Authors starting with H from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 294
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
XIII T.9 ; POUR MARIA
|
|
|
DARGAUD, 1992. Oversize hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good+ with corners and edges of boards bumped. Text in French. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.86
|
|
| 2) |
A Webfoot Volunteer: The Diary of WIlliam M. Hilleary 1864-1866
|
|
|
Oregon State University Press (1965). Oregon State University Press, Corvallis. Book Condition: Used - Good. 8vo. 8vo. Hardcover, . . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Front free end paper neatly cut away. Library sticker on spine cut away also. Covered cleanly in mylar cover to protect dust jacket. Blue cloth with gold lettering and decoration. Mapped endpapers. viii + 240 pages. Text with photo illustrations.Very nice copy .Exterior is sturdy and attractive, with faint wear. Interior is good... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.55
|
|
| 3) |
Oriental Rugs, an Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Newton, Massachusetts: Charles T. Branford Company, 1960. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Gift inscription at ffep. Wear to dj with closed tears and chips. VERY GOOD-./VG-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Candles in the Wind
|
|
|
[1977], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 290pp. Signed and inscribed by author. Illustrations, map Biography of Randolph Michael Probstfield. Locale: Minnesota; Pembina; Red River Valley (Western America). ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Desesperanto: Poems 1999 2002
|
|
|
In DESESPERANTO, National Book Award winner Marilyn Hacker writes poems about loss and exile, but also about the serenity tha... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005. Trade paperback. Very Good with one small stain to fore-edge of leaves and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.10
|
|
| 6) |
I Surprise Myself : The Art of Elizabeth Sandvig
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 2007. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. *This book requires additional shipping for International or Priority orders.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 7) |
Social Science and Power in Indonesia
|
|
|
Indonesia: Equinox Pub, 2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with upper corners of boards bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and wear to edges of jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Life and Times of Thabo Mbeki
|
|
|
United Kingdom: New Holland Books, 2000. Soft cover. Very Good with creasing to spine of book and some wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Utah Expedition 1857-1858: a Documentary Account of the United States Military Movement Under Colonel Albert Sidney Johnston and the Resistance by Brigham Young and the Mormon Nauvoo Legion (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Arthur H. Clark Co. (1982), 1982. Hard cover bound in green cloth. NO dust jacket, as issued. Second Printing. Near Fine. clean text. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 10) |
Failure of a Revolution: Germany 1918-1919
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Banner Pr, 1986. Trade paperback. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marc Chagall: Gouaches, Drawings, Watercolors
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1984. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. 210pp. Illustrated with black & white and color reproductions. Very Good+ with upper left corner of rear board bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Emil Nolde Unpainted Pictures
|
|
|
New York: Praeger, 1971. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. In Fair condition with front board and front free endpaper detached from text block and bookseller's stamp on the front free endpaper in a Good dust jacket that has dampstaining along foot of spine and lower right rear corner of jacket, several closed tears along top edge of dust jacket with the largest measuring 4", yellowing along edges and spine of jacket and overall wear to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and pr... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selected American Game Birds
|
|
|
Caldwell, Idaho: Caxton Printers, 1972. Oversize oblong hardback. Lacks dust jacket. Very Good+ with light wear to boards. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Elizabeth I
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good- with some highlighting to text and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.62
|
|
| 15) |
The Owl in the Mask of the Dreamer: Collected Poems
|
|
|
Poems culled from John Haines's eight previous books, plus 25 new ones.
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Press, 1993. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. w/ a typed letter signed by the author. Also signed at title page by author with Signed inscription at publisher's page by author. Clean leaves. Bright boards. Touch of edge wear to boards and dj. VERY GOOD+./VG+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Great American Train Stations: Classic Terminals and Depots
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with foot of spine lightly bumped, soiling to top edge of text block and light wear to edges of boards in a Very Good dust jacket that has a few small closed tears and light wear along edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Freud Proust Perversion and Love
|
|
|
Netherlands: Aa Balkema, 1991. Hardback. No dust jacket. Very Good- with underlining throughout text, previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper and wear to corners.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 18) |
Response of the Nervous System to Ionizing Radiation
|
|
|
New York: Academic Press, 1962. Hardback. Very Good+ with previous owner's stamps on front endpapers, corners gently bumped and a touch of wear to edges. Not an ex-library copy.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fixing Patriarchy: Feminism and Mid-Victorian Male Novelists
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good with previous owner's signature on the half title page, top edge of text block bumped and some wear to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 20) |
Orthodoxy and Heresy in the Christian Church: Ten Lectures
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: American Unitarian Association, 1883. Hardcover no dj. 1883. "Catalogued" caligraphed at head of title page. Text has pencil bracketing. Binding is tight. End papers are grey. Boards are brown with gilt text. Edge wear to boards at cornes and head and foot of spine. Foredge corner of boards are exposed. Good+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (210)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (294)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





