Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Factory electrification
BARTHO F T & PIKE C H:

London: Macdonald (1956). Good copy in red cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
2) A picked company
BELLOC H:

London: Methuen (1915). First edition in cloth covers without dust wrapper. In goood condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
3) The eye-witness
BELLOC H:

London: Nelson (1908). In cloth covers without dust wrapper. In goood condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
4) Cauionary verses
BELLOC H:

London: Duckworth (1987). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
5) On nothing & kindred subjects
BELLOC H.:

London: Methuen (1908). First edition in green cloth covers with gilt top edge to paper. In good clean condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.95)
6) Easter hope
BERNARD J H:

London: Mowbray (1916). Good copy in card covers wothout dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
7) The journal of the William Morris Society. Winter 1961
BRIGGS R C H:

Surrey: William Morris Society (1961). Volume 1, number 1. Booklet in very good condition in green card covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
8) The embryology and metamorphosis of the Macroura
BROOKS W K & HERRICK F H:

USA: Memoirs of the National Academy of Sciences (1891). Very good copy in red buckram without dust wrapper. 57 plates.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £100.00 ($160.82)
9) Lecture notes on pharmacology
BURN J H:

Oxford: Blackwell (1956) Fourth edition in good condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
10) Terence's adelphi. A translation
BURNET A F & HAYDON J H:

London: University Tutorial (no date). Very good copy in paper covers.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
11) The poetics of Aristotle
BUTCHER S H:

London: Macmillan (1929). Very good copy in blue cloth without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
12) George III, Lord North and the people 1779-80
BUTTERFIELD H:

London: Bell (1949). Good copy in worn cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
13) The angler-naturalist: a popular history of British fresh-water fish
CHOLMONDELEY-PENNELL H:

London: Routledge (1863). First edition in good condition in green cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine. Corners of boards a little worn.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.25)
14) Properties of food. A practical text-book for teachers of domestic science
CLIFFORD W M & MOTTRAM V H:

University of London Press (1929). Some staining of dust wrapper. Internally some annotations and minor staining otherwise a good clean copy.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
15) Organised labour. An introduction to trade unionism
COLE G D H:

London: Allen (1924). First edition in very good condition in brown cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
16) How food poisons us
COLLINGS C H:

London: Eustace Miles (1917). Good copy in card covers. Rear hinge split but binding intact.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
17) Geology of New Jersey
COOK George H:

Newark (1868). Very good copy in original cloth covers. Presentation copy to F N Menzies, signed by the author. Ex-library of the Highland and Agricultural Society of Scotland with just the single bookplate to the inside of the front board. Otherwise no library markings. Folding plates and coloured engraved map to rear.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £200.00 ($321.64)
18) Geological survey of New Jersey. Final report of the state geologist. Volume 1. Topography, magnetism, climate
COOK George H:

Trenton: Murphy (1888). Good copy in original cloth covers. Folding maps to front and rear. Small library plate of the Highland and Agricultural Society of Scotland on inside of front board.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($64.33)
19) Secrets of the British secret service
COOKRIDGE E H:

London: Low (1947). Good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
20) Electrical technology
COTTON H.:

London: Pitman (1955). Reprint of sixth edition in good condition. Blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)


Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (140)
$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (201)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (486)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: