Authors starting with H from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 1769
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
| 1) |
North American Cyclocrinitid Algae, 1970, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 21 : 182 pages with 53 figures and 8 tables
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1970, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 21 : 182 pages with 53 figures and 8 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Ordovician Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. North American Cyclocriniti... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
North American Silurian Receptaculitid Algae, 1972, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 28 : 108 pages with 45 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1972, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 28 : 108 pages with 45 figures and 1 table. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Silurian Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. North American Silurian Recept... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Catalogue of Type Specimens in the Chicago Natural History Museum: Porifera, 1965, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 13, Number 6 : pages 407-509
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1965, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 13, Number 6 : pages 407-509. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Catalogue of Type Specimens in the Chicago Natural History Museum: ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bibliographic Index of North American Archaeocyathids, 1967, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 17, Number 2 : pages 109-220
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1967, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 17, Number 2 : pages 109-220. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Bibliographic Index of North American Archaeocyathids 1967 Softboun... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 5) |
Surficial Pattern of Receptaculitids, 1969, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 14 : pages 361-376 with 11 figures
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1969, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 14 : pages 361-376 with 11 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Surficial Pattern of Receptaculitids 1969 Softbound, minor... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Redescription of Ischadites koenigii Murchison, 1839, 1969, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 13 : pages 341-359 with 15 figures
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1969, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 13 : pages 341-359 with 15 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Redescription of Ischadites koenigii Murchison, 1839 1969 ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
On the Nature of the Holotype of Nipterall paradoxica (Billings), 1968, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 11 : pages 289-295 with 4 figures
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1968. Paperback. See Description. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1968, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 16, Number 11 : pages 289-295 with 4 figures. Softbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. On the Nature of the Holotype of Nip... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Redescription of Ischadites elrodi (S. A. Miller, 1892) a Lower Devonian Receptaculitid, 1970, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 20, Number 5 : pages 77-83 with 3 figures
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1970, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 20, Number 5 : pages 77-83 with 3 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Redescription of Ischadites elrodi (S. A. Miller, 1892) a Lowe... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pseudo-organic Structures from the Precambrian Bass Limestone in Arizona, 1971, Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 23, Number 1 : pages 1-9 with 4 figures
|
|
|
Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois, 1971, Fieldiana, Geology, Volume 23, Number 1 : pages 1-9 with 4 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Arizona Precambrian Paleobotany Botany, fossil, fossils, fossil leaves, petrified wood, paleontology, geology, paleoecology Field Museum of Natural History, Chicago, Illinois Fieldiana, Geology Nitecki M. H. Pseudo-organic Structures from the Precambri... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Venus : New Taxodont Bivalve Ryukyuleda japonica, n. gen. et n. sp. from the Pliocene Shinzato Formation in Okinawa Prefecture, Southwest, Japan, 1992, Venus, The Japanese Journal of Malacology, 51 (1&2) : 47-55, 1 figure and 1 plate with 7 figures
|
|
|
1992. Paperback. Very Good. 1992, Venus, The Japanese Journal of Malacology, 51 (1&2) : 47-55, 1 figure and 1 plate with 7 figures. Off-print, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Japan Pliocene Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists Venus, The Japanese Journal of Malacology Noda. H. Venus : New Taxodont Bivalve Ryukyule ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wildlife Crisis, 1970, World Wildlife Fund, 256 pages packed with illustrations
|
|
|
World Wildlife Fund, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. World Wildlife Fund, 1970, 256 pages packed with illustrations. Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good condition. Conservation Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation World Wildlife Fund H.R.H. Prince Philip and Fisher, J. Wildlife Crisis 1970 Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in very good conditi ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Hundred Years of Medicine, 1943, Sheridan House, New York, 443 pages
|
|
|
Sheridan House, New York, 1943. Hardbound. Very Good. Sheridan House, New York, 1943, 443 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Medicine Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, preservation, environment Sheridan House, New York Haagensen, C. D. and Lloyd, W. E. A Hundred Years of Medicine 1943 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in v ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ecological Observations on the Common Mollusks of Sanibel Island, Florida, 1941, The University Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, The American Midland Naturalist, Volume 25, Number 2 : pages 369-378
|
|
|
The University Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. The University Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, 1941, The American Midland Naturalist, Volume 25, Number 2 : pages 369-378. Softbound, text extracted from larger volume with homemade archival folder, text in very good condition. Florida Recent Malacology Mollusks, mollusk, mollusca, invertebrate, invertebrates The University Press, Notre Dame, Indiana The American Midland Naturalist Haas, F. Ecological Observations on the Common Mollusks of... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lizards and Snakes from Southwestern Asia, Collected by Henry Field, 1969, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 138 (6) : 327-406, 13 figures., 19 plates
|
|
|
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1969, Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 138 (6) : 327-406, 13 figures., 19 plates. Printed wraps, very good to near fine condition. Asia Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Bulletin of the Harvard Museum of Comparat... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
An Eocene Aturia from Cyrenaica, 1955, American Museum of Natural History, Novitates, 1747 : 1-4
|
|
|
American Museum of Natural History, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. American Museum of Natural History, 1955, Novitates, 1747 : 1-4. Off-print, minor previous owner mark on front page, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. Eocene Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists American Museum of Natural History Novitates Haas, Otto. An Eocene Aturia from Cyrenaica 1955 Of ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Book Review of Grundlagen Der Biostratonomie by Arno Hermann Muller, 1952, Paleontological Society, Journal of Paleontology, 26 (5)
|
|
|
Paleontological Society, 1952. Paperback. See Description. Paleontological Society, 1952, Journal of Paleontology, 26 (5) . Off-print, usual signs of use and age discoloration, text in good condition. Mollusks Geological, Geology, Fossils, Paleontology, Paleobiology, Mollusks, Mollusca, Bivalves, Clams, Gastropod, Pelecypod, Malacology, Conchologists Paleontological Society Journal of Paleontology Otto Haas. Book Review of Grundlagen Der Biostratonomie ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
An Introduction to the Chemistry of Plant Products. Volume II, Metabolic Processes, 1922, Longmans, Green and Co, 140 pages
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co, 1922. Paperback. See Description. Longmans, Green and Co, 1922, 140 pages. Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in good or better condition. Botany Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Longmans, Green and Co Haas, P. and Hill, T. C. An Introduction to the Chemistry of Plant Products. Volume II, Metabolic Processes 1922 Hard bound, xl ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Introduction to the Chemistry of Plant Products, 1913, Longmans, Green and Co, 401 pages
|
|
|
Longmans, Green and Co, 1913. Paperback. See Description. Longmans, Green and Co, 1913, 401 pages. Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text in good or better condition. Botany Biology, zoology, wildlife, folklore, animals, consideration, ecology, environment, preservation Longmans, Green and Co Haas, P. and Hill, T. C. An Introduction to the Chemistry of Plant Products 1913 Hard bound, xlib with all the usual signs, text ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Recovery of Elemental Sulfur from Sulfide Ores, 1966, Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, Bulletin, 51 : 1-41, 10 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1966, Bulletin, 51 : 1-41, 10 figures and 1 table. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Montana Geology Geology geological mine mines mining minerals stratigraphy economic geology precious metals fuel energy nonmetallic minerals metal minerals Montana ground-water water supply water resources hydrology Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology Bul ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Uranium in Phosphate Rock, 1970, Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, Special Publication, 52 : 33 pages with 4 appendices
|
|
|
Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Montana Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1970, Special Publication, 52 : 33 pages with 4 appendices. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use and age, text in good to very good condition. Montana Economic Geology Geology, uranium, geological, mine, mines, mining, minerals, stratigraphy, economic geology, precious metals, fuel energy, nonmetallic minerals, metal minerals, Montana, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology Monta ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1485)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (586)$5-10 (336)
$10-25 (532)
$25-50 (198)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)Paperback (1482)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (58)Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1769)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
