Authors starting with H from AB Book Company.
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2389
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 119 Next
| 1) |
Pilate's Wife
|
|
|
Rewriting the Biblical story of Jesus's trial and conviction from the point of view of Pontius Pilate's wife, this novel imag... read more
New Directions Publishing Corporation. Paperback. 0811214338 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 6/1/2000. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
CREATING DOMINANCE: WINNING STRATEGIES FOR LAW FIRMS
|
|
|
AuthorHouse. 1420831496 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.79
|
|
| 3) |
Elements of Statistics,
|
|
|
1954. Hardcover. B001AGTBLW 1954 HARDCOVER , (Has DJ edge tears) ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . New. 1/1/1954. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.14
|
|
| 4) |
Menopause: Clinical Concepts
|
|
|
Essential Medical Information Systems. Paperback. 0917634039 SOFTCOVER, THIRD EDITION 1999, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 7/15/1999. 3. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 5) |
The Message: Ministry Edition New Testament
|
|
|
Nav Press. Paperback. 1600062938 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Fair. 1/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Taking Care of Your Child: A Parent's Illustrated Guide to Complete Medical Care
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Paperback. 0738200603 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1999. 5th Edition. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Taking Care of Your Child: A Parent's Illustrated Guide to Complete Medical Care
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Paperback. 0738200603 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/1999. 5th Edition. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE ANCIENT SUN KINGDOMS OF THE AMERICAS AZTEC MAYA INCA ( IN SLIPCASE)
|
|
|
Panther Books. Paperback. B001QJHI5Y SOFTCOVER has box cover ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1967. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.81
|
|
| 9) |
PANZER COMMANDER - THE MEMOIRS OF COLONEL HANS VON LUCK
|
|
|
PRAEGER. Hardcover. B000PGNBPU HARDCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1989. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.84
|
|
| 10) |
THE CONFIDENT HOPE OF A MIRACLE: THE REAL HISTORY OF THE SPANISH ARMADA
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY. 0385604513 NEW BOOK BUT KAS DJ TEAR AT SPINE & BINDING, HARDCOVER . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 11) |
BLUE MERCY (KAY DELANEY, NO 1)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0739453475 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/2005. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
|
|
|
LONDON HARPER. Hardcover. B0019PS0CU HARDCOVER HAS MINOR STAIN ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1939. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
HAUNTED
|
|
|
GUILD PUBLISHING. Hardcover. B00155T2R6 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 1/1/1988. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 14) |
FRAGRANT HERBS LITTLE SCENTED LIBRARY
|
|
|
DORLING KINDERSLEY. Hardcover. B000SHO3MQ HARDCOVER ,SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QAULITY . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.14
|
|
| 15) |
NOSTRADAMUS AND THE MILLENNIUM
|
|
|
BLOOMSBURY. Hardcover. 0747500053 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 16) |
THE MAGDALENE CIPHER
|
|
|
AVON BOOKS. 0739468308 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 17) |
Pueblo Storyteller
|
|
|
Scholastic. Paperback. 0590291238 SOFTCOVER ,CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. 1/1/1991. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.08
|
|
| 18) |
SCIENTOLOGY: A NEW SLANT ON LIFE
|
|
|
NEW ERA PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL APS. Hardcover. 8779897576 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 1/1/2007. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
GUIDING YOUR TEEN TO A FAITH THAT LASTS
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. Paperback. 0929239105 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1994. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
Too Busy Not to Pray: Slowing Down to Be with God
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Press. 0851108962 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1296)Fine or New (928)
New (888)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1962)$5-10 (169)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (920)Paperback (1461)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (2389)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




