Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) Dear Brigitte (original title: Erasmus-With Freckles)
Haase, John

Cardinal #50131. Near Fine. 1965. First Cardinal Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Tight, very clean and attractive copy. Appears unread, light shelf wear. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) The War Minstrels
Haber, Karen

DAW #1005. Near Fine. 1995. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. NF (one small raised crease llhc. One page partly folded over. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) Sister Blood
Haber, Karen

DAW #UE2708 (#1029) Aug 1996.. VG+ (spine crease and binding creases on cover, ow VG++). Illustrated by Kukalis, Romas. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
4) Woman Without a Shadow, The War Minstrels, Sister Blood (sold as Set only)
Haber, Karen

DAW #UE 2627 (#978), UE2669 (#1005), and UE 2708 (#1029) 1995.. Very Good++. Nice set. All have light spine creasing, and all have very slight spine lean Clean and attractive books. Sold as set only. First Daw Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
5) Queen Anne Boleyn
Hackett, Francis

Doubleday Doran 1939.. Good/No Jacket. Nice solid reader copy. Edge wear, spine darkening, and shelf wear, but corners still pretty sharp and interior is nice. Unk edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) Old Wine, New Bottles a Humanist Teacher at Work
Hadas, Moses

Pocket Books Cardinal Edition #GC778. Near Fine. 1963. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty noisbn Nice clean, square, unread book. Light shelf wear and a small indent line back cover. Very attractive 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) We're Not as Innocent as We Look! (signed By Both authors)
Haddox, Lana Davis and Jarvis, Bonnie (the Hinshaw Sisters )

Bellingham, WA: Harvard House Books. Very Good. 1988. First Edition First Print. Trade Paperback. 0-929993-00-4 Signed by Author Signed by both sisters, and added "First 1000" at bottom right of front fep. "A truly hilarious collection of Northwest and Whatcom County Grafitti". What else is there to be said? Except that, reading the torturous (did I spell that right?) trail that this titanic twosome (how's that for alliteration?) twists toward, you'll get the idea that they didn't ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) Bad Dreams
Haden-Guest, Anthony

Ballantine True Crime #30720 1983.. Very Good+++. Nice tight, clean square book with a hint of cover wrinkling from something probably sitting on it the wrong way, and a minute tear on right front edge of cover. Very attractive. Illustr ated by Cain, Jacobson Tupper Photo Cover. First Ballantine Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
9) Secrets of the Ice Age the World of the Cave Artists
Hadingham, Evan

Walker. Very Good+++/Very Good. 1979. First Edition First Print. Hard Cover. 0-8027-0624-X Nice clean copy, very slight bends to front cover corners. Very tiny tear (about 1/64") on top spine end. Book clean and unmarked. First print (number line begins with "1"). Dj slightly ruffled on top edge, tiny nick out of top spine end, tear on right back bottom corner at flap fold. Not price clipped. Slight shelf wear to dj, but attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Blooming Murder (signed)
Hager, Jean

Blooming Murder (signed)
Stock photo.
Avon. Near Fine. 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-77209 Very nice book. Very slight right hand edge curl and extremely light spine edge crease. Looks like it's been "plasticed" over with the "Autographed Copy" label under the plastic . tight and clean and square. Spine unbroken. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Ayesha: The Return of She
Haggard, H Rider

In this sequel to "She", Leo Vincey and Ludwig Holly journey to Asia in search of the reincarnation of Ayesha.

Ballantine Del Rey. Good+. 1978. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-27557 Tight, square, edge wear, but does appear unread. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Saga of Eric Brighteyes
Haggard, H Rider

Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy #F-101. Very Good++. 1974. First Newcastle Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-87877-101 Nice clean, square copy. Light lower right hand corner partial crease and small corner separation. Same with back corner bottom. Slight shelf wear, but very attractive copy of this scarce title. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Heart of the World
Haggard, H Rider

Newcastle Forgotten Fantasy #F-109. Very Good. 1976. First Newcastle Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-87877-109-3 Nice copy. Square, with edge wear *(urhc tip of cover is missing) and some shelf wear. Small lrhc front cover crease. Clean, unmarked interior. first print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
14) The World's Desire
Haggard, H Rider and Lang, Andrew

Ballantine. Fine. 1971. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-02467 Very sharp book. Very light shelf wear on cover (extremely light deglossing from being shelved.) Tight, Square. Wish all my BAF's were this nice!! tough to find in this condition. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) World of Unicorns (Michael Hague's)
Hague, Michael

Henry Holt. Fair/Pictoral Boards. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8050-0070-4 Wish it was in better shape, but one of the pop-ups pages (not the pop up itself) is partly missing (the text is affected). Rest of the popups and pages are Very Good to Very Good+. Could be used for ? Outside of book is clean with light shelf wear and is attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
16) Chinese Cooking (book And Smaller Spiral Book Sold as set)
Hahn, Emily

Time Life. Very Good to very good+. 1968. Unk. 68-56965 Two books, one smaller and spiral bound, other hardbound larger. Unk print. Not boxed. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Cooking of China (book And Smaller Spiral Book slipcased)
Hahn, Emily

Time Life. Very Good to very good+. 1968. Unk. Slipcased. 68-56965 Two books, one smaller and spiral bound, other hardbound larger. 5th print. Box a bit shelf worn and sun faded (especially on edges). . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
18) The Cooking of China (Foods of the World Series...two Books Sold as set)
Hahn, Emily

Time Life. Very Good to very good+. 1976. Unk. Hard Cover and Spiral. 68-56965 5th print of hardcover, in slipcase with separate spiral. No interior markings. Great batch of recipes. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Mindwipe!
Hahn, Steve

Laser #51 . Very Good. 1976. First Laser Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 373-72051 Light edge wear, small lrhc curve. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Transfer to Yesterday
Haiblum, Isidore

Ballantine. Very Good. 1973. First Ballantine Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-23418 Cover rubbing, light spine crease, edge wear. tight, sq. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (502)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (360)
$10-25 (331)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (273)
Paperback (515)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (333)
With dust jacket (263)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (868)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: