| 1) |
Asian Health Secrets: The Complete Guide to Asian Herbal Medicine
|
|
|
An interactive guide to herbal medicine: readers can evaluate their own personal health needs and use this quick and easy ref... read more
Crown Publishers, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Like New Condition. Small "BOMC" stamped on top outer page edges. SKU #M-154 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 2) |
John Hadamuscin's Enchanted Evenings: Dinners, Suppers, Picnics and Parties
|
|
|
Harmony Books, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback DJ has surface rubbing, and has slight top & bottom shelfwear. SKU #Misc.-537 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 3) |
The Dissociative Identity Disorder Sourcebook
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean, no markings. Very good condition - But upward curl to front & back cover, and small dampstain-like spots on top outer page edges. SKU #M-256 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 4) |
Penny
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1953. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Basically square & tight - But pages have tanned, and most of wear is to the edges of spine. SKU #Lit-460 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Research Methods in Criminal Justice and Criminology
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon, 1996. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 4th Edition. Very Good Condition. Has Highlighting. SKU #T-1072 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.98
|
|
| 6) |
Bible Principles on Political Issues
|
|
|
Global Evangelism Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New. Very lightly read, no markings. SKU #R-637 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
Ideals and Ideologies in Modern Politics
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom, 1985. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Very fine, clean, tight condition - Very lightly read - No markings. Prev. owner's name on inside cover page. SKU #Lit-101 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 8) |
Supervisory Management: For Hospitals and Related Health Facilities
|
|
|
The Catholic Hospital Assoc, 1972. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 6th Printing. Very Good, tight, no markings - But mildew marks inside front & back covers, book has a musty odor, outer page edges look dirty, and stain on spine. SKU #M-187 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Practical Encyclopedia of Feng Shui
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2003. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Like New Condition. SKU #Self-108 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 10) |
Touching Lives Through Service: The History of Tressler Lutheran Services
|
|
|
Tressler Lutheran Services, 1996. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 2nd Printing. Like New - But has some small creases at top of spine, and has some gold colored soil marks on bottom outer page edges. SKU #H-453 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Birdsong: Story and Pictures
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books, 1984. Hardcover. Fine/Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Signed & inscribed by author. Fine, Like New. DJ has light tanning along top edge, a small tear at top front corner of spine, and a small tear on top edge of front flap at corner. SKU #Child-350 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Bjorklund's Daughter
|
|
|
Pribiloff Press, 1995. 1st Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Paperback 1st Edition - Signed By Author. Near Fine to Like New. One page corner creased. SKU #Lit-233 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
Fast Patch Kids' Quilts: Dozens of Designs to Make for and with Kids
|
|
|
Krause Publications, 1996. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback One shelf nick on back edge of spine. SKU #C-249 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 14) |
Holy Fire: Nine Visionary Poets and the Quest for Enlightenment
|
|
|
Perennial, 1994. 1st Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Very lightly read, almost Like New - Except lower corner tips of 3 rear pages are creased. SKU #Lit-165 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Brain and Intelligence: A Quantitative Study of the Frontal Lobes
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1947. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback X-Lib. item with usual stamps & labels. SKU #T-1496 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.98
|
|
| 16) |
Disobedience
|
|
|
When Henry, the 17-year-old son in a happy family, accesses his mother's e-mail, he discovers that she is having an affair. T... read more
Thorndike Pr, 2001. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Large Print Edition. Text clean, no markings - No dogear to corners - Very little wear, but has some small soiled marks on outer page edges. SKU #Lit-226 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Human Mind Expressed in Written Form!: Mindwriting II Even More Improvement of Personality, Traits, Qualities, Characteristics, and Writing!
|
|
|
Jeffrey Hammer, 2001. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Large Print Edition. Like New Condition. This book teaches how to analyze a person's handwriting, and to do handwriting analysis. It is a self-improvement book. SKU #Self-178 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
Judgment and Decision Making: An Interdisciplinary Reader
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Pages clean, no markings - But forward slant to spine. SKU #T-1276 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 19) |
Coffee, Cookies, & Inspiration: Heartwarming Moments With God A Collection of Devotions & Recipess
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Only wear is to tips of corners and top & bottom of spine. DJ in Near Fine Condition. SKU #R-394 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 20) |
Public Policy, Crime, and Criminal Justice
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1996. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A little sunfading to spine & very slight wear keep this book from being listed Like New. Pages clean & tight - No markings. SKU #T-756 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










