Authors starting with H from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 156
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
A Yankee in the Far East
|
|
|
clinton, NY:: Travelogue-Art Association,, 1915. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. no DJ, author's inscription to former boss, Dr. J. k. Rishel, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Great Humorous Stories
|
|
|
New York:: Hart Publishing Company,, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tit for Tat
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt, Brace & World,, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Reign of Law
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan,, 1900. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dirty Dave
|
|
|
Orchard Books (NY),, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Long Island: People and Places, Past and Present
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams,, 1983. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The First Book of Trees
|
|
|
New York:: Franklin Watts, Inc,, 1951. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ali Baba and The Forty Thieves
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. pages starting to yellow, slight wear on boards ,spine very good,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Poems of John Greenleaf Whittier
|
|
|
New York:: Heritage Press,, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. 333 pages in a good slipcase image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Night Before Christmas
|
|
|
New York:: Platt & Munk,, 1976. Later printing. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Book of Animal Tales
|
|
|
New York:: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Hardcover. Good. weaken hinge, board soiled, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
New Jersey
|
|
|
New York:: J. h. Sears & Company,, 1928. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. color illustration of George washington on front cover, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Budge and Toddie or Helen's Babies at Play
|
|
|
New York:: Grosset and Dunlap,, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good. decorative brown boards with red and black lettering and illustration, no DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Happy Hour
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday,, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 255 pages image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The cooking of China
|
|
|
Alexandria:: Time-Life Books,, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. spiral recipe book included', image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rubaiyyat of Hakim Omar Khayyam
|
|
|
Tehran Iran:: Amir Kabir,, 1963. Second edition. Hardcover. Near Fine no jacket. small inscription to previous owners, illustrated, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Stories of Adventure
|
|
|
Boston:: Roberts Brothers,, 1881. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Man Without A Country
|
|
|
Mount Vernon:: Peter Pauper Press,, 1938. Near Fine in Near Fine slipcase1. 59 pp. with color illustrations throughout. Red boards with paste down illustration on cover and paste down title on spine. Blue slip case. previous owners bookplate on front endpaper, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Nicolette and Aucassin A Troubadour's Tale
|
|
|
appleton,, 1901. Aldine Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 243 pages.Three books in one, the great loves, Nicolette and Aucassin, Paul and Virginia, Udine-Sintram illustrated , previous owners name front end paper, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Anecdotes of Modern Art : From Rousseau to Warhol
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA,, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (134)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (129)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (156)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
