Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (658)Fine or New (120)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)$5-10 (570)
$10-25 (491)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1149)Paperback (268)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (606)With dust jacket (162)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (1432)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Chandler Heritage NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC07714.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 2) |
Soul Hit NY: Harper & Row, 1977. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0060117087. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Print. Novel about a hit on a disc jockey in San Luis Obispo. FC09701.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$70.31
|
| 3) |
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1986. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dilly has extraordinary magnetism, CJ609980.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 4) |
Men of Science, a Badger Book Racine, WI: Whitman Pub, 1959. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brief biographies of Louis Pasteur, George Washington Carver, Henry Ford, Guglielmo Marconi, Wilber and Orville Wright, Lee de Forest, Sir Alexander Fleming, Albert Einstein, and Enrico Fermi. Black and white and single toned color illustrations through.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pellicer, J. L.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 5) |
Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible New Jersey: Rawson Assoc, 1983. Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. DI606941.. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 6) |
Kathrine NY: Viking, 1943. Good in Poor jacket Good in Poor jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC610123.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.02
|
| 7) |
Mission NY: Coward-McCann, 1966. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC610122.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 8) |
For Mom (Charming Petites Ser. ) White Plains, NY, U. S. A.: Peter Pauper Press, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket32mo-over 4"-5" tall. IN611119.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Word Processing the Useable Portable Guide Massachusetts: Useable Portable Pub, 1989. VERY GOOD spiral bound paperback, 3X6", Step-by-step instructions for 11 popular wordprocessing programs. Computers. COM707492. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.46
|
| 10) |
Art of North America NY: Greystone Press, 1968. good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, remainder mark, clean copy, AR507349. Revised. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 11) |
Elements of Trigonometry Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath, 1971. very good hardcover, no dustjacket, pencil writing on rear endpaper, accessible text by two Sacramento City College professors, MA506353. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 12) |
50 Years of Best Sellers NY: R R Bowker, 1945. Good Hardcover in Fair dustjacket , bumped corner, dustjacket torn and chipped, in new mylar sleeve, AO01932.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 13) |
Francis the First NY: Literary Guild, 1935. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HP07813.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
Pure English, a Treatise on Words and Phrases, or Practical Lessons in the Use of Language San Francisco: A. L. Bancroft, 1884. good hardcover, no dustjacket, join crack in center with stitching intact, index, RB507691. Later - 1886. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$150.00
|
| 15) |
Third World War, August 1985 NY: Macmillan, 1979. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has a couple small tears and general wear, FC701890.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 16) |
Great Ages of Man - Imperial Rome NY: Time- Life Books, 1965. green spine, no markings, full color illustrations, a volume in the excellent series, HP503845. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 17) |
Great Ages of Man - Imperial Rome NY: Time- Life Books, 1965. green spine, no markings, full color illustrations, a volume in the excellent series, HP503846. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 18) |
Power of Will, a Practical Companion Book for Unfoldment of the Powers of Mind-Power Book Library Volume One Meriden, CT: Pelton, 1918. Fair. Missing DJ Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book was heavily paperclipped leaving transfers at tops of pages, marbled endpapers, IN610097.. 216th Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 19) |
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time The 15-year-old narrator is an autistic boy named Christopher Boone who is obsessed with (among other things) Sherlock Holmes. When a neighbor's dog is killed, he decides to track down the real dog-killer. As the events are filtered through the mind of an autistic, they take on their own logic--and are often hilarious. Eventually, by his own eccentric methods, Christopher uncovers truths that are profoundly disturbing, and in the process is forced to extend himself well beyond his usual boundaries. THE CURIOUS INCIDENT is the first work of adult fiction by an acclaimed writer of books for young people. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2004. like new trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, FC507203. 18th Print. Paperback. Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 20) |
Big City NY: Macmillan, 1967. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 5th Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, clean copy, CI701424.. 5th Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|






