Authors starting with H from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1912
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 96 Next
| 1) |
DANCE: A CREATIVE ART EXPERIENCE
|
|
|
1940 . H'Doubler, Margaret N. DANCE: A CREATIVE ART EXPERIENCE. With Dance Sketches by Wayne L. Claxton. Madison: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1968. 168pp, 8vo, Tear on front cover, Previous owner's name inside cover, Price marked out on front cover, Fine trade paperback, $... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
EERIE, WEIRD AND WICKED
|
|
|
1977 . HOke, Helen. EERIE, WEIRD AND WICKED. Nashville: Thomas Nelson Inc., c1977. 159pp. 8vo. fine bright copy in near fine d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
SOME FOLKS
|
|
|
1877 . Habberton, John. SOME FOLKS. Sold by Subscription. NY: Derby Brothers, 1877. 502pp. illus. 8vo. dec. cloth. Minimal rubbing on corners, edges of spine, hinges a bit tender but intact, internally sound copy $50.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
BUDGE AND TODDIE OR HELEN'S BABIES AT PLAY
|
|
|
1908 . Habberton, John. BUDGE AND TODDIE OR HELEN'S BABIES AT PLAY. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1908. 357pp. illus. Tod Dwiggins. 8vo. Illus green cloth. Spine and lettering faded, near fine hardcover copy $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
PALAZZO
|
|
|
1975 . Habe, Hans. PALAZZO. Ascona; Walter-Berlag AG, Olten, c1975. 504pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
PITA THE GREAT
|
|
|
1986 . Habeeb, Virginia. PITA THE GREAT. NY: Workman, c1986. Oversize new softcover $7.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
DREAMHOUSE: A NOVEL
|
|
|
0 . Habens, Alison. DREAMHOUSE: A NOVEL. NY: Picador, ?. Advanced Reading Copy. 328 pp. 8vo. Fine ARC trade paperback. $7.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
HIGHLIGHTS
|
|
|
1960 . Haberly, Loyd. HIGHLIGHTS. Rutherford, NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, c1960. 63pp, 8vo, VG+ in torn and bumped d/w, previous owner's inscription, (signed by author??), $17.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE CITY OF THE SAINTED KING
|
|
|
1941 . Haberly, Loyd. THE CITY OF THE SAINTED KING AND OTHER POEMS. St. Louis: The Haberly Press, 1941. 120pp. 8vo. paper-covered boards/cloth spine. Fine copy with only minimal signs of shelf-rubbing $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
FATAL DEPTH
|
|
|
2003 . Haberstroh, Joe. FATAL DEPTH; DEEP SEA DIVING, CHINA FEVER, AND THE WRECK OF THE ANDREA DORIA. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2003. first printing. 250pp. illus. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $18.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 11) |
ENGLISH AND OTHER SILVER IN THE UNTERMYER COLLECTION
|
|
|
1969 . Hackenbroch, Vyonne. ENGLISH AND OTHER SILVER IN THE UNTERMYER COLLECTION. Revised edition. NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, c1969. 115pp. text, illus. b/w plates. 4to. As new copy in near fine, slightly rubbed d/w $100.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
FRANCIS THE FIRST
|
|
|
1935 . Hackett, Francis. FRANCIS THE FIRST. NY: Literary Guild, c1935. 448pp. index. 8vo. fine bright copy $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
ON AMERICAN BOOKS
|
|
|
1920 . Hackett, Francis. ON AMERICAN BOOKS; A SYMPOSIUM BY FIVE AMERICAN CRITICS AS PRINTED IN THE LONDON NATION. NY: E.W. Huebsch, 1920. 59pp. 8vo. Pages yellowed, else fine softcover copy $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE THIRD WORLD WAR: AUGUST 1985
|
|
|
1979 . Hackett, General Sir John. THE THIRD WORLD WAR: AUGUST 1985. NY: Macmillan Publishing Co., c1978. sixth printing 1979. 368pp. index. 8vo. Previous owner's embossed blind-stamp seal on blank e.page, else Fine copy in price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
ASIATIC MYTHOLOGY
|
|
|
1963 . Hackin, J. ASIATIC MYTHOLOGY; A DETAILED DESCRIPTION AND EXPLANATION OF THE MYTHOLOGIES OF ALL THE GREAT NATIONS OF ASIA. Introduction Paul-Louis Couchoud. NY: Thomas Crowll Company, c1963. 458pp., index, illus. b/w, color. 4to. Fine bright hardcover copy in near fine d/j $45.... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LOST FOREST
|
|
|
1982. Hackman, Martha. THE LOST FOREST. The Envelope Library. La Jolla: The Green Tiger Press, c1982. unpaginated. illus. color Aura Cesari. sm. 8vo. stapled cardstock pages. new softcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE OLD WOMAN OF TRORA
|
|
|
1982. Hackman, Martha. THE OLD WOMAN OF TRORA. The Envelope Library. La Jolla, CA: Green Tiger Press, c1982. unpaginated. illustrated in color Aura Cesari. sm. 8vo. stapled cardstock pages. new softcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
FABLES OF A JEWISH AESOP
|
|
|
2001 . Hadas, Moses, trans. FABLES OF A JEWISH AESOP. Boston: Nonpareil, c2001. First printing. 232 pp. Illustrated. Fritz Kredel. 8vo. New trade paperback. $16.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 19) |
CAUGHT IN THE SHADOWS
|
|
|
1994 . Haddad, C.A. CAUGHT IN THE SHADOWS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1994. 253pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING
|
|
|
1993 . Haddam, Jane. NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING. NY: Doubleday, c1990. First Edition: December 1993. 370pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
