Authors starting with H from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 509
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
|
|
|
New York: Random House USA Inc. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Centered number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Very minor surface wear to DJ. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
CHER FOREVER FIT (THE LIFETIME PLAN FOR HEALTH, FITNESS, AND BEAUTY)
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear DJ. Cover bowed. Hinge at back cover has come apart a little. ; Complete number line. Inside clean and unmarked. ; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
School-Age Ideas and Activities for After School Programs
|
|
|
School Age Notes. Near Fine with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. Very slight edge wear. Store sticier on title page. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
ABOUT FACE-- THE ODYSSEY OF AN AMERICAN WARRIOR
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 875 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
J.U.S.T E.L.L.A
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. As New with no DJ. 2001. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
CHRISTMAS LOVEABLES: SANTA CLAUSE
|
|
|
England: Paradise Press. Near Fine with no DJ. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition (assumed), boardbook with soft spongelike board covering.; 5 " by 5 1/4 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE CHRISTMAS COMPANION
|
|
|
J. M. Dent & Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very mild wear. Owner's name inside of front cover. Rectangle cut from top cover of ffl. Price on ffl. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 560 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
BEHOLD GOD'S LOVE: DAILY DEVOTIONAL READINGS FOR JUNIOR HIGH YOUNG PEOPLE
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U. S. A.: John Knox Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 1957. Hardcover. DJ chipped and rubbed. Slight shelf wear to boards. Owner's stamp first flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
HOW ABOUT CHRISTIANITY?
|
|
|
Concordia Printing. Very Good with no DJ. 1961. Softcover. Name and date on first flyleaf. Church stamp on back of front cover, ff1 and on inside of back cover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE STORY OF OUR HYMNS OF THE EVANGELICAL REFORMED CHURCH
|
|
|
The Authority of the Seneral Synod of the Evangelical and Reformed Church. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1954. Third Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name on front. Penciled price on ffl. ; 3rd Edition. Inside clean and unmarked. (H) ; 1092 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
ANEKDOTEN UND ERZAHLUNGEN (BOOK THREE)
|
|
|
D. C. Heath. Very Good with no DJ. 1933. Softcover. Very mild foxing. Mild edge and corner wear. ; Edge and corner wear. Green covers. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
ALLERLEI (BOOK ONE) INTRODUCING 500 COMMON WORDS AND 30 IDIOMS
|
|
|
D. C. Heath. Very Good with no DJ. 1933. Softcover. Very mild foxing. Mild edge and corner wear. ; Edge and corner wear. Red Covers. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAS ABENTEUER NEUJAHRSNACHT (BOOK NINE) INTRODUCING 500 COMMON WORDS AND 30 IDIOMS
|
|
|
D. C. Heath. Very Good with no DJ. 1934. Softcover. Very mild foxing. Mild edge and corner wear. ; Edge and corner wear. Purple Covers. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE KING'S DAUGHTER-BECOMING THE WOMAN GOD CREATED YOU TO BE
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Fine with no DJ. 2001. Trade paperback. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
FINAL DAWN OVER JERUSALEM
|
|
|
N Nashville, Tennessee, U. S. A.: Thomas Nelson. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight shelf wear. Very strong binding. ; 5.75 by 8.5" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
DISCOVER! ECOLOGY-REPRODUCIBLE PAGES PLUS TEACHER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
Milliken Pub. Co. Fine with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Very minor edge/corner wear. ; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE WORKS OF HAGGARD
|
|
|
Black's Readers Service. Fine+ with no DJ. 1928. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Mint condition. Tan leatherette boards with red and gilt printing and decoration. Red ribbion. Gilt top page ends. ; 5 1/2 by 7 5/8 inches; 670 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CONSPIRATORS; THE TRASH STEALER; THE IRON SANCTUARY
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Spine ends mildly bumped. Penciled price on FFL. ; Fine book, published without dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. ; The Detective Book Club; Book Club Edition; 163 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE WOMAN QUESTION
|
|
|
Faith Library. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Second Edition; Seventh Printing. trade paperback. Very mild edge wear. Owner's name on sticker ffl. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
SECRET SANCTION (READER'S DIGEST SELECT EDITIONS)
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Near Fine with no DJ. 2001. Softcover. Very minor edge wear top and bottom spine. ; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (470)Fine or New (151)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (304)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (234)Paperback (253)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)With dust jacket (380)
Signed (7)
With photos (103)
Filter by country:
United States (509)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




