Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) The English Spenserians: the poetry of Giles Fletcher, Michael Drayton,Phineas Fletcher, and Henry More
HUnter, William B, ed

University of Utah 1977 SAlt Lake City. Fine 1st Hb DJ light wear, corners rough, small dents B.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Revolution in the Factory: The Birth of the Soviet Textile Industry, 1917-1920
HUsband, William B

Oxford: Oxford U, 1990, 1990. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 227pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Light wear, DJ: rubbing, light fading, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
3) Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection
Haas, Peter M.; Keohane, Robert O

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection
Stock photo.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1993. 448pp. Index. Wear extremities, light soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Scarlet City: A Novel of 16th Century Italy
Haasse, Hella S

The Scarlet City: A Novel of 16th Century Italy
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Academy Chicago Pub, 1992. 364 pp. Light rubbing, few light scratches wraps. . Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Proud Zion
Habe, Hans

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill, 1973. Hb. VG/VG. 1st U. S. 287 pp., index. Some yellowing and soiling of edges. DJ has rubbing and soiling, with wear along extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Knowing the Enemy
Habeck, Mary

Knowing the Enemy
Stock photo.
New Haven: Yale University Press, 2006. 243pp. Index, Glossary, Notes. Wear boards, DJ: sticker remnant front, wear extremities.. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) The Gift of Birds: True Encounters with Avian Spirits
Habegger, Larry and Carlson, Amy G., Eds

The Gift of Birds: True Encounters with Avian Spirits
Stock photo.
San Francisco: San Francisco: Traveler's Tales, 1999, 1999. Paperback. VG-. 322pp. Index, Notes. Sticker front, light soiling, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) The Gift of Travel: The Best of Travelers' Tales
Habegger, Larry et al., Eds

The Gift of Travel: The Best of Travelers' Tales
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Travelers' Tales Inc, 1998. 225pp. Illus.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Literary Criticism of the Old Testament
Habel, Norman C

Philadelphia, PA: Fortress Press, 1971. 86 pages, biblio., wrapper extremities lightly bumped, some underlining and marginal markings in text, otherwise VG.. Pb.. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Women in America, A Guidee to Books, 1963-1975
Haber, Barbara

Urbana and Chicago: Urbana and Chicago: U. of Illinois Press, 1981, 1981. Pb. VG. 262 pp., appendix, index. Rubbing, light scratching front wrap, some fading of wraps, minor edge wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Meditations on Middle Earth
Haber, Karen, Ed

Meditations on Middle Earth
Stock photo.
This volume collects a number of essays--by well-known science fiction and fantasy authors--about J. R. R. Tolkien, the autho... read more

New York: St Martins Pr, 2001. 235pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The God I Believe In: conversations about Judaism
Haberman, Joshua O

The God I Believe In: conversations about Judaism
Stock photo.
Free Press 1994 New York. VG+/VG 1st hb 264pp Index. Light wear, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Involved
Habers, Walther

Involved
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Soho, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. ISBN:0-939149-95-8. 308pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Supreme Court on the Freedom of the Press
Hachten, William A

Ames: Iowa State, 1968. 315pp. Index, Biblio. Wear boards, yellowing, DJ: rubbing, soiling, fading.. Hb. VG-/G. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Hughes: The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters
Hack, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Millenium, 2001. 444pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Photos; references; index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Tw Nations: Black and White, Separate, Hostile, Unequal
Hacker, Andrew

New York: Scribner, 1992. Pb. VG 256pp; index; notes; wear extremities; rubbing; yellowing on cover;. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Money: Who Has How Much and Why
Hacker, Andrew

Money: Who Has How Much and Why
Stock photo.
This title is an illuminating, crucial, and taboo-breaking explanation of financial life in America.

New York: Touchstone, 1998. 254 pp., sources, index. Light interior edge tanning, light wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Desesperanto: Poems 1999 2002
Hacker, Marilyn

Desesperanto: Poems 1999 2002
Stock photo.
In DESESPERANTO, National Book Award winner Marilyn Hacker writes poems about loss and exile, but also about the serenity tha... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2003. 122pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Winter Numbers
Hacker, Marilyn

This volume of Marilyn Hacker's poetry was awarded the 1995 Lenore Marshall Poetry Prize.

New York, London: W.W. Norton & Co. 1994. Hard Cover. VG/VG. 1st. pp. 95, rubbing, top edge lightly soiled, dj: rubbing. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) The Profession of Arms
Hackett, Amy

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1983, 1983. Hb. VG/None. 1st. 238pp. Index, Notes, Illus. Wear boards, corners bumped.. 1st. Hb. VG/None. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2058
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1356)
Fine or New (57)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (320)
$5-10 (1113)
$10-25 (609)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (548)
Paperback (843)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (682)
With dust jacket (1018)
Signed (30)

Filter by country:
United States (2058)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: