Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Isabella Booksellers

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Understanding Reincarnation
Brennan J. H

Uk: The Aquarian Press. 1990. Reprint. S Card Covers. Very Good. 128pp. No markings or inscriptions. Lightly tanned on edges. This book will introduce you to a number of safe and reliable methods for inducing memories of your previous incarnations. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Modern Management & MacHiavelli
Buskirk Richard H

London: Business Books. 1975. F First British Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 291pp. Pristine condition except for small water mark on bottom edge. Small water mark at bottom of spine of d/w. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Land of Wonder
Chisholm Alec H

Australia: Angus & Robertson. 1979. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 284pp. Some rubbing on bottom of boards, (minimal) D/w unclipped with some rubbing and a closed small tear at top of spine. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Acres of Diamonds - the Story of a $4,000,000 Lecture
Conwell Russell H

New York: Harper & Bros. 1915. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Good. 180pp. No markings or inscriptions. Uncut front edge. Edges browning. Blue boards with title and author in yellow block. Some rubbing and marks on boards. Original d/w with some nicks. and loss at back. Now covered with archival plastic. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Selected Verse of C. J. Dennis
Dennis C. J. Chosen and Introduced By Chisholm Alec H

Australia: Angus & Robertson. 1975. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 232pp. Ex-library book with minimal markings and library card envelope pasted in to inside of back board. Small library stamp on front endpaper. Interior of book clean and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Delightful Adventures of Catkin & Codlin & Friends
Gilmore D. H

Australia: Angus & Robertson. 1987. F First Combined Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 184pp. No markings or inscriptions, book in pristine condition. D/w with a small nick at top of spine and a nick at bottom front and bottom back (small). Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) New Contract Bridge in a Nutshell
Goren Charles H

London: W. H. Allen. 1962. Reprint. S Hard Cover with Black Quarter. Very Good. 137pp. No markings or inscriptions. Front and bottom edges foxed and browning.Red boards in very nice condition. Back endpapers browned and foxed. D/w clipped with a few small nicks and a damp patch which does not affect boards of book. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Tidinbilla Adventure
Graves Richard H

Sydney: Dymocks Book Arcade. 1951. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 150pp. Edges and pages browned. D/w not clipped with some nicks and small loss at top of spine. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Clean Straw for Nothing
Johnston George H

London: Collins. 1969. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 317pp. Previous owner's name written neatly on ffep. D/w with a closed tear at top and small bump on back fold over, otherwise very nice. Follows on from My Brother Jack. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) Horse Feeding Simplified
Kerrigan R. H

Australia: R. H. Kerrigan. 1990. F First Edition Trade Paperback. S Soft Cover. Fine. 238pp. Fine condition, no markings or inscriptions. Designed to service the needs of the first horse owner and provides a basic explanaton of the principles of feeding mature pleasure horses. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) The Development of Naturalist Legal Theory
McCoubrey H

America: Croom Helm. 1987. F First Edition. H Half-Leather. As New. pp 210. A clear and comprehensive guide to a complex subject which will be of value to moral and political philosophy as well as jurisprudence students. IBC000028. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Theories of Developmental Psychology
Miller Patricia H

New York: W. H. Freeman & Co. 1989. Second Edition. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. 487pp. No markings or inscriptions. Pristine condition. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Anatomy of Decisions
Moore Peter G. And Thomas H

Britain: Penguin Books. 1984. Reprint Trade Paperback. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 243pp. Pages browning, no markings or inscripitions. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Fair Girls and Gray Horses
Ogilvie Will H

Sydney: Jack Pollard Pty Ltd. 1974. First Thus. S Soft Cover. Near Fine Very Good. 202pp. No markings or inscriptions. Appears unread. Famous Australian Poetry Classics. Holds an undying place in our literary history and is appealing today as when it appeared eighty years ago. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Lo, the Former Egyptian!
Smith Allen H

London: Arthur Baker. 1955. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 207pp. No markings or inscriptions. Endpapers with some browning. Edges lightly tanned. D/w clipped with some foxing on reverse. No nicks or tears. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Where the Wind's Feet Shine
Wilson H. H

U.K.: Robert Hale Ltd. 1960. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 190pp. No markings or inscriptions. Very faint foxing on top and front edge, interior of book clean and crisp. 'The setting of this story is unique in Australia. It is an isolated pearling community in the elbow of a bay whose perimeter stretches for nearly one thousand miles. Here, along the only pearl shell road in the world, move characters which make this a memorable novel, which won the commendation of the judges in Sydney Mo... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Powers, Plumes, and Piglets: Phenomena of Melanesian Religion
Habel, Norman C.; Australian Association for the Study of Religions

Australian Association for the Study of Religions. 1983. Reprint Ex. S Card Covers. Good. Title page and contents page with a piece torn from the pages. Otherwise very good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Green Barley Essence the Ideal "Fast Food"
Hagiwara Yoshihide, M.D

U.S.A.: Keats Publishing. 1985. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. As New. 147pp. No markings or inscriptions. As new condition. Nature's source of lifetime health, vitality and wellbeing. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Tales from the Rogues' Gallery
Haining, Peter

Great Britain: Little Brown & Company. 1994. F First English Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. 339pp. No markings or inscriptions. A literary chamber of horrors. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Hole in the Bedroom Floor
Gye Hal

Australia: Angus & Robertson. 1970. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 149pp. No markings or inscriptions. A little shelf wear. D/w with some insect damage and some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (47)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (103)
$25-50 (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
Australia (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: