Authors starting with H from Baylah's Books & More
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Guide to Greece
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books. PAPERBACK. 0882549871 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning. Shelf/edge wear includes dents and scratches to front cover (moderate) and mild edge wear to top front edge. Satisfaction guaranteed Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Desert Kingdoms of Peru
|
|
|
A Mentor Book. PAPERBACK. B000NVT96C Stated First Printing, July 1968. Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. Two creases on bottom front corner and one faint other crease vertical top front cover. Pages clean and unmarked with mild age-tanning. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping (First Class). Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 3) |
War in a Time of Peace: Bush, Clinton, and the Generals
|
|
|
Through a deep analysis of the War in the Gulf, and through studies of operations in Haiti, Somalia, and Bosnia, Halberstam ... read more
Scribner. Hardcover. 0743202120 First Printing as per complete number string. HC/DJ. Book in mint condition. No blemishes. DJ VG w/ minor edge wear, 3 scratches on mid-back, possible light staining on front cover (I can't tell if it is part of the design or not). An important collectible book by this Pulitzer winning author published immediately before 9-11 and therefore a very important perspective of the ground from which that even and all that followed grew. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction gu... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
How to Make a Habit of Success
|
|
|
Acropolis Books LTD. PAPERBACK. 0446892467 1975 Warner communications edition. Binding square and tight, with one faint horizontal spine crease. Staining on back cover and overall edge wear. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Primer of Jungian Psychology
|
|
|
Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451622332 7th prinint as per number string. Binding square and tight, with mild spine creasing. Lower front corner crease and upper front corner bumped. Original price sticker on lower back corner. Mild edgewear. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 6) |
A primer of Freudian psychology: With a new preface to the 25th anniversary edition
|
|
|
A Mentor book/New American Library. B00072EKCK Mentor paperback. 1979 printing. Corner and Hinge creases on front cover,, long vertical crease on back cover. spine uncreased. Underlining and highlighting on first 50 pages (the next 78 pages unmarked) . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 7) |
Hall and Taylor's Macroeconomics: Study Guide
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0393963098 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Bumped front corners and moderate amount of highlighting the only blemishes. Self-tests not filled in. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Star wars revisited: A look at the arms race in outer space
|
|
|
Sane. B0006WW6F4 BoPublisher: Washington D.C. USA: SANE. Paperback. Very Good. Crease on Upper corner of front cover. 8vo - 7?" - 9?" Tall. Pamphlet-size booklet, 19pp. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Germany tried democracy;: A political history of the Reich from 1918 to 1933
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. B0007E7Y0S binding tight, pages clean, bright, unmarked. Slight yellowing of spine edge of the back cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The basic ideas of Alexander Hamilton
|
|
|
Pocket Library. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B00005VI74 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Short crease on upper front cover corner. There are mild creases on front and back covers (one each) but neither is visible on the inside covers. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning on page edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 11) |
The Shadowers
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000B74Y3Q 1964 paperback, no printing noted. Binding square and tight w/ faint spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning. Out of print. Ships Immediately from CA. Free expedited shipping. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Mastering your memory,
|
|
|
Gramercy Pub. Co. B0007DWDZ0 Second Printing as per letter string. HC/DJ. Book perfect except for one bumped corner. DJ has edge wear on top and bottom, spine ends frayed, small closed tear on bottom front side. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 13) |
The way I was
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684193272 First Printing as per complete number string. Brand New HC/DJ. Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Free delivery confirmation and insurance included. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 14) |
Children of Grace: The Nez Perce War of 1877
|
|
|
Avon Books (P). PAPERBACK. 0380724871 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, no creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. One corner crease and shelf/edge wear. It seems lower outside corner of book got moist previously. There is a lite stain on page block and slight waviness to the pages. Does not affect the text at all. Refund if not satisfied. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook Of Psychological Terms (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Paterson, N.J.: Littlefield, Ada. PAPERBACK. B000IG5WHC Apparent first edition. Binding square and secure, with spine creasing. Long diagonal front cover crease. Back cover lightly rubbed. Moderate amount of generalized shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Goethe. A Critical Introduction
|
|
|
New Directions. PAPERBACK. B000H82DW8 Stated First Printing. Binding square and tight, with faint spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Slight musty smell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Evolution: The Story of the Origins of Humankind - A Three-Dimensional Book
|
|
|
Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399214372 HC, no dust jacket. Cover has minor soil. Last pop-up (missing link) needs to be re-glued. All others completely intact. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Twice-told Tales with Biographical Sketch and Notes
|
|
|
Charles E. Merrill. Hardcover. B000KSA1GK Part of Maynard's English Classic Series, it contains 8 stories from the original Hawthorne collection. Corner tips and spine ends are bumped and worn. Significant ink stain on back cover and fairly minimal staining on lower front cover. About 10% of the pages have underlining, in most cases one word. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 19) |
I Love My Body
|
|
|
Hay House. PAPERBACK. 0937611026 Second printing (1986). One horizontal spine crease that radiates minorly onto front cover. A faint crease along the bottom front edge, an upper back corner crease and very general minor edge wear. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 20) |
I Love My Body
|
|
|
Hay House. PAPERBACK. 0937611026 Second printing. Binding square and tight, with one small horizontal spine crease that radiates a little way onto the front cover.Upper back cover corner crease and mild scratches on back cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

