cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Diana Fields, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Black Pioneers of Science & Invention
Haber, Louis

Black Pioneers of Science & Invention
Harcourt Brace, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. Harcourt Brace, Hardcover Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, some yellowing, jacket has library sticker on spine, no tears, some light rubbing on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Mother's Secret: A Novel
Haddad, Carolyn

Mother's Secret: A Novel
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harcourt, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light edgewear, some bumping on bottom of spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
3) Bon Marche
Hagan, Chet

Bon Marche
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Tor Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
4) Seven Black Stones
Hager, Jean

Seven Black Stones
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mysterious Press, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) The Spirit Caller A Molly Bearpaw Mystery
Hager, Jean

The Spirit Caller A Molly Bearpaw Mystery
Molly Bearpaw, investigator for the Cherokee nation, tackles the case of a woman, who, while trying to contact the soul of a ... read more

Grand Central Pub, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 257 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, previous owners bookplate on front flyleaf ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) Everyday Fun
Hahn, Julia Letheld

Everyday Fun
MA: Houghton, 1935. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hader, Berta and Elmer. Houghton, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Hader, Berta and Elmer. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is intact, cover is rubbed at edges and spine ends, pages and endpapers are smudged and yellowed, some writing in pencil on endpapers and pages, one page has a closed tear at top edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
7) Imperial Gazetteer of India Provincial Series Berar
Haig, Major T W

Imperial Gazetteer of India Provincial Series Berar
India: Superintendent of Gov Prt Calcutta, 1909. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Superintendent of Gov Prt Calcutta, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, 1909 printing, binding is tight, text is clean, endpapers are yellowed, rear flyleaf is torn and missing 1/2 piece, slight rubbing to edges of cover, top edge is bumped, closed split at top of spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $46.88
8) Micromysteries
Haines, Gail Kay

Micromysteries
Dodd, Mead, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dodd, Mead, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some edgewear with one closed tear and some creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
9) The World of Japanese Fiction
Hakutani, Yoshinobu

The World of Japanese Fiction
Dutton, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Dutton, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, 1973, SOFTCOVER, 100% Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
10) Richmond Today
Hale, Thomas F

Richmond Today
VA: Hale, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Jones, Jr., Bob. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside cover, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) The Dark Backward
Hall, Gregory

The Dark Backward
Soon after Geoffrey and Mary Reynolds purchase a weekend country cottage, Geoffrey is found dead in the woods behind the hous... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Viking Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
12) Mean High Tide
Hall, James W

Mean High Tide
Somewhere behind the shimmering schools of fish, in the shadows of the reef, a death trap takes the life of a woman diver. Se... read more

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1994. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Bantam Dell Pub Group, Hardcover. Very Good/good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is beginning to delaminate around title letters, light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) Dark Debts
Hall, Karen Lynne

Dark Debts
The death of one of the two surviving Landry brothers and a brutal family murder unearth a devastating family secret in this ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Inc, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
14) Too Near the Sun
Hall, Lynn

Too Near the Sun
First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Good hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket has some surface soil and spotting, a phone number written of front cover, top edge is soiled, no tears, some fading ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
15) The Art of Breaking Glass: A Thriller
Hall, Matthew

The Art of Breaking Glass: A Thriller
Psycho-renegade do-gooder Bill Kaiser is on a mission. He wants an old Manhattan building renovated for a daycare center, and... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Little Brown & Co, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, spine ends of jacket are bumped and chipped, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
16) Buckingham Palace: The Palace and Its Royal Circle in Photographs
Hall, Michael

Buckingham Palace: The Palace and Its Royal Circle in Photographs
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1995. 1st Prt. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Random House Value Pub, Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some ink bleed from frontspiece onto title page, 1st Prt, previous owners bookplate inside, corners slightly rubbed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
17) The Echo of Greece
Hamilton, Edith

The Echo of Greece
NY: Norton, 1957. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Norton, Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, previous owners name and bookplate inside cover, jacket is slightly edgeworn with two small closed tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
18) The Book of Ruth
Hamilton, Jane

The Book of Ruth
A big-hearted, small-town girl must cope with poverty and a crazy alcoholic husband, but overcomes her troubles with uncommon... read more

Anchor Books, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Anchor Books, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean, no spine creases. some yellowing to page edges ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
19) The Short History of a Prince
Hamilton, Jane

The Short History of a Prince
Random House, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, a few corners are bent, cover is clean with light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) The Federalist A Commentary on the Constitution of the United States
Hamilton, Madison, & Jay

The Federalist A Commentary on the Constitution of the United States
NY: Tudor, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Tudor, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (14)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: