: light tanning.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
18) The Spot of Life
Hall, Austin

Ace, 1932. {012371} The Spot of Life by Austin Hall. Published by Ace in 1932. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 16mo Sci-Fi 187pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: slight darkening, barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing on Spine, scuffing, Text: cream colored pages.{Ace F-318 .40}. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 16mo. {Ace F-318 .40}. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
19) Theories of Personality
Hall, Calvin S.; Lindzey, Gardner

John Wiley & Sons, 1970. {000180} Theories of Personality by Calvin S. Hall and Gardner Lindzey. Published by John Wiley & Sons in 1970. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology 572pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: loosened, Cover: slight fading, slight darkening, slightly bowed, staining, rubbing, Text: minor shelf wear on page edge(s), highlighting, occasional margin notes, pencil writing. {Keywords} Psychology. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.33
20) Theories of Personality
Hall, Calvin S.; Lindzey, Gardner

John Wiley & Sons, 1957. {000605} Theories of Personality by Calvin S. Hall and Gardner Lindzey. ISBN 0471342254. Published by John Wiley & Sons in 1957. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology 15th Printing {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages.. ISBN: 0471342254. 15th Printing. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.63


Results 1 - 20 of 464
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (306)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (246)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (200)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (464)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: