cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from ShambroLa Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Chagall
Haftmann, Werner

Abradale/Abrams, 1998. Russia, Vitebsk. Abradale/Abrams, 1998, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. It is unread in MINT Condition. Lavishly illustrated with 140 photographs, including 49 plates in full color. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy. ISBN 0-8109-0074-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $50.50
2) My Life With Chagall
Haggard, Virginia

Donald Fine, 1986. 1stED, painter, non-fiction, memoir. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, This is a very clean, solid and tight copy. Includes many black and white photographs. ISBN 0-917657-73-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
3) Strong Medicine
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1984. 1stED, fiction, drama. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has small closed tears and some yellowing. ISBN 0-385-18014-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The Money-Changers
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1975. 1stED, fiction, drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Beautiful copy, some minor yellowing to DJ but no chips or flaws. Book is perfect. Rare to find this book in this condition. For the collector! ISBN 0-385-00896-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
5) The Money-Changers
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1975. 1stED, fiction, drama. 1st edition, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has one small closed tear, very slight edgewear and some yellowing to edges and spine. Gold boards with a black spine and gold lettering. ISBN 0-385-00896-1. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Strong Medicine
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1984. 1stEd,Pharmaceuticals, Power. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket that has small owner signature on back inside dust jacket flap, otherwise, very solid, tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Summer of '49
Halberstam, David

Morrow, 1989. 1stEd, Baseball, Boston, New York, World Series, Illustrated. 1st edition FINE in FINE Price-clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Illustrated with black and white photos. Front and back fly leaves have sepia picture of Fenway Park. A magnificent journey through the 1949 pennant race. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Roots
Haley, Alex

Roots
Stock photo.
An historical narrative of slavery in the American South. Based upon actual researches conducted over a period of years, Hale... read more

Doubleday, 1976. 1stED, family saga,. 1st edition,So Stated, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE+ price clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-385-03787-2. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Rough Draft
Hall, James W

Rough Draft
Stock photo.
For five years, Miami police detective turned successful crime writer Hannah Keller has been searching for J.J. Fielding, the... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense. 1st edition, So Stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book appears UNREAD. Author's ninth novel, a masterful suspense. ISBN 0-312-20383-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) Body Language **SIGNED**
Hall, James W

Body Language  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
Forensic photographer Alexandra Rafferty's past catches up with her when a series of rapes and murders uncovers a dark incide... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1998. 1stED, fiction, suspense, signature. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Hardcover, mylar protected. Signed by author on the Title page. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A sizzling tale of sex, blood, and obsession. ISBN 0-312-19243-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
11) Rough Draft **SIGNED**
Hall, James W

St. Martin's Press, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, signature. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT condition. A riveting and face-paced thriller. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Bones of Coral **SIGNED**
Hall, James W

Knopf, 1991. 1stED, fiction, suspense, Florida. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, mylar protected. A taught, gripping suspense that takes us deep into the mesmerizing world of the Florida Keys. Author's 3rd novel. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Magic City **SIGNED**
Hall, James W

St. Martin's Press, 2007. 1stED, fiction, suspense, signature. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dustjacket. Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, mylar protected. This is an UNREAD copy in MINT condition. An epic crime thriller, exposing the past of a city in a time capsule of a novel. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
14) A Map of the World
Hamilton, Jane

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd,fiction,drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE price clipped Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. DJ has spine fading. Book is a solid, tight and bright copy. . ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) A Map of the World
Hamilton, Jane

A Map of the World
Stock photo.
A farmer's wife who is also a school nurse has possibly been responsible for the drowning death of a child--and then, in a se... read more

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd,fiction,drama. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid, tight and bright, A lovely copy. Author's second book. A riveting story of how a single mistake can forever change the lives of everyone involved. ISBN 0-385-47310-9. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) A Map of the World **SIGNED**
Hamilton, Jane

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd, Signed,. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid, tight and bright copy. Author's second book. A riveting story of how a single mistake can forever change the lives of everyone involved. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
17) The Short History of a Prince **SIGNED**
Hamilton, Jane

Random House, 1998. 1stEd, Signed, Mid West. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in Mint condition. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
18) The Book of Ruth **SIGNED**
Hamilton, Jane

Houghton Miffllin Co, 1988. SIGNED,. 2nd printing, SIGNED, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Winner of the 1989 Pen/Hemingway Foundation Award for best first novel. This is clean, bright and tight copy. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
19) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Hannibal
Stock photo.
Unlike the previous books in Thomas Harris' Hannibal Lecter series, HANNIBAL serves up a personal history of the genius/psych... read more

Delacorte Press, 1999. 1stED, thriller, Lecter, psychological suspense. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. ISBN 0-385-29929-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) The Silence of the Lambs
Harris, Thomas

The Silence of the Lambs
Stock photo.
Clarice Starling, an F.B.I. agent searching for an elusive serial killer, turns to a convicted psychopath for help. Dr. Hanni... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, So stated, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, Book has slight slant. ISBN 0-312-02282-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $53.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (41)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: