Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Renaissance Booksellers

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Inns, Ales and Drinking Customs of Old England
Hackwood, Frederick W

London: Bracken Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. 392 pp of history, anecdotes, quotations, folklore,fact, and fancy about inns and taverns beginning in Roman Britain.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
2) About Face : The Odyssey of an American Warrior
Hackworth, David H.; Sherman, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 875 pp. Touchstone Trade PB. Author was the youngest full colonel in Viet Nam, and to this dayAmerica's most decorated living soldier. In 1971, he decried the doomed war effort in Viet Nam.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The Price of Honor
Hackworth, David H.; Sherman, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. Has two black marker stripes on free endpaper. Capt. Sandy Caine was born to be a soldier. The latest in an eight-generation line of Caine men to serve at West Point. But the legacy is tarnished.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
4) Asian Health Secrets: The Complete Guide to Asian Herbal Medicine
Hadadi, Letha; Hadady, Letha

Asian Health Secrets: The Complete Guide to Asian Herbal Medicine
Stock photo.
An interactive guide to herbal medicine: readers can evaluate their own personal health needs and use this quick and easy ref... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing, 1996. Tight clean copy. How to balance your energy, boost your immune system, prevent and treat disease by using Asian medicine. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
5) Among the Impostors (Shadow Children Ser.)
Haddix, Margaret Peterson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unread. A young boy has spent his entire life hiding from the Population Police as a third child in a society where families are allowed only two.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) Love and Fury
Hagan, Patricia

New York: Avon Books, 1986. DJ edges rubbed with small tears. Owners name on paste-down. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Barbara Picks a Husband
Hagedorn, Hermann, Illustrated by Paul J. Verrees

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1918. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine faded. Gilt lettering on blue cloth cover. Light foxing. Edges have shelfwear. Spine slightly cocked. Corners bumped. Owner's name on free endpaper. Frontispiece illustrated. 271 pgs. Advertisements in back.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) Final Dawn over Jerusalem
Hagee, John; Hagee, John C

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1998. Unread.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The Whales in Lake Tanganyika
Hagerfors, Lennart; Hollo, Anselm (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight clean copy. An inspired retelling of the story of Stanley in search of Livingstone in the heart of Africa.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Exceedingly Growing Faith
Hagin, Kenneth E

Exceedingly Growing Faith
Stock photo.
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Kenneth Hagin Ministries, 1983. Tight clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) How You Can Be Led by the Spirit of God
Hagin, Kenneth E

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Kenneth Hagin Ministries , 1979. Tight copy. Spine sunned. Owner's name faint on cover. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Warren Buffett Way: Investment Strategies of the World's Greatest Investor
Hagstrom, Robert G. Jr.; Lynch, Peter

The Warren Buffett Way: Investment Strategies of the World's Greatest Investor
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1995. Tight clean copy. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Luther, an Experiment in Biography
Haile, Harry Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1980. Tight clean copy. DJ lightly rubbed on edges.Small tears on spine head.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Strong Medicine
Hailey, Arthur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1984. Tight copy. DJ edges rubbed with small tear on top. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Great Irish Humor
Haining, Peter

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1996. Tight clean copy. Unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) My New School
Hains, Harriet

New York: Dorling Kindersley Family Library, 1992. First American Edition. Laminated Pictorial Board. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) War Stories of the Green Berets: The Viet Nam Experience
Halberstadt, Hans

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1994. Tight clean copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
18) October, 1964
Halberstam, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. an exciting book about the last season of the Yankee Baseball dynasty. It is about both sports and history and how American society was changing. DJ has light shelf wear and small stain on flap corners.. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
19) Playing for Keeps: Michael Jordan and the World He Made
Halberstam, David
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Playing for Keeps: Michael Jordan and the World He Made
Stock photo.
David Halberstam, the author of many highly regarded books on sports and American culture, examines the life and career of Mi... read more

New York: Random House Inc, 1999. Tight clean copy. . First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Tabernacle Priesthood and Offerings
Haldeman, I.M

Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming Revell Company, 1925. Tight clean copy. Later printing. Owner's name on paste-down. DJ has two small tears and corners rubbed.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)
Fine or New (103)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (171)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (408)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (433)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: