cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from AzioMedia.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 1196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) Abraham of Ur
H., Costley-White

London: Rich & Cowan. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library rebound in buckram; one corner torn to one page; tight copy . Fair. 1938. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) A King's Story: The Memoirs of the Duke of Windsor
H.R.H Edward, The Duke of Windsor

New York: G.P. Putnam. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 435 pp; pen scribbles on last page-does not interfere w/ text; illustrated with photographs; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; otherwise clean, unmarked pages; . Very Good. 1951. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
3) The Chemistry and Fertility of Sea Waters
H.W., Harvey

Cambridge Univ. Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 bright and tight pages; mild underlining; dark red cloth w/ gilt; straight, firm and tight binding; shipped in shrink wrap; . Very Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) Recreation Leader - The Why, What, And How Of A Church Or Community Program
HARBIN, E.O

Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" red cloth w/ gilt; bright clean pp; a few tiny spots to inside cover; . Fine. 1952. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND
HARRINGTON, LYN

NEW YORK TOMAS NELSON. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pages; usual library markings . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
6) DON'T BUTTER ME UP
HARVIN, REBECCA

HARVIN, REBECCA. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by Author Spiral Bound bright clean pages; flat signed by author . Fine. 1992. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Strategic Management
Harvard Business Review (HBR)

New York: Wiley. Hardcover. 0471875961 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 560 pp; subject index; straight, firm and tight binding; bright, clean pages; small closed tears & chipping to dj; orig. bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover . Fine. 1983. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) SHORT STORIES PULP MAGAZINE - September 1934, No. 6
HENDRYX, JAMES; Brown Walter, edwards, Dan

SHORT STORIES, INC.. Soft Cover. 9990015112 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" illustrated; some light chipping to edges; spine lean; scarce; the six arms of shiva, halfaday creek, nothing but diamonds, murder, key++ . Good. 1937. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
9) Modern Philosophers. Lectures Delivered at the University of Copenhagen During the Autumn of 1902 and Lectures on Bergson Delivered in 1913. Translated by Alfred C. Mason
HÖFFDING, Harald

London: MacMillan & Co., Ltd. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" bright clean pages; burgundy covers w/ lightly faded spine; solid copy; spine ends bumped, rubbed slightly; square; contemporary signature to ffep dated 1918; scarce; The author divides the modern philosophers into three types/groups: "Objective-Systematic Tendency," "Epistemologico-Biological Tendency," and "The Philosophy of Value." . Very Good. 1915. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
10) South Side Swing 1934-1935-Vinyl Record
HINES, EARL

MCA Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1980. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) 30 Hawaiian Favorites-Vinyl Record
HO, Don

SMI. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
12) Tiny Bubbles - Vinyl LP Record
HO, Don

Reprise Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) Don Ho. The Don Ho Show
HO, Don

Reprise Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record vinyl lp record in near new condition. . Fine. 1966. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) THERE OUGHTA BE A LAW
HORTEN, HARRY

Belmont Tower Books. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean pages . Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
15) Ibc/Donoghue's Money Fund Directory, 1991
H?Sler, Rodolfo

NY: Ibc/Donoghue. Hardcover. 9990026297 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall auction catalog furniture, silver, porcelains, rugs, tapestries, etc. illus; a few marsk to text; scarcce; 208 pp; . Very Good. 1935. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
16) Folk Tales of Old Korea
Ha, Tae Hung

Seoul, Korea: Yonsei University Press. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Illustrated in color & b/w; Korean Cultural Series Vol. VI. . Very Good. 1962. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) Helen's Babies
Habberton, John

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing Co. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean pages mildly tanned; clean bright red illustrated cloth covers w/ light bumping to spine ends; hinges cracked mildly to this solid book; square spine/binding; red page tops; clean bright, unclipped dj w/ light chipping to spine top & bottom, w/ slight edgewear in new Gaylord mylar archival cover;;release date unknown .... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Agent of the devil;
Habe, Hans

NY: New English Library. Hardcover. 0450000745 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Price clipped. Jacket is chipped and rubbed with small closed and open tears around periphery. Text is tight but front hinge is beginning. Top and base of spine are bumped and the top very mildly frayed. Post war Austrian double agent. . Very Good. 1958. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.84
19) Economic Dimensions of Public School Finance: Concepts and Cases
Hack, Walter G. & Woodard, Frank O

NY: McGraw Hill. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 292pp; tight clean pages; underlining to less than 12 pages; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj w/ edgewear in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
20) The Kenyon Review - Spring 1994
Hacker, Marilyn (editor)

Kenyon College. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. vol. XVI, no. 2; 183pp; tight and clean; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1994. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (849)
Fine or New (345)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (257)
$5-10 (383)
$10-25 (354)
$25-50 (149)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (455)
Paperback (212)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (203)
With dust jacket (561)
Signed (36)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: