cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) HISTORY OF DOGMA FOUR COMPLETE IN SEVEN VOLUMES BOUND AS FOUR (FOUR VOLUMES)
HARNACK, ADOLPH

HISTORY OF DOGMA FOUR COMPLETE IN SEVEN VOLUMES BOUND AS FOUR (FOUR VOLUMES)
DOVER PUBLICATIONS. PAPERBACK. B0026LNFHQ Seven bolums bound as four. All four books in very good shape. Some light tanning. Name written (previous owner) on title pages. A very good clean set of four. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $62.50
2) The Structural Transformation of the Public Sphere: An Inquiry into a Category of Bourgeois Society (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought)
Habermas, Jürgen

The Structural Transformation of the Public Sphere: An Inquiry into a Category of Bourgeois Society (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought)
Stock photo.
The MIT Press. PAPERBACK. 0262581086 Paperback is tightly bound, sporadic highlighting, mostly in the first 2 chapters. USED sticker on spine, Isbn sticker on back cover. Light curl to front corners of wrap. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) A History of the Transvaal
Haggard, H. Rider

New Amsterdam Book Company. BOOK. Hardcover has some soiling to boards. light edgewear near spine. Hinges reinforced. Page xii of the Author's note has a 1/2" strip missing along the bottom edge. First US edition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Hau, Kola! The Plains Indian Collection of the Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology, Brown University
Hail, Barbara A.; Haffenreffer Museum Of Anthropology

Haffenreffer Museum of Anthropology Brown Uni. PAPERBACK. 0912089008 Over-sized paperback. Clean, solid, beautiful illustrations. Light cover rubbing and some spine creasing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
5) The Luck of the Dudley Grahams as Related in Extracts from Elizabeth Graham's Diary; The Luck of the Dudley Grahams as Related in Extracts from Elizabeth Graham's Diary
Haines, Alice Calhoun

New York: Henry Holt. Hardcover. Clean, tight binding, few spots on the outer leaf. Withdrawn library book and a couple of library marks. Minor wear on cloth cover. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1922. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.10
6) Slovenske Hrady; Slovenske Hrady
Hajduch, Jan

Osveta Martin. Hardcover; Decorative .... Clean, tight, name inscription inside front cover, yellow boards. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1955. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.69
7) SLOVENSKE HRADY; SLOVENSKE HRADY
Hajouch, Jan

Osveta Martin. Hardcover. Rare book of photography. Oversized. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1955. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $52.76
8) Simplified Employee Pensions (Longman Access Series)
Hakala, Donald J

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub. Paperback. 0884628760 Clean, tight, no marks, near fine. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1989. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
9) The Hudson-Fulton Celebration 1909. The Fourth Annual Report of the Hudson-Fulton Celebration Commission to the Legislature of New York. Vol. 1
Edward Hagaman (compiler) Hall

Publisher Unknown. Hardcover. B00108NWT2 Hardcover, no DJ. Volume I, Pages 1-714. Front hinge cracked but still firmly attached. Name stamped on ffep and inside front cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
10) A voice in the night and other stories
Hall, Frederick

Philadelphia: The Sunday School Times. Hardcover. B00087R6D4 nice copy . little to moderate wear. spine is beginign to loosen from several pages. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1911. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.42
11) A Life Full of Holes : A Novel Tape-Recorded in Moghrebu and Translated Into English
Hamed, Driss Ben; Bowles, Paul (translator) Charhadi

Grove Press. Hardcover. B001KUWOWQ 1st ed. hardcover with jacket, both in VG+ condition. Jacket is protected in brodart cover. Some tanning to interior, no marks or writing. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
12) The Flamboyant Tree: a Memoir
Hamel, Manette Van

Tri-State Associated Services. PAPERBACK. 0970639708 Paperback has very slight shelfwear. Clean and tight. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Jiu-Jitsu Combat Tricks - Japanese Feats of Attack and Defense and Personal Encounter
Hancock, H. Irving

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. B000NYLVI8 1904 G.P. Putnam's Sons hardcover, no jacket. Yellow-orange boards with title in English in black on sunned spine, on front in both English and Japanese. Front cover also has b&w pastedown illustration, lightly rubbed but still VG+. Minimal edgewear and soiling. Interior has bookplate on front end paper and owner's name in pencil on ffep. Some foxing to pages, no writing. Reinforced hinges. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very G... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Why Isaac Laughed: The Biblical Plays of Yehuda Hanegbi
Hanegbi, Yehuda

Jason Aronson. Paperback. 1568211775 first edition ; Tipped in letter from the author is included (signed). Book appears new. ; 258 pages; Signed by Author Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1994. First Edition; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
15) Charlie Chan at the Movies: History, Filmography, and Criticism
Hanke, Ken

McFarland & Company. LIBRARY BINDING. 0899504272 Hardcover is clean and tight, no jacket. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
16) Lachende Kamera; Lachende Kamera
Hanns, Klinsky E.J. / Reich

Munchen (Germany): Hanns Reich. Hardcover; Picture Cover. Clean, tight, no marks, book in Germanmint photos, minor loosening of exterior spine No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1959. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.11
17) Conceptions of Shakepeare; Conceptions of Shakepeare
Harbage, Alfred

Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Hardcover. Clean, tight, few library markings. No DJ.; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1966. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.96
18) Late lyrics and earlier, with many other verses
Hardy, Thomas

London. Hardcover; Decorative .... B00005XM13 Clean, tight binding, no marks, minor wear on bottoms of spine, name and date inside front cover, pages are still crisp-minor aging, leaf has untrimmed paper. No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1922. First Thus. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.75
19) The Famous Tragedy of the Queen of Cornwall at Tintagel in Lyonnesse
Hardy, Thomas

New York: Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B00085JM92 Clean, tight, no marks, minor cover wear. Great shape--roungh cut leafs, illustrated. Collectible. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1923. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.62
20) A Changed Man, The Waiting Supper and Other Tales. The Wessex Novels Volume XVIII
Thomas (Macbeth-Raeburn [illus.]) Hardy

Macmillan & Co. Hardcover. B000J1IZMU Clean, usual library markings (no other) light cover wear, map of the Wessex in the rear of the book. . ; Ex-Library Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1913. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75


Results 1 - 20 of 125
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)
Fine or New (16)
New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
With photos (62)

Filter by country:
United States (125)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: